Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Deutschland 09 (2008)
movie type Feature Film
directed by diverse
executive production Herbstfilm Produktio...
distributor diverse
country Germany
genre Docu-Drama, Series Of Episodes

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Roland Florstedt  Patient  [L]
Benno Fürmann  Herr Feierlich  [L]
Helene Hegemann  Helene Hegemann  [L]
Andreas Hofer  Dr. Schwartz  [L]
Sandra Hüller  Ulrike Meinhoff  [L]
 Christoph Jacobi  Boris  [L]
Karl Markovics  Rolf  [L]
Anneke Kim Sarnau  Nadine  [L]
Regine Andratschke  Frau Lodex  [SR]
Bernhard Baron Boneberg  Verlagsarbeiter  [SR]
Annette Blum  Patientin  [SR]
Nicolai Bode  Trucker (Segment Fraktur)  [SR]
Justus Carriere  Politiker  [SR]
Cedric Eich  Ralf  [SR]
Arne Fiedler  Medizinstudent  [SR]
Daniel Fripan  Junge  [SR]
Christoph Glaubacker  Patient  [SR]
Monika Hetterle  Mutter  [SR]
Alexander Hörbe  Polizeibeamter (Episode: Jos...  [SR]
Senta Dorothea Kirschner  Patient  [SR]
Maria Mägdefrau  Frau Giesebrecht  [SR]
Raoul Mewes  Patologiestudent  [SR]
Christoph Georg Scheurle  Patient  [SR]
Hildegard Schroedter  Rita, Sekretärin  [SR]
 Jasmin Tabatabai  Susan Sontag  [SR]
Frank Voß  Herr Lodex  [SR]
Anne Werner  Schwester Karen  [SR]
Susanne Wuest  freundliche Krankenschwester  [SR]
Gabriel Raab  junger Mann  [BP]
Hildegard Schroedter  Rita - Sekretärin  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Janina Bukowski
production accountant Mareile Thies Episode Fatih Akin
Camera Department director of photography Inigo Westmeier
director of photography Jürgen Jürges
director of photography Bernadette Paassen
director of photography Frank Griebe
director of photography Kai Rostásy 2. Kameramann Episode Joshua
director of photography Carl-Friedrich Koschnick Episode Joshua
2nd unit dop Knut Schmitz DoP Bernadette Paassen
2nd unit dop Philipp Kirsamer
steadicam operator Benjamin Treplin DoP Jürgen Jürges, Frank Griebe
steadicam operator Matthias Biber DoP Jürgen Jürges
first assistant camera Joachim Haller
first assistant camera Markus Otto Episode Isabelle Stever
first assistant camera Andreas Haas Episode v. Dani Levy
first assistant camera Ralf Hahmann S 35mm
first assistant camera Axel Zschernitz
first assistant camera Sven Peukert DOP Bernhard Keller
first assistant camera Won-Suk Park 2nd Unit Episode
first assistant camera Claudia Schnoor
first assistant camera Ben Bernhard Episode Dani Levy
first assistant camera Thomas Schneider [1]  Episode JOSHUA Dani Levy
first assistant camera Tim Ottenstein Regie Dani Levy, Nachdreh
first assistant camera Florian Dittel S-35, 2.Unit
first assistant camera Daniel Leibold
first assistant camera Johannes Thieme Episode Isabelle Stever
second assistant camera Hendrik Thul Episoden S. Enders, N. Krebitz
second assistant camera Alexander Probst Krankes Haus - Wolfgang Becker
second assistant camera Phillip Wölke + Schärfe B Kamera
second assistant camera Katharina Ziegler Team Isabelle Stever
second assistant camera Thomas Schneider [1]  Wolfgang Becker, Red One
second assistant camera Timm Kröger Vordreh Isabelle Stever
second assistant camera Pip Hare "Krankes Haus","Erster Tag"
DIT digital imaging technician Cüneyt Kaya Hans Weingartner, Wolfgang Becker
video playback operator Moritz Schmitz von Hülst Enders, Krebitz, Becker, Weingartner
video playback operator Chasper Senn
video playback operator Jutta Glaser
still photographer Jörg Gruber
Casting extras/bit player casting Cathleen Hoffmann Watergate Casting/ Episode: Joshua
extras/bit player casting Yasmin Polat
Costume Department costume designer Anne-Luise Vierling
costume designer Claudia González
costume designer Katharina Ost
costume designer Polly Matthies
costume designer Lucie Bates
costume designer Lotte Sawatzki bei "Der Gefährder"Kostümbild
costume designer Anette Guther Episode: Die Unvollendete
costume designer Anette Guther Episode: Erster Tag
assistant costume designer Sabrina Kandler
assistant costume designer Line Weichmann Episode Hans Steinbichler
assistant costume designer Jessica Braun
assistant costume designer Judith Neuroth Episode Becker
assistant costume designer Anna Scholich
assistant costume designer Nora Bates
wardrobe Judith Neuroth Episode Enders, Becker
wardrobe Natalia Riede Episode Krankes Haud
wardrobe Margarethe Przywara Episode JOSHUA Dani Levy
wardrobe Anke Baier
additional wardrobe Nora Willy episode angela schanelec
costume interpreter Christian Kratzert Episode Das Kranke Haus
tailor Margarethe Przywara Episode JOSHUA Dani Levy
costume design trainee Ariane Rensmann Episode Krankes Haus
costume design trainee Laura Büchel Episode Hans Weingartner
Director's Department director Sylke Enders
director Fatih Akin
director Wolfgang Becker
director Dominik Graf Der Weg, den wir nicht zusammen gehen
director Romuald Karmakar
director Nicolette Krebitz
director Isabelle Stever
director Hans Steinbichler
director Tom Tykwer Episode: Feierlich reist
director Angela Schanelec
director Dani Levy
director Hans Weingartner Episode: Gefährder
1st assistant director Cecile Heisler-Zigulla von Fatih Akin
1st assistant director Natalie Beer 1st AD Hans Weingartner
1st assistant director Sabine Neumann
1st assistant director Katharina Hofmann 1. Regieassistenz
1st assistant director Katja Sambeth 1. Regieassistenz R. Karmakar
1st assistant director Felix Foehr
1st assistant director Arndt Wiegering 1st.AD Tom Tykwer & Dani Levy
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Laura Fischer Episode Dani Levy
assistant to director Markus Kramer Episode Weingartner
AD Runner / Set-PA Madita Selas + Casting
script supervisor Claudia Trost Enders, Krebitz, Becker (2nd Unit)
script supervisor Kerstin Wahrlich Episode Fatih Akin
script supervisor Angelika Schromm Episode Hans Weingartner
script supervisor Juliane Hanske
script supervisor Markus Kramer Episode Weingartner
extras coordinator Sophie Schwab ; Episode: W. Becker
trainee director's department Linda Wroblewski 'Schieflage'
Editing editor Anne Jünemann Avid
editor Dietmar Kraus Episode "Schieflage" – Enders
assistant editor Anne Jünemann
assistant editor Claudia Trost Krebitz,Tykwer,Levy+2.Assi Gesamtmontage
assistant editor Julia Drache Episode Fatih Akin
assistant editor Silvio Naumann Episode I. Stever
assistant editor Veronika Lábas
assistant editor Philipp Schindler
editing trainee Lydia-Maria Emrich Episode Hans Weingartner
Grip key/dolly grip Bernhard Kühn 24h Reg. Wolfgang Becker
key/dolly grip Daniel Horn s.enders,n.krebitz,w.becker
key/dolly grip Matthias Schäfer Eoisode
grip assistant Phillip Wölke Enders, Krebitz, Becker
grip assistant Thomas Apel Episode Hans Steinbichler
Lighting gaffer Björn Susen
gaffer Theo Lustig DIE UNVOLLENDETE
gaffer Jens Mackeldey Berlin - 2nd Unit - Krankes Haus -
gaffer Amedeo Balestrieri Episode Herr Feierlich reist
electrician Florian 'Flo' Schlegel 2nd unit
electrician Volker Langholz
electrician Philip Fleischer W.Becker, A.Schanelec,S.Enders
electrician Sascha Vogel fraktur
electrician Tobias Lindner Episode Hans Steinbichler, 35mm
electrician Jannot Borowski
electrician Tilo Glawe 2nd Unit Krankes Haus
additional electrician Maximilian Linus Dreusch
lighting assistant Matthias Hildebrand
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Maxie Piper Episode Hans Steinbichler
makeup artist / hair stylist Janet Selcuk key hair / make-up bei 5 Episoden
makeup artist / hair stylist Nica Faas Key Make up
makeup artist / hair stylist Ines Tschirpke wolfgang becker episode
additional make up artist Nina von Harling
additional make up artist Franziska Dominick Wolfgang Becker Episode
additional make up artist Michèle Waldmeier
Music composer Xaver von Treyer Wolfgang Becker Episode
Producer producer Dirk Wilutzky
producer Tom Tykwer
producer Verena Hassani
assistant to producer Katja Lebedjewa ab Nov 2009
Production Design production designer Eva Maria Stiebler Episode
production designer Sebastian Wurm episode hans weingartner
production designer Ulrika von Vegesack
production designer Ingo von Heland Episode Dominik Graf
production designer Kerstin Eichner Episode Sylke Enders
production designer Beatrice Schultz Episode: Christoph Hochhäusler
production designer Christel Rehm
production designer Tamo Kunz Episode Fatih Akin
production designer Thorsten Sabel Episode Feierlich reist
production designer Sylvester Koziolek
assistant production designer Britta Koch episode hans weingartner
assistant production designer Frances Kiko Soeder Episode W.Becker & D. Levy
set decorator Meike Urban Episode S. Enders & W. Becker
set decorator Felicity Good
assistant set decorator Ingo von Heland Episode Angela Schanelec
construction manager Tom Pilz
prop master Susanne Richter
prop master Simone Fust Vorbereitung 'Krankes Haus'
prop master Lisa Loher Gefährder / Hans Weingartner
standby props Stefan Pepe Baumgärtner
standby props Uli Passauer
standby props Ingo Pfennig
set dresser Ingo Weerts Episode KRANKES HAUS, W. Becker
set dresser Eva Mulzer Episode"Krankes Haus" W.Becker
set dresser Daniel Plashues Episode 'Die Unvollendete'
art department coordinator Karen Thomä Krankes Haus
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Marcus Matthias Niedermeyer Episode
location scout Tobias Palmer episode hans weingartner
location scout Ina Kirchhoff Episode R: Hans Steinbichler
location scout Iris Czak
location scout Emilio Winschetti Episode Hans Weingartner
location scout Yvonne Wassong Frankfurt am Main
location scout Sven Weingand Motive Hamburg
scenic painter Dominik Reindl Episode
property driver Marcus Matthias Niedermeyer Episode
property driver Ali Rüzgar Set Dec./Beelitz Heilst.
property driver Sebastian Schulz Episode Dani Levi
art department trainee Mona Schmidt Episode Fraktur
Production Mgt. line producer Chris Evert Herstellungsleiter
production manager Jeremias Loock
production manager Christian Springer Episode Fatih Akin
production manager Chris Evert Herstellungsleiter
production manager Kirsten Sohrauer Episode Tom Tykwer
post production supervisor Anne Urban
production coordinator Carolin von Fritsch und Aufnahmeleitung
production coordinator Linda Kornemann
production coordinator Iris Rosendahl Episode: Fatih Akin
Post Production Coordinator Markus Ulrich [1]  condor digital media GmbH
Post Production Coordinator Jonathan Lütticken
assistant production manager Nina Scholz Episode Fraktur
assistant production manager Adam-Victor Linkowski Fatih Akin,Dani Levy,Wolfgang Becker u.a
assistant to production manager Loredana Rehekampff und Assistenz der Produzenten
unit manager Anja Gießing
unit manager Tarik Erpinar Regie: Fatih Akin
unit manager Anne Krüger
location manager Tobias von Schönermark
location manager Daniel Rieder Filmteil: Fraktur
location manager Felix Manthey
location manager Philipp von Hoff Episode Joshua
set manager / 3rd AD Philipp von Hoff u.a. W.Becker, H.Weingartner
set manager / 3rd AD Torben Trulsen Episode von Hans Steinbichler
set manager / 3rd AD Michael Kunzler Episode Joshua
set manager / 3rd AD Jürgen Sitzer
4th AD / Additional AD Artur Niemczuk
4th AD / Additional AD Michael Kunzler Enders,Krebitz,Becker,Weingart
set runner Nicole Zeidler Episode "Krankes Haus"
set runner Anne von Petersdorff Enders,Krebitz,Becker,Weingart
set runner Sebastian Prittwitz Episode Hans Steinbichler
production driver Artur Niemczuk + 2 Tage Set-AL 2ndUnit
production driver Michael Ziegler Episode Fatih Akin
production driver Florian Köglmaier Fraktur / Hans Steinbichler
production driver Walter Kimmerle Düsseldorf
production driver Manfred Harth
production assistant Cornelia Schlesinger Fraktur
production assistant Simon Kämpf
Sound Department production sound mixer Kai Lüde 2 Episoden: Wolfgang Becker, Fatih Akin
production sound mixer Jacob Ilgner Episode W.Becker, 1DT 2nd Unit
production sound mixer Matthias Richter Episode Hans Weingartner
production sound mixer Bastian 'Basti' Huber Episode Isabelle Stever
production sound mixer Andreas Mücke Niesytka A.Schanelec;Ch.Hochhäusler,D.Graf
production sound mixer Bernd von Bassewitz Episode Romuald Karmakar
production sound mixer Paul Oberle
production sound mixer Silvio Naumann Episode I. Stever & A. Schanelec
production sound mixer Jörg Kidrowski Fraktur Reshoot
production sound mixer Bernhard Joest Episode W. Becker 2. Unit
boom operator Oliver Hemm Episode Wolfgang Becker
boom operator Joern Martens
boom operator Marco Krüger und wolfgang becker, episode
boom operator Marko Weichler TM:Kai Lüde
boom operator Bastian 'Basti' Huber Episode Hans Steinbichler
boom operator Tini Tüllmann Episode Hans Weingartner
boom operator Jens Müller Episode Joshua
boom operator Bilge Bingül Episode:Wolfgang Becker 2.Unit
boom operator Andreas Otto 1 DT Episode Dani Levy
second boom operator Frank Hellwig bei Sylke Enders
second boom operator Markus Kramer Episode Weingartner
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Michael Stecher
music re-recording mixer Silvio Naumann
sound designer Frank Kruse
sound designer Ansgar Frerich
sound designer Sebastian Tesch
sound designer Dirk Jacob Schieflage
Foley Recordist Florian Schneeweiß
foley artist Max Bauer
foley artist Andreas Schneider [3] 
Stunts stunt coordinator Rainer Werner folge die unvollendete
stuntman/woman Oliver Fritsche HeadRigger
stuntman/woman Giacomo Strasser Versch. Auto- Fahrscenen
stuntman/woman Petr Dvorak
stuntman/woman Fred Hady
stunt driver Erhard Brem Folge Fraktur - Stuntmac GmbH
Visual Effects Title Designer Lena Meyer

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Herbstfilm Produktion GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  
Piffl Medien GmbH
The Match Factory GmbH

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Decoration Spreekulissen Nicolaus Wallner Episode KRANKES HAUS
  Locations and Studios Location Networx
  Props Sonnewald Requisiten
  Props sukato - Judith Embacher und P... Grafikdesign Episode...
 Camera Cameras and Utilities ARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH
  Cameras and Utilities FGV Schmidle GmbH
  Cameras and Utilities Ludwig Kameraverleih GmbH
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities Maier Bros. GmbH
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Production Services Annette Seggert Filmcatering-S... 5 Regisseure
  Production Services astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice
  Production Services Filmservice Wallner München / Oberbayern
  Production Services hiasberlin Garderobenmobil
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Sixt GmbH & Co. Autovermietung... Produktionsfahrzeuge
 Sound Equipment Kortwich Film - Ton - Technik
 VFX / Post Production Film Processing/Transfers screenshot berlin Super8/16mm/ D.Graf
  Sound (Postproduction) BASIS Berlin Postproduktion Gm... teilweise
  Sound (Postproduction) Sound Shop - Studio für Tonbea... Episode Fraktur
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player Komparsenagentur Mechthild Oll... Komparsen /KD Berlin
  Extras/Bit Player Real Life Casting Komparsen München

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (Movie Theater) 26.03.2009

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
28.08.2008  
last shooting day
04.09.2008  
  locations Berlin, Potsdam, München, Düsseldorf, Paris, Hong Kong, San Diego, Kairo  
  film boards Film- und Medienstiftung NRW: 500.000 Euro
Medienboard Berlin-Brandenburg
BKM
 
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour