Director | Andreas Prochaska, Daniel Prochaska |
---|---|
Written by | Martin Ambrosch, Martin Ambrosch (idea), Matthias Hartmann [1] (idea), Plinio Bachmann (idea) |
Production | MR Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. [at], Das Netz GmbH [at] |
Distributor | Beta Film GmbH |
Start of shooting | 31/05/2021 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 30/10/2021 |
Locations | Wien, Salzburg, Liverpool |
Film financing | |
---|---|
Length of episode | 45 min |
Episodes from/to | 1-8 |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Tobias Moretti | Georg Trotter [SS] | |
Angel Coulby | Diana Trotter [SS] | |
Benjamin Sadler | Andreas Müller [SS] | |
Amanda Abbington | Erika Green [SS] | |
Agata Buzek | Edmunda Cerna [SS] | |
Ina Weisse | Clara Fischer [SS] | |
Peter Lohmeyer | Klaus Fischer [SS] | |
John Keogh | Jeremy Hall [LE] | |
Nicholas Goh | Chai Dan [SSR] | |
Uisenma Borchu | Anne Hsu [SSR] | |
August Wittgenstein | Hans Maurer [SSR] | |
Robbie O'Neill | Ian Sabel [SSR] | |
Marek Włodarczyk | Franco Casutt [SSR] | |
Tom Wlaschiha | Richard Felgenbauer [SSR] | |
Raymond Thiry | Jean Leco [SSR] | |
Valerie Huber | Eva Rieper [SSR] | |
Peter Seaton-Clark | Paul Federer [SSR] | |
Serge Falck | Dr. Herbert Untner [SSR] | |
Farba Dieng | Emanuel Kanu [SSR] | |
Megan Gay | Director of Administration [SSR] | |
Patrick Isermeyer | Jordi Pena [SSR] | |
Martin Vischer | Fritz [SSR] | |
Yusuke Yamasaki | Tony Wong [SSR] | |
Jonathan Failla | Cameron Rea [SSR] | |
Adriane Gradziel | Dr. Ina Kerr [SSR] | |
Raphael Nicholas | Lyam Dunkley [SR] | |
Jessica McIntyre | Forensics [SR] | |
Nicholas Reinke | Brian [SR] | |
Trang Le Hong | Betty Chong [SR] | |
Benjamin Wichert | Osman Asgard [SRE] | |
Peter Gilbert Cotton | Neil Fraser [SRE] | |
Clara Devantié | Ava Green [SRE] | |
Julia Effertz | Mrs. Gregson [SRE] | |
Nicola Ransom | Jessica Hall [SRE] | |
Lotte Schubert | Paula Borchert [SRE] | |
David Ruland | Daniel Bosch [SRE] | |
Magdalena Bönisch | Nora Jerrett [BP] | |
Alan Burgon | Trainer Rovers [BP] | |
Raphael Steiner | Porter [BP] | |
Hüseyin Kahraman | Patient [BP] | |
Sonja Chan | Private Flight Attendant [BP] | |
Claudia Winfield | Mary Perkins [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Robert Amon | |
Accountant | Susanne Linauer | |
Accountant | Natascha Dolschenko | |
Title designer | Andy Bittner Opener | Opener |
Digital intermediate assistant | Jacob Jabornig | |
Director of photography | Matthias Pötsch | |
2nd unit dop | Lukas Allmaier | |
2nd unit dop | André Mayerhofer Soccer Sequence | Soccer Sequence |
Steadicam operator | Fabian Meller | |
1st assistant camera | Philipp Glockner | |
1st assistant camera | Philipp Uhl 2nd Unit (3 Days) | 2nd Unit (3 Days) |
2nd assistant camera | Daniel Kainz 2 DT - 2.Unit, 3x RED Helium, 1x RED Komodo, 3x GoPro 9 | 2 DT - 2.Unit, 3x RED Helium, 1x RED Komodo, 3x GoPro 9 |
2nd assistant camera | Melanie Schneider [2] | |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Maximilian Lange [1] | |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Michael Krischan | |
Rear projection plates operator | Oliver Boin Assistant | Assistant |
Rear projection plates operator | Greta Niemann Project manager | Project manager |
Rear projection plates operator | Hendrik Dyga | |
Rear projection plates operator | Joel Wagner Plate Operator | Plate Operator |
Rear projection plates operator | Achim Viander Plate Operator | Plate Operator |
Video assist/playback operator | Constantin Prill | |
Still photographer | Petro Domenigg | |
Camera trainee | Felix Prochaska | |
Casting director | Nicole Schmied | |
Casting director | Alice Purser | |
Costume designer | Christine Ludwig | |
Assistant costume designer | Marion Grädler | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Ramona Steiner | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Ruth Kubyk | |
Tailor | Romy Moritz | |
Costume design trainee | Fiona Gröschl | |
Director | Andreas Prochaska | |
Director | Daniel Prochaska | |
1st AD (local system) | Armin Pellegrini | |
1st AD (local system) | Andrea Inreiter-Aust | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Magdalena Ly | |
3rd AD crowd (local system) | Wilhelm Iben | |
Script continuity | Rose Hackl | |
Storyboard artist | Sascha Vernik | |
Extras coordinator | Alexis Felten | |
Extras coordinator | Maren Hraba | |
Editor | Karin Hartusch | |
Editor | Alarich Lenz | |
Editor | Markus Hautz Folge 4 | Folge 4 |
Assistant editor | Markus Hartusch | |
Assistant editor | Markus Hautz | |
Assistant editor | Philipp Bittner | |
Trailer editor | Markus Hautz Recaps, Precaps | Recaps, Precaps |
Key grip | Andreas Schaden | |
Grip | Christopher Eberle 1 DT Zusatz | 1 DT Zusatz |
Grip | Raphael Maier 1 DT Zusatz | 1 DT Zusatz |
Grip | Leopold Kaserer | |
Gaffer | Kimber Lee Opratko Jerrett | |
Best boy electric | David Jerrett | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Florian Eidenhammer | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Florian Erben | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Lisa Faderl | |
Additional electrician | Christopher Eberle | |
Additional electrician | George Mallas | |
Hair/makeup designer | Sonia Salazar-Delgado Make-up & Hair Design / Special Make-up FX / HoD | Make-up & Hair Design / Special Make-up FX / HoD |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Valerie Rossacher | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Scharka Cechova | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Luana Lewinski | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Karin Steinhäuser | |
Assistant makeup artist | Isabella Gajcic | |
Composer | Matthias Weber | |
Producer | Oliver Auspitz | |
Producer | Andreas Kamm | |
Executive producer | Matthias Hartmann [1] | |
Executive producer | Koby Gal-Raday | |
Executive producer | Jan Gebauer | |
Executive producer | Christoph Pellander | |
Executive producer | Stefan Vogel-Rosenberg | |
Producer | Catrin Strasser | |
Associate producer | Lukas Baier | |
Co-producer | Matthias Hartmann [1] | |
Co-producer | Moritz von Kruedener | |
Creative producer | Martin Ambrosch | |
Production designer | Michael Ramharter | |
Production designer | Katrin Huber [1] | |
Production designer | Zora Kats episode 5-8 | episode 5-8 |
Production designer | Maya Ramharter | |
Production designer | Gerhard Dohr | |
Assistant production designer | Klaudia Kiczak Folgen 5-8 | Folgen 5-8 |
Assistant production designer | Mattea Jäger | |
Art director | Cornelia Kraft | |
Art director | Utta Hagen | |
Art department assistant | Gabriele Hrusa | |
Art department assistant | Emily Ramharter | |
Prop master | Philipp Juda | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Ba Long Nguyen | |
Standby props | Christian Kranfuss | |
Standby props | Saskia Köck | |
Assistant stand by props | Tobias Gollner | |
Set builder | Michi Koukal | |
Set builder | Thomas Rainalter | |
Set builder | Nellis Kneissl | |
Set builder | Julian Janecka | |
Set builder | Harald Fehringer | |
Set builder | Hannes Hiebaum | |
Set builder | Wolfgang Tschofen | |
Set builder | Martin Malek | |
Set builder | Stephan Bamberger | |
Set builder | Wolfgang Winzberger | |
Set builder | Christian Horvath | |
Set builder | Vincent Beyerle | |
Key construction grip | Rudi Hobsig | |
Scenic painter | Franz Essler | |
Graphic designer | Elena Dolgova | |
Prop hand | Stephan Trimmel | |
Prop hand | Igor Rascu | |
Property driver | Serghei Cudric | |
Property driver | Vitaly Mereutanu | |
Art department trainee | Franziska Schellhorn | |
Line producer | Stefan Vogel-Rosenberg | |
Production manager | Niki Brechelmacher | |
Production coordinator | Isabella Jelica | |
Production coordinator | Helena Velaj | |
Assistant production manager | Margit Berner | |
Unit manager (local system) | Leonard Schwarz | |
Covid coordinator | Vanessa Liebminger | |
Location manager (local system) | Elias Kilgus | |
Location manager (local system) | Josephine Kennel | |
Location manager (local system) | Isabella Strehlau | |
Location manager (local system) | Michael Feodorow | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Martin Beisteiner | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Wilhelm Iben | |
Production driver | Andreas Reischütz | |
Production driver | Wilhelm Iben | |
Production driver | Daniela Schönauer | |
PA intern | Alina Breisach | |
Set runner | Anna Purkert | |
Screenwriter | Martin Ambrosch | |
Idea | Martin Ambrosch | |
Idea | Matthias Hartmann [1] Serienidee & Konzept | Serienidee & Konzept |
Idea | Plinio Bachmann Serienidee & Konzept | Serienidee & Konzept |
Production sound mixer | Thomas Szabolcs | |
Production sound mixer | Wolfgang Wanderer | |
Boom operator | Simon Markovich | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Nina Slatosch | |
Sound designer | Nina Slatosch | |
Foley artist | Max Bauer | |
Special effects supervisor | Rüdiger Schnur | |
Stunt coordinator | Cornelia Dworak | |
Stuntman/woman | Stefan Schillapp | |
Stuntman/woman | Cornelia Dworak Stuntdouble Nicola Ransom & Angel Coulby | Stuntdouble Nicola Ransom & Angel Coulby |
Commissioning editor | Frank Holderied Servus TV | Servus TV |
Commissioning editor | Robert Feitzinger Servus TV | Servus TV |
Commissioning editor | Barbara Süßmann ARD Degeto | ARD Degeto |
Dialogue coach | Lewis Beardmore | |
Hygiene officer | Melanie Prohaska | |
Hygiene officer | Paul Kinsky | |
Hygiene officer | Angela Pompa Alarcón-Pfeistlinger | |
Intimacy coordinator | Cornelia Dworak |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
MR Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. [at] | |
Das Netz GmbH [at] Red Bull Media House & Beta Film | Red Bull Media House & Beta Film |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Beta Film GmbH World Sales | World Sales |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Lighting and Utilities | Zasa Lights GmbH | balloonlight systems Balloonlights | Balloonlights |
Production Services | JOLA-Rent | |
Costumes | JOLA-Rent | |
Decoration | aufgemoebelt KG | |
Makeup and Hair | JOLA-Rent | |
Props | Herz Medical GmbH Med. Ausstattung & Fachberatung | Med. Ausstattung & Fachberatung |
Props | Peinelt-Motors Waffenmeister, Beratung, Instruction, Waffen, Zubehör, Ausrüstung, üb. Filmdienst Wien | Waffenmeister, Beratung, Instruction, Waffen, Zubehör, Ausrüstung, üb. Filmdienst Wien |
Video/Computer Playback | PRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH car plates | car plates |
Video/Computer Playback | PRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
MR Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. [at] | 2023 | Romy [at] Best TV/Streaming Series | Best TV/Streaming Series | Nominated |
Andreas Kamm | 2023 | Romy [at] Best Production | Best Production | Nominated |
Oliver Auspitz | 2023 | Romy [at] Best Production | Best Production | Nominated |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ARD [de] | Thursday, 17/11/2022, 8.15 PM |