Production accountant | Annett Förtsch | |
Production accountant | Marcel Forger Payroll accounting | Payroll accounting |
Assistant production accountant | Camelia Förster | |
Post production supervisor | Kristina Soell (GER) | (GER) |
Colorist | Alexander Suer Dailies (GER) | Dailies (GER) |
Director of photography | Gergely Pálos | |
DIT digital imaging technician | Alexander Suer OnSet-Lab Alexa 35 | OnSet-Lab Alexa 35 |
Casting director | Nina Haun | |
Casting associate | Laura Buschhagen | |
Extras/bit player casting | Angel Pinar | |
Costume designer | Peri De Braganca 1908/ 1973/ 2020 | 1908/ 1973/ 2020 |
Assistant costume designer | Angelina Curilova | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Lynn Polster | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Rebecca Hossain | |
Director | Ildikó Enyedi | |
1st AD (local system) | István Kolos | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Edina Galgozc | |
3rd AD crowd (local system) | Nicole Schreider / Crowd 2nd AD | / Crowd 2nd AD |
Script supervisor | Barbara Krieger | |
Extras coordinator | Ramona Englisch / Crowd Marshall | / Crowd Marshall |
Extras coordinator | Clara Cohen 1 day / Marburg / Crowd Marshall | 1 day / Marburg / Crowd Marshall |
Key grip | Rudi Kurth | |
Best boy grip | Lukas Nickel | |
Grip | Felix Stratmann | |
Gaffer | Dennis Krombach DOP Gergely Pálos | DOP Gergely Pálos |
Key makeup artist | Aurélie Cerveau | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Diana Badalova historisch 1908/1972/2020 | historisch 1908/1972/2020 |
Producer | Reinhard Brundig | |
Assistant to producer | Claudia Janinhoff | |
Production designer | Imola Láng | |
Art director | Bertram Strauß | |
Set decorator | Vicky von Minckwitz | |
Assistant set decorator | Barbara Hartwich | |
Set decoration buyer | Dominik Benninghaus | |
Construction coordinator | Gregor Hees | |
Prop master | Ricci Becker | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Saskia Grebenstein | |
Standby props | Jan Feil | |
Assistant stand by props | Nimet Yilmaz | |
Location scout | Frank Meter | |
Set builder | Andreas J Klein | |
Stand by set builder | Florian Rosenbaum | |
Property driver | Dirk Fischer | |
Set decoration driver | Jan Grothaus | |
Art department trainee | Hannah Thiele | |
Line producer | Stefaan Schieder plus Vorbereitung 2023 | plus Vorbereitung 2023 |
Line producer | Rudi Teichmann from March 2024 | from March 2024 |
Production manager | Elke Sasserath | |
Production coordinator | Claudia Schindler | |
Health and safety coordinator | Dipl. Ing. Hans Laßek | |
Assistant production manager | Lynn Carina Feltes | |
Unit manager (local system) | Lukas Helming | |
Location manager (local system) | Nadine Ginzel | |
Travel coordinator | Greta Niemann | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Stephan Bechem | |
Assistant location manager | Gina Ginzel | |
Assistant location manager | Tobias Rathjen | |
Production assistant | Laura Marie Peck | |
Production driver | Alex Roth | |
Production driver | Jens Ziesche | |
Screenwriter | Ildikó Enyedi | |
Script consultant | Tina Kaiser Dramaturgische Recherchen | Dramaturgische Recherchen |
Archive research | Tatjana Bonnet | |
Production sound mixer | Michael Schlömer | |
Boom operator | Andreas Fritsch | |
Clearing rights | Tatjana Bonnet | |
Green consultant | Thomas Matysiak | |