Production accountant | Pit Bug | |
Assistant production accountant | Laura Rauscher | |
Vfx producer | Benedikt Laubenthal | |
Post production supervisor | Stephanie Hofmann bis März 2015 | bis März 2015 |
Vfx supervisor | John Nugent | |
3d modeler | Alexander Stania | |
VFX technical director | Carla Heinzel | |
2d artist | Roland Pfisterer Compositor - BigHugFX | Compositor - BigHugFX |
Director of photography | Stephan Schuh | |
2nd unit dop | Dario Jozic | |
Camera operator | Anian Bernrieder C-Cam, 2 DT Addition | C-Cam, 2 DT Addition |
Additional photography | Matthias 'Mattes' Boch Nachdreh & VFX Elements | Nachdreh & VFX Elements |
Highspeed operator | Daniel Grendel Visual Effects Elements / Fire | Visual Effects Elements / Fire |
Steadicam operator | Martin Lippert | |
1st assistant camera | Dario Jozic | |
1st assistant camera | Anian Bernrieder B/C-Cam, 14DT replacement/addition, Arri AlexaXTPlus, | B/C-Cam, 14DT replacement/addition, Arri AlexaXTPlus, |
1st assistant camera | Philipp Chudalla 2 DT Zusatz | 2 DT Zusatz |
1st assistant camera | Thomas Schönbrunn B-Cam und Steadicam Assi ALEXA Plus | B-Cam und Steadicam Assi ALEXA Plus |
2nd assistant camera | Richard Neumann Alexa; 30 DT B-Fokus | Alexa; 30 DT B-Fokus |
2nd assistant camera | Peter Rix Zusatz | Zusatz |
2nd assistant camera | Alexander Volz 2 DT Zusatz | 2 DT Zusatz |
2nd assistant camera | Ruben Böttinger | |
Steadicam focus puller | Anian Bernrieder B-Cam, 4DT replacement, Arri Alexa XTPlus | B-Cam, 4DT replacement, Arri Alexa XTPlus |
DIT digital imaging technician | Carsten Deinert ALEXA RAW 4x Alexa | ALEXA RAW 4x Alexa |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Janosch Feucht 3 DT Zusatz ArriRaw 4xAlexa | 3 DT Zusatz ArriRaw 4xAlexa |
Video assist/playback operator | Mark Fesser | |
Still photographer | Kerstin Stelter | |
Camera trainee | Benedikt Schneider 3 DT Zusatz | 3 DT Zusatz |
Casting director | Daniela Tolkien | |
Costume designer | Janne Birck | |
Assistant costume designer | Melanie Sachs teils historisch Wikingerzeit | teils historisch Wikingerzeit |
Costumer / wardrobe | Frauke Spessert teilweise hist. 9 Jhd. | teilweise hist. 9 Jhd. |
Additional costumers | Annette Braun | |
Costume design trainee | Salie Hornig | |
Director | Tommy Krappweis | |
1st AD (local system) | Michael Brown | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Sina Scheitler | |
Script continuity | Annie Großmann | |
Editor | Jochen Donauer | |
Assistant editor | Beatrice Festerling | |
Key grip | Jürgen Wolf | |
Crane operator | Jürgen Wolf | |
Gaffer | Michael Koschorreck | |
Best boy electric | Norbert Gaspar | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Dirk Oerter-Markgraf | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Markus Wichmann | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Mathias Kreuzer | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Benjamin Menne | |
Additional electrician | Metehan 'Taffa' Karakus | |
Lighting assistant | Paul Hübner | |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Tatjana Krauskopf | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Verena Weißert | |
Fx makeup artist | Tommy Opatz Prosthetics für C.M.Herbst | Prosthetics für C.M.Herbst |
Additional make up artist | Jelka Hesse 12 Tage | 12 Tage |
Composer | Andreas Lenz von Ungern-Sternberg | |
Composer | Dominik Schuster | |
Producer | Christian Becker | |
Assistant to producer | Marina Schiller | |
Assistant to producer | Lena Weckelmann Assistenz des Produzenten | Assistenz des Produzenten |
Production designer | Albert Jupé Studioauten, Historische Bauten | Studioauten, Historische Bauten |
Assistant production designer | Thomas Neudorfer Art Director | Art Director |
Concept artist | Uwe Stanik | |
Prop master | Tobias Zeislmeier | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Saskia Tegethoff | |
Standby props | Kersten Grossmann | |
Assistant stand by props | Barbara Sabel | |
Set builder | Helmuth Kuchinka Vorbau: Höhle Inzell / Büro Wiesinger | Vorbau: Höhle Inzell / Büro Wiesinger |
Scenic painter | Tassilo Sussmann | |
Sculptor | Marion Seul 4T Bau Studio Tropfsteinhöhle | 4T Bau Studio Tropfsteinhöhle |
Line producer | Oliver Nommsen | |
Line producer | Uli Fauth | |
Assistant to line producer | Tobias Zieziula | |
Production manager | Ismael Feichtl On Location Dreh und NB | On Location Dreh und NB |
Production manager | Sebastian Neitsch VB & Studiodreh | VB & Studiodreh |
Production coordinator | Cathrin Bauch | |
Production coordinator | Katharina Beckel | |
Unit manager (local system) | Anja Gießing | |
Location manager (local system) | Oliver Cohn | |
Set manager/ floor manager | René Kibrité | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Stefan Friese 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
Assistant location manager | David C. Klein Bayern | Bayern |
Assistant set/floor manager | Maximiliane Prokop München; zeitweise 2nd Unit Set-AL | München; zeitweise 2nd Unit Set-AL |
Assistant set/floor manager | Stefan Friese | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Lisa Koppe ab 04.08.13 | ab 04.08.13 |
Blocker | Bayram Yildiz | |
Production driver | Moritz Deiseroth | |
Production driver | Dominik Leurs | |
PA intern | Steffen Freckmann | |
PA intern | Sophia Beukenhorst | |
Set runner | Mareike Rückert | |
Set runner | Philipp Backes | |
Screenwriter | Tommy Krappweis | |
Literary source | Tommy Krappweis | |
Script consultant | Sophia Kleinbongard | |
Script translator | Collin McMahon | |
Production sound mixer | Michael Schlömer | |
Production sound mixer | Thorsten Bolzé | |
Boom operator | Sebastian Leukert | |
Foley recordist | Normann Büttner | |
Foley editor | Normann Büttner | |
Foley artist | Max Bauer | |
Special effects supervisor | Phillip Braunschober Inzell und Soinsee | Inzell und Soinsee |
Special effects technician | Falk Wenzel für sfx-nrw.de Vorbau | für sfx-nrw.de Vorbau |
Assistant stunt coordinator | Marc Sieger | |
Stuntman/woman | Martin Cronebach | |
Stuntman/woman | Roland Leyer | |
Stuntman/woman | Petr Dvorak Stuntrolle Südgermane | Stuntrolle Südgermane |
Stuntman/woman | Lucas Wilson Double Liefers/Herbst | Double Liefers/Herbst |
Stuntman/woman | Tanja Pelster Double Eva Habermann | Double Eva Habermann |
Stuntman/woman | Bastian Volkmer Stunt Double | Stunt Double |
Stuntman/woman | Felix Bartholomä Mittelalterlicher Passant | Mittelalterlicher Passant |
Stunt rigger | Bastian Volkmer | |
Stunt rigger | Marcel Stefanski | |
Horse trainer | Mayura Wolla für Filmpferde.com | für Filmpferde.com |
Dialogue coach | Sophia Kleinbongard | |