Director | Mariko Minoguchi, Faraz Shariat, Helene Hegemann, Jan Bonny |
---|---|
Written by | Paulina Lorenz, Faraz Shariat, Raquel Dukpa, Helene Hegemann, Jan Bonny, Mariko Minoguchi, Jan Eichberg, Esther Preussler (co-writer) |
Production | X Filme Creative Pool GmbH |
Start of shooting | 21/02/2023 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 07/06/2023 |
Film financing | |
---|---|
Length of episode | 1h |
Episodes from/to | 1-4 |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Youness Aabbaz | Bektas [L] | |
Kailas Mahadevan | Roland Decker [LE] | |
Marc Poersken | Marek [LE] | |
Adrian Vasile But | Faraz [LE] | |
Berke Cetin | Bekir [LE] | |
Lavinia Wilson | Anwältin Goldmann [LE] | |
Lars Eidinger | Johnny [LE] | |
Anna Bederke | Nele [LE] | |
Acelya Sezer | Enisa [SR] | |
Julia Halewat | Anne [SR] | |
Magdalena Laubisch | Stella [SR] | |
Edgar Mock | Hehler [SR] | |
Soufiane El Mesaudi | Polizist [SR] | |
Clara Aileen Bowen | Polizistin Merki [SR] | |
Johanna Rybakowski | Nilo [SR] | |
Lisa Hofer | Stoever [SR] | |
Aimée Gneist | Lara's mother [SR] | |
Norbert Stöß | Günther [SR] | |
Peter Christoph Grünberg | Car owner [SR] | |
Yee Him Wong | Witness [SR] | |
Cyrill Berndt | Anwalt Lederer [SR] | |
Soraya Maria Efe | Kind [SRE] | |
Hendrik Bolz | Polizist Müller [SRE] | |
Serdar Altan | Enes [BP] | |
Christian Korthals | Postbote [BP] | |
Viktoria Steiber | Freundin (Autobesitzer) [BP] | |
Vanessa Strasser | Biker Girl [BP] | |
Sebastian Klein | n | |
Jan Henrik Stahlberg | Ralf | |
Juliana Tricoli | Susanna |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production controller | Cordula Herrmann | |
Production accountant | Julia Pallesche Episode 2 and 4 | Episode 2 and 4 |
Production accountant | Peter Gneckow | |
Production accountant | Jens Beyer | |
1st AD | Manuel Siebert | |
2nd AD | Josephine Hasenjäger | |
Crowd 2nd AD | Nils Becker [1] 3 DT | 3 DT |
Postproduction producer | Moritz Bastian | |
Postproduction producer | Viktoria Janssen Pharos - The Post Group | Pharos - The Post Group |
Vfx line producer | Martin Hämer | |
Colorist | Christine Hiam | |
Colorist | Marina Starke Deine Brüder | Deine Brüder |
Colorist | Fridolin Körner | |
DI digital intermediate supervisor | Jasper Brandt | |
Digital intermediate engineer | Jan Pfitzner | |
Director of photography | Christopher Aoun | |
Director of photography | Felix Pflieger | |
Director of photography | Jakob Berger | |
Director of photography | Simon Vu | |
2nd unit dop | Benjamin Raeder | |
Camera operator | Niko Knoblauch B-Kamera | B-Kamera |
Camera operator | Konstantin Wolkenstein DoP Vertretung 2 DT Ghana | DoP Vertretung 2 DT Ghana |
Gimbal system operator | Benjamin Raeder | |
Steadicam operator | Lasse Liebelt | |
Steadicam operator | Florian Klos | |
Steadicam operator | Yoshua Berkowitz Berlin | Berlin |
1st assistant camera | Konstantin Wolkenstein Ghana & D | Ghana & D |
1st assistant camera | Benjamin Raeder | |
1st assistant camera | Kirsten Eschmann B-Cam 2DT - Der Panther | B-Cam 2DT - Der Panther |
1st assistant camera | Niklas Dietz | |
1st assistant camera | Roman Müllers 3 Drehtage C - Cam | 3 Drehtage C - Cam |
1st assistant camera | Benedikt Rüchel B-Kamera Zusatz | B-Kamera Zusatz |
1st assistant camera | Carolin Biedermann A-Cam | A-Cam |
1st assistant camera | Paul Schön [1] Alexa35/Testdreh - Ep.3 | Alexa35/Testdreh - Ep.3 |
1st assistant camera | Rolf Rosendahl 1DT B-Kam. Folge 3 | 1DT B-Kam. Folge 3 |
1st assistant camera | Leo Sikstel A-Cam, ep3 | A-Cam, ep3 |
2nd assistant camera | Robert Kagelmann | |
2nd assistant camera | Robert Strauß [1] | |
2nd assistant camera | Esther Peters-Larbi Episode 3, A-CAM, Alexa 35 | Episode 3, A-CAM, Alexa 35 |
2nd assistant camera | Maximilian Casjens teils auch Fokus (Deine Brüder) | teils auch Fokus (Deine Brüder) |
DIT digital imaging technician | Fabian Eisenacher | |
DIT digital imaging technician | Christian Saure Workflowsupervision | Workflowsupervision |
DIT digital imaging technician | Gregor Franz | |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Viktor Graf Ep. 4 | Ep. 4 |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Anton Sievert 5 DT - Berlin | 5 DT - Berlin |
Video assist/playback operator | Sophia Strauch Episode 3 | Episode 3 |
Video assist/playback operator | Krischan Hintz qTake Operator - Ep. 4 | qTake Operator - Ep. 4 |
Qtake operator | Pepe Cikan | |
Qtake operator | Julia Rahde | |
Still photographer | Julia Terjung incl.gallery shooting | incl.gallery shooting |
Still photographer | Stephanie Kulbach + Gallery shoot | + Gallery shoot |
Casting director | Susanne Ritter | |
Casting director | Liza Stutzky | |
Casting associate | Greta Baumann | |
Casting associate | Berti Caminneci | |
Casting associate | Andrea Rodríguez | |
Extras/bit player casting | Paula Reinhold X-Box Lounge | X-Box Lounge |
Extras/bit player casting | Jacqueline Nietsch Love by Proxy / Berlin | Love by Proxy / Berlin |
Costume designer | Ulé Barcelos | |
Costume designer | Silke Faber | |
Costume designer | Ulrike Scharfschwerdt Der Panther / Regie Jan Bonny | Der Panther / Regie Jan Bonny |
Costume consultant | Maria-F. Jacob Fitting Hamburg | Fitting Hamburg |
Costume supervisor | Freya Herrmann | |
Assistant costume designer | Laura Unger X Box Lounge | X Box Lounge |
Assistant costume designer | Nancy Géron Folge 3-Der Panther | Folge 3-Der Panther |
Assistant costume designer | Felicia Boesche Junior Assistenz, X Box Lounge | Junior Assistenz, X Box Lounge |
Assistant costume designer | Elisa Bernhard | |
Assistant costume designer | Anika Lara Metzroth Gelbe Nacht | Gelbe Nacht |
Costumer / wardrobe | Elisa Bernhard | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Kristin 'Tini' Gröbner | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Katja 'Paula' Stieler Folge 3 - Der Panther | Folge 3 - Der Panther |
Costumer / wardrobe | Lea Sommer X Box Lounge | X Box Lounge |
Costumer / wardrobe | Maja Pesa | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Hermina Gerlinger X Box Lounge | X Box Lounge |
Additional costumers | Lea Haueisen Episode 3 - Der Panther | Episode 3 - Der Panther |
Additional costumers | Anne Gebrande 3 DT | 3 DT |
Additional costumers | Anna-Leena Rieger Folge 1 | Folge 1 |
Director | Faraz Shariat | |
Director | Jan Bonny | |
Director | Mariko Minoguchi | |
Director | Helene Hegemann | |
Director (dubbing) | Sylvia Bartoschek Love by Proxy | Love by Proxy |
Dialogue-director | Sylvia Bartoschek | |
1st AD (local system) | Victoria Herzog | |
1st AD (local system) | Michaela Bury | |
1st AD (local system) | Alex Koryakin Berlinale 2024, Ep. Deine Brüder | Berlinale 2024, Ep. Deine Brüder |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Mirijam Olbrich Additional | Additional |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Keno Varban | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Eneko Brög | |
Script supervisor | Minu Shareghi | |
Script continuity | Marina Herrmany Love by Proxy, Berlin unit | Love by Proxy, Berlin unit |
Editor | Christoph Otto | |
Editor | Andi Pek Deine Brüder & Love by Proxy | Deine Brüder & Love by Proxy |
Editor | Friederike Hohmuth | |
Online editor | Jasper Brandt | |
Assistant editor | Sam Pluemacher Gelbe Nacht | Gelbe Nacht |
Assistant editor | Hoang Quynh Nguyen Love by Proxy, Selbstjustiz | Love by Proxy, Selbstjustiz |
Key grip | Hannes Tröger Berlin | Berlin |
Key grip | Ilko Petkow | |
Key grip | Hans Hellner Gelbe Nacht Hamburg | Gelbe Nacht Hamburg |
Grip | Sven Müller [2] Der Panther | Der Panther |
Grip | Josua 'Joe' Weber 1 DT GF | 1 DT GF |
Grip | Manuel Schildknecht | |
Grip | Manuel Padilla Scheben Grip Assistent | Grip Assistent |
Gaffer | Richard Nitsche | |
Gaffer | Fabian Zenker Folge Der Panther | Folge Der Panther |
Gaffer | Lisa Maria Müller | |
Best boy electric | Oliver Schorch Berlin | Berlin |
Best boy electric | Till Pallapies D | D |
Best boy electric | Hannes Casper | |
Dimmer board operator | Niklas Überschär Der Panther (Club) | Der Panther (Club) |
Lighting technician / electrician | Boris Lohmeyer HH | HH |
Lighting technician / electrician | Alex Streckmann | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Frank Pfeffer HH | HH |
Lighting technician / electrician | Luca Nagel Ber | Ber |
Lighting technician / electrician | Darius Tschorn Berlin | Berlin |
Additional electrician | Michael Mayr [1] | |
Additional electrician | Marco Wiest 1 DT | 1 DT |
Additional electrician | Alexander Schmitt | |
Additional electrician | Gerrit Fahr | |
Additional electrician | Michael Kloppert | |
Additional electrician | Paul Pallapies Köln | Köln |
Additional electrician | Benjamin Menne | |
Additional electrician | Anna Bergman | |
Additional electrician | Marco Binger | |
Additional electrician | Theodor Schmidt | |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Gülcan Arslan Der Panther | Der Panther |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Britta Balcke HoD | HoD |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Tanja Adams | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Maike Heinlein HoD | HoD |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Tanja Drewitz | |
Additional make up artist | Janika Kreutzer | |
Additional make up artist | Robert Schmermer | |
Additional make up artist | Annika Gleitsmann | |
Additional make up artist | Sabrina Hans | |
Music supervisor | Jakob Valentin Hüffell | |
Producer | Jorgo Narjes | |
Producer | Uwe Schott | |
Development producer | Franziska Gärtner | |
Development executive (studio/network) | Marko Massinger | |
Production designer | Marie-Luise Balzer Episode 1 Dezember | Episode 1 Dezember |
Production designer | Kristina Schmidt [2] | |
Production designer | Sylvester Koziolek X-Box Lounge | X-Box Lounge |
Production designer | Julia Maria Baumann | |
Assistant production designer | Julia Heiser X-Box Lounge | X-Box Lounge |
Prop master | Michael Kadow | |
Prop master | Laura Jacob | |
Prop master | David Eder X-Box Lounge | X-Box Lounge |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Charlotte Bahr Der Panther | Der Panther |
Standby props | Ariane Siering | |
Standby props | Karin Weber | |
Standby props | Marcel Ruben Schön | |
Standby props | Severin Koerber Episode 3 The panther | Episode 3 The panther |
Set dresser | Susanne Hartmann | |
Art department coordinator | Julia Heiser X-Box Lounge | X-Box Lounge |
Assistant stand by props | Carolin Meyer Xbox Lounge | Xbox Lounge |
Assistant stand by props | Angelika Wirt | |
Location scout | Tatjana Liebenow | |
Location scout | Claudia Stock | |
Location scout | Nadine Freitag Rest NRW | Rest NRW |
Location scout | Josephine Hasenjäger Ep. 1 location scouting 2022, location 'club' | Ep. 1 location scouting 2022, location 'club' |
Set builder | Wolfgang Sommer | |
Property driver | Hannes Peker An Easy Going Woman | An Easy Going Woman |
Junior set dresser | Tim Brückmann | |
Line producer | Martin Hämer | |
Assistant to line producer | Nicholas Mario Kirchner Vorproduktion zweier Folgen bis Feb 2023 | Vorproduktion zweier Folgen bis Feb 2023 |
Production manager | Benedikt Bothe | |
Production manager | Holger Härtl | |
Production manager | Benedikt Maurer | |
Production manager | Aylin Teichmann | |
Production supervisor | Marc-André Gerke | |
Production coordinator | Andreas Thor Episode 4 - Love By Proxy | Episode 4 - Love By Proxy |
Production coordinator | Beatrice Degenhart | |
Production coordinator | Mandy Berndt | |
Production coordinator | Larissa Dehm | |
Assistant production manager | Borislav Salatino | |
Assistant production manager | Danny Lange | |
Assistant production manager | Naomi Taubel | |
Assistant production manager | Andrej Koch Der Panther | Der Panther |
Unit manager (local system) | Marc-André Gerke Production Supervisor | Production Supervisor |
Unit manager (local system) | Julia Klusendick | |
Unit manager (local system) | Volkmar Croyé | |
Unit manager (local system) | Nadine Freitag Der Panther | Der Panther |
Location manager | Till Rausch | |
Location manager | Steffen Schweizer | |
Location manager (local system) | Laurent Wenzel Maier | |
Location manager (local system) | Marko Hofmann | |
Location manager (local system) | Marcel Franz Der Panther | Der Panther |
Set manager/ floor manager | Danny Lange | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Sue Petzold | |
Production assistant | Henriette Daniel HH | HH |
Production assistant | Johanna Lentsch | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Veli Berke Babayigit | |
Production driver | Tom Arnold [1] | |
Production driver | Sebastian Ennen Cast & Crew | Cast & Crew |
Production driver | Reik Dahms | |
Production driver | Xenia Fleur Hübert | |
Production driver | Herbert Hoppe | |
Production driver | Siegfried Jasper Zeh AN EASY-GOING WOMAN | AN EASY-GOING WOMAN |
Production driver | Dennis Becker | |
Production driver | René Klopfer | |
Set runner | Julia Kudla episode Der Panther | episode Der Panther |
Set Runner | Nino Kadic | |
Screenwriter | Jan Bonny | |
Screenwriter | Faraz Shariat | |
Screenwriter | Jan Eichberg | |
Screenwriter | Helene Hegemann | |
Screenwriter | Paulina Lorenz | |
Screenwriter | Mariko Minoguchi | |
Screenwriter | Raquel Dukpa | |
Co-writer | Esther Preussler | |
Script consultant | Elena Pilar Nyffeler Creative Assistance of the Director, during pre-production and during the shoot | Creative Assistance of the Director, during pre-production and during the shoot |
Dubbing script writer | Sylvia Bartoschek | |
Production sound mixer | Manuel Vogt An Easy-Going Woman - D | An Easy-Going Woman - D |
Production sound mixer | Christoph Schilling Teil 3 Der Panther | Teil 3 Der Panther |
Production sound mixer | Etienne Haug 15 Days Xbox Lounge | 15 Days Xbox Lounge |
Production sound mixer | Benjamin Schubert | |
Boom operator | Lisa Strohbehn Berlin Block | Berlin Block |
Boom operator | Henning Krutein | |
Boom operator | Sven Gosselk | |
Boom operator | Steffen Müller 3. Folge Panther | 3. Folge Panther |
Boom operator | Malte Weitkamp Folge 3 - Der Panther | Folge 3 - Der Panther |
Second boom operator | Eike Wunderlich | |
Second boom operator | Thibauld Weiler 2 DT | 2 DT |
Second boom operator | Karoline Schürer X-Box Lounge | X-Box Lounge |
Utility sound technician | Thibauld Weiler 2 DT | 2 DT |
Sound designer | Henriette Hirschberger | |
Supervising dialog & ADR editor | Gregor Arnold | |
Foley recordist | Antje Reichmann | |
Foley artist | Felix Kratzer | |
Stunt coordinator | Marcel Stefanski stunt | stunt |
Stunt coordinator | Dori Horvath | |
Stunt coordinator | Armin Sauer | |
Intimacy coordinator | Katja Weitzenböck | |
Intimacy coordinator | Dr. Leonie Axer |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
X Filme Creative Pool GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | perDU.film GmbH QTAKE and DATA . RENTAL | QTAKE and DATA . RENTAL |
Cameras and Utilities | Xinetix steadicam rental GmbH OP Florian Klos | OP Florian Klos |
Grip | Stefan Visse-Hövels Fahraufnahmen Kameraquad | Kameraquad |
Casting | Casting Petra Ohler Darsteller und Komparsen NRW | Darsteller und Komparsen NRW |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur Filmgesichter Berlin | Berlin |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Teamwork-Filmservice GmbH | |
Production Consulting | MP-Filmservice GmbH | |
Production Consulting | Pfisterer Safetyculture Fachkraft für Arbeitssicherheit | Fachkraft für Arbeitssicherheit |
Production Services | BPS Dienstleistungen und Services GmbH | |
Production Services | Fire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KG | |
Production Services | Hollywood Diner GmbH Filmcatering 12 DT in HH | 12 DT in HH |
Production Services | JOLA-Rent Der Panther / kompletter Basisfuhrpark Maske, Garderobensattelauflieger, 2 Fach Aufenthalt 1st Class, 2 Fach Aufenthalt mit WC, Teamaufenthaltsanhänger, Set AL LKW mit Setpaket, Gully Service und Umsetzung Basisfuhrpark | Der Panther / kompletter Basisfuhrpark Maske, Garderobensattelauflieger, 2 Fach Aufenthalt 1st Class, 2 Fach Aufenthalt mit WC, Teamaufenthaltsanhänger, Set AL LKW mit Setpaket, Gully Service und Umsetzung Basisfuhrpark |
Production Services | Mahl-Art-Catering | |
Production Services | Naked Lunch Catering | |
Production Services | Quixx24 Miettoiletten · Dietmar Krüger & Dirk Schiller & Mike Schiller GbR | |
Production Services | REMONDIS GmbH & Co. KG | |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Olaf Pultke Busunternehmen Episode 3 The Panther Tech Recce + Crew/Comparison Shuttle | Episode 3 The Panther Tech Recce + Crew/Comparison Shuttle |
Costumes | Berlin City Cops Police/ Justice | Police/ Justice |
Costumes | COMME des COSTUMES KB Silke Faber | KB Silke Faber |
Costumes | Filmcops e.K. historische Polizeiuniformen Schleswig-Holstein, Polizeirequisiten & polizeiliche Fachberatung | historische Polizeiuniformen Schleswig-Holstein, Polizeirequisiten & polizeiliche Fachberatung |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB - Ulé Barcelos | KB - Ulé Barcelos |
Costumes | Was ihr wollt costume design Silke Faber | costume design Silke Faber |
Costumes | Wellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH Ulé Barcelos | Ulé Barcelos |
Props | Hahn-Grafix Graphic Artist | Graphic Artist |
Props | Movie App Apps for Smartphones & PC | Apps for Smartphones & PC |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Cars for Movies Spielfahrzeuge 2000er Berlin | Spielfahrzeuge 2000er Berlin |
Vehicles and aircrafts | MP-Filmservice GmbH | |
Vehicles and aircrafts | polizeiteam.de historische Polizeifahrzeuge und Polizeiuniformen SH fachkompetente Polizeiberatung | historische Polizeifahrzeuge und Polizeiuniformen SH fachkompetente Polizeiberatung |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Setlounge GmbH Generatoren WC Anhänger Shuttle Service | Generatoren WC Anhänger Shuttle Service |
Video (Postproduction) | Coeur Noir UG | |
Video (Postproduction) | Farbstudio GmbH Episode 3 - The panther | Episode 3 - The panther |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Jan Bonny | 2024 | Deutsches Fernsehkrimi Festival [de] Krimiserie des Jahres | Krimiserie des Jahres | Winner |
Mariko Minoguchi | 2024 | Deutsches Fernsehkrimi Festival [de] Krimiserie des Jahres | Krimiserie des Jahres | Winner |
Helene Hegemann | 2024 | Deutsches Fernsehkrimi Festival [de] Krimiserie des Jahres | Krimiserie des Jahres | Winner |
Friederike Hohmuth | 2024 | German Camera Award [de] Schnitt - Fiktion Screen Love by Proxy | Schnitt - Fiktion Screen Love by Proxy | Nominated |
Christopher Aoun | 2024 | German Camera Award [de] Fiktion Screen - Deine Brüder | Fiktion Screen - Deine Brüder | Nominated |
Faraz Shariat | 2024 | Deutsches Fernsehkrimi Festival [de] Krimiserie des Jahres | Krimiserie des Jahres | Winner |
Year | Country | Festival | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
2024 | Germany | Deutsches Fernsehkrimi Festival | |
2024 | Germany | Berlin Int. Film Festival (Berlinale) Weltpremiere Panorama | Weltpremiere Panorama |
2024 | Germany | Lichter Filmfest Frankfurt Folge der Panther | Folge der Panther |
Type | Country | Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Premiere | Thursday, 22/02/2024 | Berlinale 2 episodes |