Director | Detlev Buck |
---|---|
Written by | Anika Decker |
Production | Film1 GmbH & Co KG [de], Boje Buck Produktion GmbH [de], Universal Pictures International Germany GmbH [de] |
Start of shooting | 03/01/2011 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 28/02/2011 |
Locations | Berlin, Hamburg |
Filming regions | North Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Matthias Schweighöfer | Alex [L] | |
Alexandra Maria Lara | Sarah [L] | |
Detlev Buck | Jürgen Honk [L] | |
Maximilian Brückner | Basti Honk [L] | |
Denis Moschitto | Jan [L] | |
Max von Thun | Thomas [SR] | |
Max Giermann | Kollege [SR] | |
Sunnyi Melles | Annegret [SR] | |
Susanne Bormann | Ex-Freundin [SR] | |
Christian Concilio | Rudi [SR] | |
Milan Peschel | Kostümbildner [SR] | |
Isabell Polak | Discotussi [SR] | |
Josefine Preuß | Benita [SR] | |
Kali | Chaos Frau [SR] | |
Dejan Bućin | Javier [SR] | |
Palina Rojinski | Jasmina [SR] | |
Katharina Marie Schubert | Regiassistentin [SR] | |
Joachim Meyerhoff | Regisseur [SR] | |
Eva Padberg | blonde Frau [SR] | |
Hubertus Rösch | Co-Pilot [BP] | |
Karlo von Montag | Regie Assi [BP] | |
Lara-Maria Kullak-Ublick | Hannah [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Assistant production accountant | Dennis Grobecker | |
Director of photography | Marc Achenbach | |
Camera operator | Neels Feil 20 DT | 20 DT |
Steadicam operator | Robert Patzelt | |
1st assistant camera | Daniel Leibold | |
1st assistant camera | Sebastian Keim B-Kamera | B-Kamera |
2nd assistant camera | Moritz Tessendorf 2 x LT, 435 | 2 x LT, 435 |
DIT digital imaging technician | Ludwig Linnekogel HD ARRI ALEXA 1 DT | HD ARRI ALEXA 1 DT |
Eng assistant audio/video | Maximilian Rabe Making of | Making of |
Video assist/playback operator | Martin Erdmann | |
Still photographer | Anne Wilk & Plakat | & Plakat |
Assistant costume designer | Annette Bätz | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Anna Christine Schönbrunn Komparsen | Komparsen |
Costumer / wardrobe | Dominik Sommer Cast | Cast |
Costumer / wardrobe | Gabriele Keuneke | |
Costume interpreter | Christian Kratzert | |
Director | Detlev Buck | |
Director (dubbing) | Felix Andriessens | |
1st AD (local system) | Tine Rogoll | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Cosima Lohse | |
Script continuity | Barbara Krieger | |
Storyboard artist | Agi Dawaachu | |
Extras coordinator | Jan Filkorn | |
Trainee director's department | Sophie-L. Bachnick | |
Assistant editor | Theo Strittmatter | |
Key grip | Thorsten Klein [1] | |
Grip | Michel Weber | |
Grip | Fabian Schrimpf 1 DT Vertretung | 1 DT Vertretung |
Rigging grip | Chris Hillig St.Peter Ording | St.Peter Ording |
Gaffer | Lars Petersen | |
Best boy electric | Thorge Horstmann | |
Rigging gaffer | Matthias Reisser Studio Berlin | Studio Berlin |
Rigging gaffer | Tobias Brekle | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Markus Bleier | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Florian 'Flo' Schlegel rigging berlin | rigging berlin |
Lighting technician / electrician | Tilo Glawe | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Tilman Hautsch Rigging Berlin | Rigging Berlin |
Additional electrician | Martin Lieckfeld | |
Additional electrician | Christian Hitzler | |
Additional electrician | Markus Große rigging berlin | rigging berlin |
Additional electrician | Hannes Höber | |
Balloon light operator | Christian Saalfeld | |
Lighting assistant | Shawn Gordon Becker | |
Lighting assistant | Florian Wolf | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Kathi Kullack Make-up & Perücken | Make-up & Perücken |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Kitty Kratschke | |
Additional make up artist | Karla Meirer | |
Additional make up artist | Stephanie Adam feste Zusatzmaske | feste Zusatzmaske |
Additional make up artist | Milena Britschgi | |
Additional make up artist | Mareike Mohmand | |
Composer | Enis Rotthoff | |
Music supervisor | Michael Beckmann | |
Music editor | Stefan Haberfeld / Musikschnitt | / Musikschnitt |
Producer | Henning Ferber | |
Producer | Marcus Welke | |
Associate producer | Sebastian Zühr | |
Assistant to producer | Anna Hintzen | |
Producer trainee | Yves Hensel | |
Production designer | Sebastian Soukup | |
Assistant production designer | Frauke Nelißen | |
Art director | Verena Schlünsen | |
Art director | Nina Hirschberg | |
Set decorator | Tom Hecker | |
Prop master | David Hoffmann | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Johannes Pfaller | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Steffi Lehmkul HH / SH 5 Wochen | HH / SH 5 Wochen |
Standby props | Oliver Kuhlmann | |
Set dresser | Jeannie Ulrich / contemporary / Hamburg | / contemporary / Hamburg |
Set dresser | Karola Soos Hamburg | Hamburg |
Set dresser | Leanne MacKay | |
Set dresser | Petra Jakobowski HH | HH |
Set dresser | Sandra Wortmann | |
Assistant stand by props | Matthias Bauer [1] Praktikum | Praktikum |
Assistant stand by props | Sebastian Hanusch | |
Location scout | Thomas Lauterkorn | |
Location scout | Iris Czak | |
Location scout | Raidar Huber | |
Set builder | Hannes Koch | |
Set builder | Ole Voss | |
Set builder | Christian Petersen | |
Stand by set builder | Lars Dicht | |
Scenic painter | Ilona Vovchyk | |
Scenic painter | Susanna Schnibbe | |
Sculptor | Hanna Büddefeld Schrift | Schrift |
Graphic artist | Annelie Wheeler (Für Set Decoration) | (Für Set Decoration) |
Property driver | Sven Böneker Berlin | Berlin |
Property driver | Richard Mundt Hamburg | Hamburg |
Production manager | Jan Brandt | |
Production coordinator | Jessica Petzold | |
Unit manager (local system) | Isabell Brandenburg | |
Location manager (local system) | Michael Bruns Hamburg und St.-Peter-Ording | Hamburg und St.-Peter-Ording |
Location manager (local system) | Heiko Becker 10 Tage VB Dreh in HH und SPO | 10 Tage VB Dreh in HH und SPO |
Location manager (local system) | Caroline Krtschmarsch | |
Production secretary | Julia Tiziana Dege | |
Assistant unit manager | Paul Effertz / Assistent Motiv-AL | / Assistent Motiv-AL |
Assistant set/floor manager | Uwe Schönhardt | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Ron Philipp Glavas | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Daniel Späth | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Melanie Bähring ab 09.02. / vorher Runner | ab 09.02. / vorher Runner |
Production driver | Michael Fischer | |
Production driver | Volker Stasch St.Peter Ording / Hamburg | St.Peter Ording / Hamburg |
Production driver | Hendrik Niemann Zusatzfahrer LKW | Zusatzfahrer LKW |
Production driver | Florian Weißhuhn St. Peter Ording & Hamburg | St. Peter Ording & Hamburg |
PA intern | Friederike Linge | |
Screenwriter | Anika Decker | |
Production sound mixer | Paul Oberle | |
Boom operator | Bernd von Bassewitz | |
Second boom operator | Oliver Göbel Einzeltage | Einzeltage |
Sound editor | Felix Andriessens ADR, inkl. Synchron-Regie | ADR, inkl. Synchron-Regie |
Supervising sound editor | Christian Conrad (& Sound Design) | (& Sound Design) |
Adr recordist | Dimitrios Posukidis | |
Music re-recording mixer | Peter Fuchs [1] | |
Stunt coordinator | Rainer Werner | |
Assistant stunt coordinator | Stephan 'Steve' Thiede | |
Stuntman/woman | Florian Hotz Stunt Actor | Stunt Actor |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Film1 GmbH & Co KG [de] | |
Boje Buck Produktion GmbH [de] Koproduzent | Koproduzent |
Universal Pictures International Germany GmbH [de] koproduzent | koproduzent |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | FGV Schmidle GmbH | |
Cameras and Utilities | Video Services Berlin | |
Grip | CamCruiser Hamburg Kamerafahrzeuge / Fahraufnahmen | Kamerafahrzeuge / Fahraufnahmen |
Animals for Film | Renate's Film-Tier-Ranch Hund | Hund |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur Filmgesichter | |
Extras/Bit Player | Extra Faces Hamburg | Katrin Poppelbaum HH/ St.Peter Ording | HH/ St.Peter Ording |
Lighting and Utilities | Balloon-Light Berlin Balloonlight | Balloonlight |
Lighting and Utilities | Zasa Lights GmbH | balloonlight systems Balloonlights | Balloonlights |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Marsh GmbH | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) | Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) |
Production Services | astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice | Fußmattenservice |
Production Services | Berliner Film Service, Schleser & Büngel GbR [de] Winterdienst | Winterdienst |
Production Services | hiasberlin Masken-&Garderobenmobil | Masken-&Garderobenmobil |
Production Services | Kaffee-Service Berlin Peter Ganss GmbH Espresso-Service | Espresso-Service |
Production Services | Mama-Filmcatering GmbH Berlin,Hamburg,usw | Berlin,Hamburg,usw |
Production Services | Mobilespace Produktionsfahrzeuge | Produktionsfahrzeuge |
Production Services | PTB Sicherheitsmanagement GmbH Set Bewachung | Set Bewachung |
Production Services | SECOR SECURITY GROUP SET Sicherheit | SET Sicherheit |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | PTB Sicherheitsmanagement GmbH Swing Driver | Swing Driver |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Upper Level Travel GmbH AP:Michael Naguib | AP:Michael Naguib |
Costumes | Kostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH KB: Annette Bätz | KB: Annette Bätz |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment | Kostümequipment |
Costumes | Sturm Handels GmbH Uniformen | Uniformen |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: G. M. Kretschmer | KB: G. M. Kretschmer |
Costumes | Wellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH Kostümbild:Guido Maria Ktretschmaier | Kostümbild:Guido Maria Ktretschmaier |
Decoration | Christian Petersen | propmaker Hamburg-Set | Hamburg-Set |
Makeup and Hair | Manufaktur Perücke A.M. Lara | Perücke A.M. Lara |
Props | AXIS MUNDI Filmwelten / Boris Kohn | |
Props | Hahn-Grafix Graphic Artist | Graphic Artist |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ZDF [de] | Thursday, 13/08/2015 |
Type | Country | Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Theatre release | Germany | Thursday, 15/12/2011 |