Director | Fleur Fortuné |
---|---|
Written by | Nell Garfath-Co, Dave Thomas, John Donnelly |
Production | augenschein Filmproduktion, MMC Movies Köln GmbH [de], Number 9 Films [uk] |
Distributor | Capelight Pictures [de] |
Start of shooting | 14/08/2023 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 22/09/2023 |
Number of shooting days | 30 |
Locations | Teneriffa, Deutschland (Köln) |
Filming regions | Germany - North Rhine-Westphalia, Spain - Canary Islands |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Alicia Vikander | n.a. [L] | |
Elizabeth Olsen | n.a. [L] | |
Thiago Braga de Oliveira | compliance officer [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Assistant production accountant | Dennis Grobecker PAYROLL and TENERIFE | PAYROLL and TENERIFE |
3rd AD Crowd | Stephan Busch 1 SD (add‘l) | 1 SD (add‘l) |
Base 3rd AD | Anna Kaiser [1] Germany (NY system title - Base PA) | Germany (NY system title - Base PA) |
AD PA | Julius Herzog | |
Postproduction producer | Roman Schneider WeFadeToGrey GmbH | WeFadeToGrey GmbH |
Dailies colorist | Jonas Damm cologne shooting days | cologne shooting days |
Dailies colorist | Yannick de Decker | |
Director of photography | Magnus Joenck | |
1st assistant camera | Tord Erhard A-Cam Germany 17 SD | A-Cam Germany 17 SD |
1st assistant camera | Rolf Rosendahl 7DT | 7DT |
2nd assistant camera | Louis Bürk Spain / Germany | Spain / Germany |
2nd assistant camera | Stephanie-Christina Kolbe B-Cam 3 DT | B-Cam 3 DT |
DIT digital imaging technician | Yannick de Decker Spain | Spain |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Jonas Le-Späinghaus GER - 20 shoot days | GER - 20 shoot days |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Camille Groscarret French unit | French unit |
Video assist/playback operator | Vincent Schäffer qtake operator GER - 1 shooting day | qtake operator GER - 1 shooting day |
Video assist/playback operator | Krischan Hintz qtake operator GER - 20 shooting days | qtake operator GER - 20 shooting days |
Extras/bit player casting | Alejandra Villegas Orozco | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Nadja Szymczak-Löppmann Zusatz | Zusatz |
Costumer / wardrobe | Alyssa Skiba Cast Costumer, Cologne & Paris | Cast Costumer, Cologne & Paris |
Costumer / wardrobe | Charlotte Schmitz | |
Director | Fleur Fortuné | |
Assistant to director | Fränzi Heinrich | |
Script supervisor | Silke Engelhardt | |
Key grip | Kenneth Cornils | |
Best boy grip | Jurij Düsing | |
Gaffer | Oliver Schafhausen | |
Lighting designer | Mario Hünerasky MMC Studios | MMC Studios |
Dimmer board operator | Niklas Überschär | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Henning Battenfeld | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Dominik Fischerkoesen | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Alexander Martin [1] | |
Additional electrician | Paul Pallapies Rigging | Rigging |
Lighting assistant | Raik Voigtländer | |
Lighting assistant | Christoph Janetzko [1] Zusatz | Zusatz |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Susanne Jiritano / HOD /Spain & Germany | / HOD /Spain & Germany |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Dolores Sanchez Spain & Germany | Spain & Germany |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Dorit Krieger (Hepp) Spain & Germany | Spain & Germany |
Additional make up artist | Ami Häfner (Komatsu) Germany | Germany |
Additional make up artist | Silvana Martin Germany | Germany |
Supervising art director | Samuel Jaeger | |
Art director | Samuel Jaeger | |
Assistant art director | Lea Preuße | |
Assistant art director | Jill Mangels | |
Set decorator | Heike Steen Design Consulting | Design Consulting |
Set decorator | Christin Busse | |
Assistant set decorator | Anna Zaniewicz | |
Prop buyer | Mike Bruckmann | |
Prop master | Andrea Glufke Spain & Germany | Spain & Germany |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Nadine Herrmann | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Cora Rogall additional | additional |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Luisa Niederschuh | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Kinga-Melody Semeniuk | |
Standby props | Sandra Münchenbach Stand By Props | Stand By Props |
Standby props | Jan Feil Vertretung DT 20-24 | Vertretung DT 20-24 |
Set dresser | Sebastian Schwämmle Germany | Germany |
Set dresser | Katja Tauber 5 Zusatz DT germany | 5 Zusatz DT germany |
Set dresser | Susanne Hartmann NRW | NRW |
Assistant stand by props | Carolina Inoue | |
Assistant stand by props | Nicolas Habermann Prop Trainee | Prop Trainee |
Location scout | Frank Meter First two weeks | First two weeks |
Location scout | Abi Roos Germany | Germany |
Set builder | Leo Gey Stand-By Construction | Stand-By Construction |
Scenic painter | Achim Reimann Head Painter | Head Painter |
Scenic painter | Yolanda Palazuelo | |
Food stylist | Daniel Brodt | |
Property driver | Simon Frewert | |
Line producer | Holger Härtl | |
Line producer | Simon B. Stein | |
Production manager | Eva Lindström Unit Production Manager Gemany | Unit Production Manager Gemany |
Production manager | Marc Cohen Paris Production | Paris Production |
Production coordinator | Heike Kerschgens | |
Location manager | Laetitia Tettenborn | |
Production coordinator assistant | Daniela Radics | |
Travel coordinator | Carolin Krieger | |
Transportation captain | Darija-Sofie Schröder | |
Assistant location manager | Milan Bourbeck | |
Production assistant | Jana Pogantke Office PA | Office PA |
Assistant set/floor manager | Erik Tummerer Base Management 19.-23.09.2023 | Base Management 19.-23.09.2023 |
Production driver | Ralf Wittenberger Personal Driver Cast | Personal Driver Cast |
Production driver | Carsten Henz | |
Production driver | Oliver Noell Deutschland | Deutschland |
Set runner | Lynn Bürger 9 days | 9 days |
Set runner | Soedeh Shayegan | |
Screenwriter | John Donnelly | |
Screenwriter | Dave Thomas | |
Screenwriter | Nell Garfath-Co | |
Production sound mixer | Erik Seifert | |
Boom operator | Jonas Pauquet | |
Dialogue editor | Immo Trümpelmann and ADR Editor | and ADR Editor |
Stunt coordinator | Christian Petersson You Stunt (1 DT) | You Stunt (1 DT) |
Child supervisor | Clara Immel | |
EPK / behind the scenes producer | Florian Klimesch Production of the BTS-material for The Assessment on set in Cologne | Production of the BTS-material for The Assessment on set in Cologne |
Intimacy coordinator | Kasia Szustow |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
augenschein Filmproduktion | |
MMC Movies Köln GmbH [de] Co-Financing | Co-Financing |
Number 9 Films [uk] Co-production | Co-production |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Capelight Pictures [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | perDU.film GmbH QTAKE . DATA - RENTAL . STAFF | QTAKE . DATA - RENTAL . STAFF |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur Eick & Weber Komparserie und Stand-Ins HR | Komparserie und Stand-Ins HR |
Lighting and Utilities | Viva La Vision GmbH lighting, crew, rigging and dimmer board operator | lighting, crew, rigging and dimmer board operator |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Production Services | BPS Dienstleistungen und Services GmbH | |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Frank H. Scheller (formerly Pickup24 KurierService) Courier services | Courier services |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Upper Level Travel GmbH komplettes Reisemanagement | komplettes Reisemanagement |
Decoration | Baudekolon GmbH | |
Props | FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH | |
Special Effects | CFX Spezialeffekte GmbH SFX Germany | SFX Germany |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Setlounge GmbH Maskenmobil Garderobenmobil Aufenthalt WC Anhänger Autark | Maskenmobil Garderobenmobil Aufenthalt WC Anhänger Autark |
Film Processing/Transfers | wefadetogrey GmbH | |
Image (VFX) | Outside the Club GmbH additional VFX | additional VFX |