Director | Claudia Lehmann |
---|---|
Written by | Claudia Lehmann, Leonie Terfort, Juli Zeh (literary source) |
Production | X Filme Creative Pool GmbH |
Distributor | X Verleih AG |
Start of shooting | 03/05/2011 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 07/06/2011 |
Locations | Weimar, Genf |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Stipe Erceg | Oskar [L] | |
Mark Waschke | Sebastian [L] | |
Bernadette Heerwagen | Maike [L] | |
Katinka Auberger | Vera Wagenfort [SR] | |
Paul T. Grasshoff | Ralph Dabbeling [SR] | |
Christoph Tomanek | Moderator Zirkumpolar [SR] | |
Bernhard Conrad | Schnurpfeil [SR] | |
Dmitry Brauer | Paratrooper/Truck Fahrer [SR] | |
Sebastian Haase | Zeitmaschinenmörder [SR] | |
Nico Treichel | Nick Wittich [SR] | |
Sandra Borgmann | Rita Skura [SR] | |
Andreas Döhler | Reporter [BP] | |
Julia Malik | Ärztin [BP] | |
Sophia Löffler | Krankenschwester [BP] | |
Elsa Brauer | Schülerin [BP] | |
Nico Delpy | Grenzbeamter [BP] | |
Michael Kirmes-Seitz | Pressesprecher [BP] | |
David Lukowczyk | Krankenpfleger [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production controller | Cordula Herrmann | |
Production accountant | Peter Gneckow + Postproduktion/Schlussprüfung | + Postproduktion/Schlussprüfung |
Accountant | Cornelia Otte | |
Accountant | Katja Moor | |
Assistant production accountant | Sabine Kaps | |
3d animation director | Alex Voigt | |
Vfx producer | Jean-Michel Boublil | |
Post production supervisor | Stephan von Larcher | |
Colorist | Bernie Greiner | |
Digital intermediate assistant | Gregor Pfüller | |
Director of photography | Manuel Mack | |
2nd unit dop | Dominik Roge | |
2nd unit dop | Urs Zimmermann | |
2nd unit dop | Jörg Gönner | |
Steadicam operator | Patrick-D. Kaethner | |
Steadicam operator | Robert Laatz Hawk 1.3 anamorphotisch | Hawk 1.3 anamorphotisch |
1st assistant camera | Conrad Lobst S-16 anamorphic | S-16 anamorphic |
2nd assistant camera | Cornelius Blumentritt S-16 Hawk | S-16 Hawk |
2nd assistant camera | Julius Wirsching S16 Hawk | S16 Hawk |
Video assist/playback operator | Clemens Beier PSU-3 Digital Video Assist | PSU-3 Digital Video Assist |
Still photographer | Anke Neugebauer Standfotografie + Plakatshooting | Standfotografie + Plakatshooting |
Casting director | Simone Bär | |
Casting assistant | Jessika Eisenkolb | |
Casting assistant | Alexandra Montag | |
Extras/bit player casting | Michael Krämer Kindercasting Rolle | Kindercasting Rolle |
Costume designer | Andrea Schein | |
Assistant costume designer | Ulrike Dietel | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Stefanie Soßdorf | |
Director | Claudia Lehmann | |
1st AD (local system) | Petra Misovic | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Xenia Reich 2nd unit Regie | 2nd unit Regie |
Script supervisor | Sandra Peuthert-Zimmermann | |
Editor | Nikolai Hartmann | |
Assistant editor | Eva Knopf | |
Key grip | Erik Sens | |
Grip | Florian Matthias Ritter | |
Gaffer | Thorsten Kosellek | |
Best boy electric | Daniel Jopp | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Benjamin Hirlinger | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Urs Zimmermann | |
Additional electrician | Thomas Thiele D + CH | D + CH |
Additional electrician | Martin Handrow | |
Additional electrician | Jörg Hartmann | |
Additional electrician | Raphael Köhler | |
Additional electrician | Paul Hasel | |
Additional electrician | Dietrich Schönherr 15 DT | 15 DT |
Additional electrician | Martin Beck | |
Additional electrician | Daniel Pauselius | |
Lighting trainee | Oliver Joest | |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Jana Lindner | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Dorothea Wiedermann Maskenbildnerin | Maskenbildnerin |
Additional make up artist | Janine Hauswald | |
Composer | Sebastian Vogel [1] | |
Composer | Thomas Kürstner | |
Producer | Manuela Stehr | |
Producer | Andrea Schütte | |
Assistant to producer | Susanne Feldbauer | |
Production designer | Eva Bertlings | |
Production designer | Jörg Fahnenbruck | |
Prop master | Mathias Hohm | |
Standby props | Anja Heinicke | |
Location scout | Frank Leichauer locationscout Thüringen | locationscout Thüringen |
Location scout | Tilo Olaf Ullrich | |
Set builder | Katrin Wunschel | |
Set builder | Matthias Tyralla | |
Set builder | Patrik Lange | |
Stand by set builder | Christian Enders | |
Property driver | Tim Steinbach | |
Art department trainee | Thomas Eberhardt | |
Line producer | Ulli Neumann | |
Assistant to line producer | Kristina Stelter | |
Production manager | Günter Fenner | |
Assistant production manager | Willi Depping | |
Unit manager (local system) | Kathrin Laugalies | |
Location manager (local system) | Jörn Günther | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Tom Kretschmar | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Clemens Jaros | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Fritzie Schmidt | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Karsten Christoph [1] | |
Production driver | Martin Goldschmidt | |
Production driver | Matthias Lang [1] | |
Production driver | Maximilian Werkhausen | |
PA intern | Annika Sell | |
PA intern | Henrike Schneider | |
PA intern | Laura Fischer | |
PA intern | Maria Mehnert | |
Set runner | Konstantin Müller [1] | |
Set runner | Konstantin Müller | |
Screenwriter | Claudia Lehmann | |
Screenwriter | Leonie Terfort | |
Literary source | Juli Zeh | |
Production sound mixer | Marc Meusinger | |
Production sound mixer | Fernand Kenzler | |
Boom operator | Lutz Lassek | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Olaf Mehl | |
Sound designer | Kai Tebbel | |
Foley editor | Norbert Gerhold | |
Foley artist | Martin Langenbach | |
Special effects supervisor | Björn Friese für bffx | für bffx |
Stunt coordinator | Ronnie Paul | |
Stunt coordinator | Dori Horvath für Double Action | für Double Action |
Stunt coordinator | René Lay für Double Action Dresden | für Double Action Dresden |
Stuntman/woman | Daniel Stockhorst | |
Stuntman/woman | René Lay für Lay Stunts | für Lay Stunts |
Stuntman/woman | Nils Rohde | |
Stuntman/woman | Ronnie Paul 1 DT | 1 DT |
Stuntman/woman | Bodo Haack Precision Driver | Precision Driver |
Stunt driver | Francois Doge | |
Marketing, public relations | Bettina Maack | |
Marketing, public relations | Meike Günther | |
Marketing, public relations | Maja Genowa |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
X Filme Creative Pool GmbH |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
X Verleih AG |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur filmissimo Inh. Antje Mews Zusatzkomparsen/ Doubles | Zusatzkomparsen/ Doubles |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Aon Jauch & Hübener GmbH | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) | Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Teamwork-Filmservice GmbH Komparsenabrechnung (Teil) | Komparsenabrechnung (Teil) |
Production Services | Moloko Catering Masken/Garderobenmobil | Masken/Garderobenmobil |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Costume supplies | Costume supplies |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Andrea Schein | KB: Andrea Schein |
Locations and Studios | Studiopark KinderMedienZentrum Studio B | Studio B |
Makeup and Hair | Moloko Catering Catering | Catering |
Props | I-Sight-Media interaktive Animationen für PC | interaktive Animationen für PC |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Krankenwagenverleih Berlin Polizeifahrzeuge | Polizeifahrzeuge |
Equipment | studiogelb | |
Image/Editing | nhb Studios Berlin | Berlin |
Score /Music | Tonfarm - Filmmusikstudio Mitteldeutschland | |
Sound (Postproduction) | Kai Tebbel Filmtongestaltung | |
Sound (Postproduction) | Loft Tonstudios GmbH [de] | |
Sound (Postproduction) | Metrix Media |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | arte | Wednesday, 30/04/2014 |
Type | Country | Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Theatre release | Germany | Thursday, 08/03/2012 |