Director | Isabel Kleefeld |
---|---|
Written by | Isabel Kleefeld |
Production | Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) |
Start of shooting | 13/09/2016 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 18/10/2016 |
Filming regions | West Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Thekla Carola Wied | Ruth Seger [L] | |
August Zirner | Prof. Georg Seveking [L] | |
Uwe Kockisch | Martin Seger [L] | |
Jasmin Schwiers | Melanie [SR] | |
Daniel Wiemer | Daniel Seger [SR] | |
Christian Stock | Tierpfleger Alex [SR] | |
Michael Ophelders | Jörg Duve [SR] | |
Franziska Arndt | N.N. [SR] | |
Leo V. | Paul [SR] | |
Kai Bosse | Student #1 [BP] | |
Lynn Grabowski | Studentin [BP] | |
Daniel Martin Nowak | Student Chris [BP] | |
Aylin Öcal | Student Lara [BP] | |
Florian Peter Stübchen | Student Steffen [BP] | |
Erhan Erdogan | Student Can [BP] | |
Jannik Kloft | Student Karl [BP] | |
Neda Rahmanian | Inez Seger |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Pimes Dörfler | |
Post production supervisor | Chya Oshnui | |
Colorist | Jan van Diermen | |
Director of photography | Martin Langer | |
Camera operator | Jonathan Ibeka | |
Steadicam operator | Thomas Korda | |
Steadicam operator | Jörg Schenten | |
1st assistant camera | Kai Stichel Zusatz 2nd Unit | Zusatz 2nd Unit |
1st assistant camera | Jonathan Ibeka | |
1st assistant camera | Jörg Viertel Amira, 6 Tage Zusatz B-Cam | Amira, 6 Tage Zusatz B-Cam |
2nd assistant camera | Valentin Hoepner Arri Amira/ Sony a7s | Arri Amira/ Sony a7s |
DIT digital imaging technician | Julian Schmelzle | |
Video assist/playback operator | Terry Kraatz | |
Still photographer | Wolfgang Ennenbach + Fotovorproduktionen | + Fotovorproduktionen |
Casting director | Sabine Schwedhelm | |
Costume designer | Annegret Stößel | |
Assistant costume designer | Anika Seifert | |
Additional costumers | Katharina Abele 1 DT_ Fitting | 1 DT_ Fitting |
Director | Isabel Kleefeld und Buch | und Buch |
1st AD (local system) | Hellmut Fulss | |
1st AD (local system) | Daniela Kerscher Vorbereitung | Vorbereitung |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Dorothea Popovic | |
Script continuity | Daniela Lapp | |
Editor | Renata Salazar Ivancan | |
Assistant editor | Eva Hardebeck | |
Key grip | Kim Mikkelsen | |
Grip | Johanna Huebner | |
Gaffer | Horst Mann | |
Best boy electric | Oliver Noell | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Marco Martena | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Dominik Fischerkoesen Belgien + Zusatz | Belgien + Zusatz |
Additional electrician | Benjamin Menne 5 DT | 5 DT |
Lighting assistant | Michael Hinze | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Ursel Frank | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Anke Ebelt | |
Composer | Sven Rossenbach | |
Composer | Florian Van Volxem | |
Producer | Michael Souvignier | |
Production designer | Julian Augustin | |
Assistant production designer | Andrea Weitz | |
Prop master | Debbie Holler | |
Standby props | Katharina Witsch-Diestel | |
Set dresser | Judith Jaeger med. Fachberatung | med. Fachberatung |
Graphic artist | Michael Gronendahl Graphic Design & Animations | Graphic Design & Animations |
Property driver | Uwe Lobak | |
Line producer | Till Derenbach | |
Production manager | Peter Faber | |
Production coordinator | Franzi Stang NRW, Belgien | NRW, Belgien |
Unit manager (local system) | Philipp von Brockhausen | |
Location manager (local system) | Alexandra Stinka | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Isabelle Kahl | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Ian-Christopher Wilde | |
Production driver | Winfried Engel | |
Production driver | Peter Baumgartner [1] | |
PA intern | Lotta Mannsperger | |
Set runner | Paulina Rheindorf | |
Set runner | Fritz Sprüth | |
Set runner | Luca Neumann | |
Screenwriter | Isabel Kleefeld | |
Audio describer | Bernd Hettlage | |
Production sound mixer | Hank Trede | |
Boom operator | Marko Vinokic | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Gerald Cronauer | |
Foley artist | Wilmont Schulze | |
Commissioning editor | Gabriele Heuser ZDF | ZDF |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Casting | Agentur PRODUCER'S FRIEND KÖLN: Komparsen & Kleindarsteller | KÖLN: Komparsen & Kleindarsteller |
Stunts | PRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH Stunt-Support | Stunt-Support |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Production Services | Cine-Clean® | |
Production Services | Cineblock Verkehrssicherung GmbH Absperrmaßnahmen | Absperrmaßnahmen |
Production Services | Filmobil Aufenthaltsmobil | Aufenthaltsmobil |
Production Services | Onkel Toms Hütte Catering | Catering |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Road Rebel | |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Costume supplies | Costume supplies |
Decoration | GRAFIKWERK Grafik / Druck / Ani | Grafik / Druck / Ani |
Makeup and Hair | JOLA-Rent Masken/Garderobenmob | Masken/Garderobenmob |
Props | Herz Medical GmbH Med. Ausstattung | Med. Ausstattung |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Mannis-Garage Spielfahrzeuge inkl. Setbetreuung | Spielfahrzeuge inkl. Setbetreuung |
Film Processing/Transfers | Act HeadQuarter Media GmbH (als Head Quarter) | (als Head Quarter) |
Sound (Postproduction) | Toruspost Post.,Mix G.Cronauer | Post.,Mix G.Cronauer |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ZDF [de] | Monday, 28/08/2017 |