1st AD | Hervé Brami | |
Post production coordinator | Laurence Hamedi | |
Vfx supervisor | Christophe Robledo | |
Colorist | Laurent Desbruères | |
Director of photography | Vincent Jeannot | |
Camera operator | Dominique Delguste | |
Steadicam operator | Mathieu Caudroy | |
Steadicam operator | Rodolphe Lauga | |
Steadicam operator | Jean-Baptiste Thibaud | |
Steadicam operator | Mauro Boscarato | |
Casting director | Gérard Moulévrier | |
Casting director | François Roch Switzerland | Switzerland |
Casting director | Rainer Hampel Austria | Austria |
Casting director | Mauro Bellucci Switzerland | Switzerland |
Casting assistant | Saïd Seghir Algeria | Algeria |
Extras/bit player casting | Estelle Crottaz Switzerland | Switzerland |
Costume designer | Ulrike Uli Fessler | |
Assistant costume designer | Caterina Czepek | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Helga Lohninger | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Stéphanie Zani | |
Director | Dominique Othenin-Girard | |
2nd unit director | Erik Etschel Austria | Austria |
1st AD (local system) | Pablo Lopez | |
1st AD (local system) | Rainer Hampel | |
Script continuity | Chantal Le Roch | |
Editor | Didier Ranz | |
Editor | Maya Schmid | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Claude Witz | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Stephan Ludescher | |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Erika Zizala | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Helene Lang Swiss Unit, Period 1860 | Swiss Unit, Period 1860 |
Composer | Didier Julia | |
Producer | Sigi Borutta | |
Producer | Eve Vercel | |
Producer | Philippe Berthet | |
Producer | Knut Ogris | |
Producer | André Martin | |
Production designer | Giuseppe Ponturo | |
Production designer | Peter Manhardt Austria | Austria |
Production designer | Ivan Niclass Switzerland | Switzerland |
Assistant production designer | Judith Saupper | |
Construction manager | Johann (Jerry) Geringer | |
Prop master | Christian Krüger | |
Standby props | Gilles Segurel | |
Set dresser | Peter Schirpenbach | |
Line producer | Daniel Deschamps | |
Line producer | Gérard Cavat | |
Production manager | Belkacem Bousbia Algeria | Algeria |
Production coordinator | Saadene Ayadi Algeria | Algeria |
Production coordinator | Agnès Schmouker France | France |
Production coordinator | Philippe Coeytaux Switzerland | Switzerland |
Production coordinator | Pascal Pons France | France |
Production coordinator | Laurent Rebeillard | |
Assistant production manager | Peter Zelenak | |
Unit manager (local system) | Alexandra Czernin-Morzin | |
Unit manager (local system) | Areski Nechak Algeria | Algeria |
Production assistant | Andreas Kispert | |
Screenwriter | Claude-Michel Rome original screenplay | original screenplay |
Screenwriter | Dominique Othenin-Girard adaptation | adaptation |
Idea | Claire Level | |
Production sound mixer | Henri Maïkoff | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Gabriel Hafner | |
Sound designer | François Musy | |
Sound editor | Gabriel Hafner | |
Adr mixer | Patrice Severac | |
Foley artist | Philippe Penot | |
Special effects supervisor | Willy Neuner | |
Armorer | Stéphane Linet | |
Armorer | Arnaud Peltier | |
Stunt coordinator | Gilles Conseil | |
Stunt coordinator | Mario Luraschi | |
Stunt coordinator | Frédéric Hardy | |
Stunt coordinator | Frédéric Laforêt | |
Commissioning editor | Marianne Brun TSR (Switzerland) | TSR (Switzerland) |