Production accountant | Ulla Dorny | |
Post production supervisor | Elke Andreas-Möller | |
Digital effects designer | Dirk Frischmuth | |
Colorist | Andreas Teichert | |
Vtr technician | Achim Schwald Titelarbeiten | Titelarbeiten |
Director of photography | Carl-Friedrich Koschnick | |
1st assistant camera | Rami Simantov | |
Clapper/loader | Tal Lazar | |
Still photographer | Vered Adir | |
Casting director | Liron Zohar | |
Costume designer | Michal Arbit | |
Director | Dror Zahavi | |
1st AD (local system) | Haim Rinsky | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Daniel Mozes | |
3rd AD crowd (local system) | Shira Ziv | |
Script | Zelda Hoha | |
Editor | Fritz Busse | |
Assistant editor | Angela Tippel | |
Gaffer | Avi Avnaim | |
Best boy electric | Yuval Landsberg | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Ivgeny Sarob | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Eti Ben Nun | |
Assistant makeup artist | Kitty Fenyvesi | |
Producer | Heike Wiehle-Timm | |
Producer | Nikola Bock | |
Co-producer | Eviatar Dotan | |
Co-producer | Zvi Spielmann | |
Co-producer | Rami Dimri | |
Co-producer | Shlomo Mograbi | |
Business and legal affairs | Andrea Terres D, ISRAEL / US-Titel FOR MY FATHER | D, ISRAEL / US-Titel FOR MY FATHER |
Assistant to producer | Svantje Ellegast | |
Production designer | Kuly Sander | |
Prop master | Arieh Weiss | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Manolo Shor-Blay | |
Standby props | Albert Segal | |
Set builder | Itizk Nofar | |
Prop hand | Shimon Cohen | |
Line producer | Mathias Schwerbrock Dreh in Israel | Dreh in Israel |
Production coordinator | Tze'ela Israeli | |
Unit manager (local system) | Rotem Israeli | |
Location manager (local system) | Asaf Gordon | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Momi Sharabi | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Sargey Kochtein | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Gay Shtrock | |
Production driver | Avi Cohen | |
Production driver | Gay Shtrock | |
Production driver | Ilan Apple | |
Screenwriter | Dror Zahavi | |
Screenwriter | Ido Dror | |
Script translator | Cathrin Zahavi | |
Script translator | Asad Hatub | |
Production sound mixer | Eli Yarkoni | |
Boom operator | Alex Epstein | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Ralph Thiekötter | |
Assistant to sound re-recording mixer | Thekla Demelius | |
Sound designer | Frank Kruse | |
Sound designer | Dirk Jacob | |
Special effects supervisor | Pini Klavir | |
Commissioning editor | Doris J. Heinze | |