Director | Max Färberböck |
---|---|
Written by | Max Färberböck, Catharina Schuchmann |
Production | Hager Moss Film GmbH |
Start of shooting | 26/08/2014 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 25/09/2014 |
Locations | Franken |
Filming regions | South Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Dagmar Manzel | Paula Ringelhahn [L] | |
Fabian Hinrichs | Felix Voss [L] | |
Eli Wasserscheid | Wanda Goldwasser [L] | |
Andreas Leopold Schadt | Sebastian Fleischer [L] | |
Stefan Merki | Dr. Kaiser [SR] | |
Matthias Egersdörfer | Michael Schatz [SR] | |
Dennis Mojen | Tommy Buchwaldt [SR] | |
Ulrike C. Tscharre | Charlotte Pahl [SR] | |
Uwe Preuss | Frederik Pahl [SR] | |
Philippe Brenninkmeyer | Christian Ranstedt [SR] | |
Genija Rykova | Sabine Köster [SR] | |
Klaus Stiglmeier | Holzarbeiter Rudi [SR] | |
Nick Dong-Sik | Hallenbesitzer [SR] | |
Dorothee Krüger | Lina [SR] | |
Jenny Schily | Julia Ranstedt [SR] | |
Wolfram Rupperti | Dr. Kramm | |
Anna Ewelina | Pförtnerin |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Petra Lacoste Aleman | |
Director of photography | Felix Cramer | |
Camera operator | Olaf Aue + 2nd Unit - Alexa - 7 Tage | + 2nd Unit - Alexa - 7 Tage |
1st assistant camera | Felix Schwarz Arri Alexa Plus, 5 DT B- Cam | Arri Alexa Plus, 5 DT B- Cam |
1st assistant camera | Bernhard Weise 1DT Zusatz, Alexa | 1DT Zusatz, Alexa |
1st assistant camera | Jens Wenzel | |
1st assistant camera | Thomas Schönbrunn Alexa Plus, B-Cam (1 DT) | Alexa Plus, B-Cam (1 DT) |
2nd assistant camera | Joel Girmazion A+B Cam_ALEXA_Plus | A+B Cam_ALEXA_Plus |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Maximilian Link mit C-Assistenz | mit C-Assistenz |
Still photographer | Olaf Tiedje und Location Scout | und Location Scout |
Costume designer | Natascha Curtius-Berger | |
Assistant costume designer | Line Weichmann | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Nele Simon | |
Director | Max Färberböck | |
2nd unit director | Daniel 'Danny' Rosness | |
1st AD (local system) | Daniel 'Danny' Rosness PL: S. Neitsch | PL: S. Neitsch |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Tibor Baumann | |
Script continuity | Daniel Krug Vertretung 1. Drehwoche | Vertretung 1. Drehwoche |
Editor | Andreas Menn | |
Key grip | Max Mönig | |
Grip | Andreas Fischer | |
Camera car driver | Markus Reichelt Lowloader Trailer | Lowloader Trailer |
Gaffer | Ralph von Zündt | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Katharina Maar | |
Additional electrician | Christian Didi Hupfer | |
Lighting assistant | Lucas Fuchs 3 DT | 3 DT |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Katharina Pointner | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Sylvia Grave | |
Additional make up artist | Franziska Röder Cast | Cast |
Wig maker | Sylvia Grave Perücke für Dennis Mojen | Perücke für Dennis Mojen |
Composer | Verena Marisa | |
Producer | Kirsten Hager | |
Producer | Yella Yarí Fenner | |
Production designer | Claus Rudolf Amler | |
Assistant production designer | Barbara Bernhard | |
Prop master | Paul Spitzkopf | |
Standby props | Thomas Frankenberg | |
Scenic painter | Sabine BB König nürnberg | nürnberg |
Property driver | Stefan T. Bücheler | |
Line producer | Melanie Bührdel (Bayerischer Rundfunk) | (Bayerischer Rundfunk) |
Line producer | Sabine Wenath-Merki | |
Assistant to line producer | Heidi Wiedemann Bayerischer Rundfunk | Bayerischer Rundfunk |
Production manager | Sebastian Neitsch Franken | Franken |
Assistant production manager | Christine Julia Neumann | |
2nd assistant production manager | Pascal Czerwek | |
Unit manager (local system) | Tristan Hume | |
Location manager (local system) | Sandra Hofmann Franken (Nürnberg, Erlangen, Fürth) | Franken (Nürnberg, Erlangen, Fürth) |
Set manager/ floor manager | Fernando de Bran | |
Production assistant | Frida Lizine Verkehrssicherung | Verkehrssicherung |
Assistant set/floor manager | Walter Kimmerle | |
Blocker | Michael von Hohenberg Koordination | Koordination |
Production driver | Jan Luo 1. Hälfte | 1. Hälfte |
Production driver | Josef Reisner | |
Production driver | Christof Bojanowski | |
Screenwriter | Catharina Schuchmann | |
Screenwriter | Max Färberböck | |
Production sound mixer | Peter Preuss | |
Boom operator | Boris Steffen | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Michael Stecher | |
Sound designer | Florian Neunhoeffer | |
Foley editor | Benedikt Uebe | |
Foley artist | Andreas Schneider | |
Commissioning editor in charge | Dr. Stephanie Heckner | |
Caterer (assistance on set) | Isabell Kohlmeyer |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Hager Moss Film GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | Zündt's Filmgeräte Verleih GmbH | |
Grip | Zündt's Filmgeräte Verleih GmbH | |
Lighting and Utilities | Zündt's Filmgeräte Verleih GmbH | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Marsh GmbH | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) | Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) |
Production Services | DHS Filmservice GmbH div. Filmfahrzeuge | div. Filmfahrzeuge |
Production Services | Faun Catering | |
Production Services | Movie Office Filmservice GmbH Blocker + Umsetzer Franken | Blocker + Umsetzer Franken |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: N. Curtius-Noss | KB: N. Curtius-Noss |
Props | Almesberger Petra Grafik/Graphic Grafikdesign Ausstat | Grafikdesign Ausstat |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Filmcops e.K. Polizeifahrzeuge, Uniformen, Requisiten | Polizeifahrzeuge, Uniformen, Requisiten |
Video/Computer Playback | Team-Endeffekt Einspieler PC | Einspieler PC |
Image/Editing | BMS BendixenMediaService | |
Sound (Postproduction) | Sound Shop - Studio für Tonbearbeitung - Michael Stecher Komplette Ton-Postproduktion | Komplette Ton-Postproduktion |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fabian Hinrichs | 2016 | Bayerischer Fernsehpreis Bester Schauspieler | Bester Schauspieler | Nominated |
Dennis Mojen | 2015 | New Faces Award Film Bester Nachwuchsschauspieler | Bester Nachwuchsschauspieler | Winner |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ARD [de] | Sunday, 12/04/2015 |