Production accountant | Boris Dillen | |
Assistant production accountant | Ina Stahnsdorf-Novotny | |
1st AD | Brieuc Vanderswalm | |
3rd AD | Madita Selas Cologne | Cologne |
Director of photography | Denis Rouden | |
Casting director | Raweeporn Srimonju | |
Casting director | Gigi Akoka | |
Casting director | François Parascan | |
Casting director | Ariane Corbiau | |
Casting assistant | Tanja Pelster | |
Costume designer | Gabriele Binder comic verfilmung | comic verfilmung |
Costume supervisor | Kitty Cheuk-wai Chau (Hong Kong part) | (Hong Kong part) |
Assistant costume designer | Meike C. Schlegel asst. costume designer BE,DE | asst. costume designer BE,DE |
Costumer / wardrobe | Marita Hoffjann Deutschland | Deutschland |
Costume design trainee | Michael Wischnewski | |
Director | Jérôme Salle | |
Editor | Stan Collet | |
Additional electrician | Henning Battenfeld Diverse Tage | Diverse Tage |
Balloon light operator | Marko Zander Balloonlight Operator | Balloonlight Operator |
Balloon light operator | Christoph Sobisch | |
Key hair stylist | Agathe Dupuis | |
Key makeup artist | Emmanuelle Velghe-Lenelle | |
Composer | Alexandre Desplat | |
Producer | Nathalie Gastaldo-Godeau | |
Delegate producer | Nicole Ringhut Service Produktion | Service Produktion |
Executive producer | Reza Bahar | |
Co-producer | Marc Gabizon | |
Co-producer | Olivier Rausin | |
Co-producer | Arlette Zylberberg | |
Production designer | Laurent Ott | |
Set decorator | Ellen Latz Teil Deutschland | Teil Deutschland |
Construction manager | Reinhold 'Ringer' Broil NRW | NRW |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Ilka Adler NRW | NRW |
Standby props | Kloud Wan Hong Kong | Hong Kong |
Set dresser | Sabine Feldmann Gardinen und Dekorationen | Gardinen und Dekorationen |
Property driver | Ben Sidon NRW | NRW |
Production manager | Éric Zaouali | |
Production coordinator | Caspar Heider Deutschland | Deutschland |
Assistant production manager | Marcel Steffen Germany | Germany |
Location manager (local system) | Ali-Reza Bahar Assistant (GE) | Assistant (GE) |
Location manager (local system) | Lilian Scharnhorst Assistant (GE) | Assistant (GE) |
Set manager/ floor manager | Sebastian Teitge Germany | Germany |
Assistant set/floor manager | Matthias Rosenkranz Germany | Germany |
Blocker | Christian Kohlbach Einsatzleitung NRW | Einsatzleitung NRW |
Production driver | Erik Merten Dreh NRW | Dreh NRW |
Production driver | Dominik Leurs Germany | Germany |
Screenwriter | Jérôme Salle | |
Screenwriter | Julien Rappeneau | |
Literary source | Philippe Francq Comics | Comics |
Literary source | Jean Van Hamme Comics | Comics |
Script translator | Corinne Le Hong Screenplay FRA > DEU | Screenplay FRA > DEU |
Production sound mixer | Marc Engels | |
Boom operator | Thomas Gastinel | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Jean-Paul Hurier Superviseur son | Superviseur son |
Special effects technician | Thomas Thiele [1] | |
Special effects technician | Klaus Mielich technical & crew Co-ordinator | technical & crew Co-ordinator |
Special effects technician | Franz Sloup teil in Belgien | teil in Belgien |
Pyrotechnist | Claudius Rauch | |
Stunt coordinator | Holger Kriechel | |
Stunt driver | Falko Friesecke | |
Stunt driver | Toni Varvasoudis Russian Arm | Russian Arm |
Consultant | Maximilian Melerski Cinegate | Cinegate |