Director | Felix Ahrens, Florian Gottschick |
---|---|
Written by | Conni Lubek (head writer), Katja Kittendorf, Barbara Miersch, Florian von Bornstädt, Christine Heinlein |
Production | X Filme Creative Pool GmbH |
Start of shooting | 03/08/2021 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 15/10/2021 |
Number of shooting days | 56 |
Locations | Berlin, Uckermark |
Filming regions | Germany - Berlin, Germany - Brandenburg |
Episodes from/to | 7-12 |
---|
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Merab Ninidze | Dr. Amin Ballouz [SS] | |
Julia Richter | Dr. Barbara Forster [SS] | |
Daniel Fritz | Dr. Mark Schilling [SS] | |
Nadja Bobyleva | Dr. Michelle Schwan [SS] | |
Vincent Krüger | Vincent [SS] | |
Helene Grass | Eva [SS] | |
Clelia Sarto | Mara Ballouz [SS] | |
Alessija Lause | Annett Dahl [LE] | |
Lukas von Horbatschewsky | Hagen [LE] | |
Bernhard Piesk | Tom [LE] | |
Emilie Neumeister | Mellie [LE] | |
Lee Rychter | Ole Brenner [LE] | |
Alissa Jung | Anja [LE] | |
Ursula Werner | n.a. [LE] | |
Michael Kind | Prof. Frey [SSR] | |
Barbara Philipp | Cindy [SSR] | |
Laurids Schürmann | Leo Patzke [SSR] | |
Gisela Aderhold | Nurse Anke [SSR] | |
Stefan Mehren | Notarzt Dr. Meier [SSR] | |
Florian Maria Sumerauer | Pfleger Micha [SSR] | |
Theresa Sophie Albert | Ines [SSR] | |
Anne Düe | Daniela Lampert [SR] | |
Kaspar Eichel | Herr Rudolph [SR] | |
Ute Lubosch | Schwester Margot [SR] | |
Werner Lustig | Heinz [SR] | |
Lasse Möbus | Burgerladenmitarbeiter [SR] | |
Axel Schreiber | Erik [SR] | |
Marcus Staiger | Truck driver Horst [SR] | |
Mario Krüger | Lutz [SR] | |
Moritz Tittel | Mike (Anästhesist) [SR] | |
Lasse Stadelmann | Enno Karst [SR] | |
Peter Franke | Peter [SRE] | |
Stephan Hoffmann | Klaus Striehn [SRE] | |
Yoran Leicher | Noah [SRE] | |
Theres Eglinski | Schwester Marie-Louise [BP] | |
Antje Thiele | OP-Schwester Susanne [BP] | |
Birgit Würz | n.n. |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Zewdenesch Zewdie | |
Colorist | Ana Izquierdo HDR und SDR | HDR und SDR |
Dailies colorist | Stefano Zordan | |
Director of photography | Jana Lämmerer | |
Director of photography | Lukas Steinbach | |
2nd unit dop | Benjamin F. Wieg | |
Scuba dop | Jens Winkler | |
Additional photography | Arsenij Gusev 2 DT | 2 DT |
Additional photography | Christopher McKissick | |
1st assistant camera | Marc Remmert A-Cam / Block 1 | A-Cam / Block 1 |
1st assistant camera | Clemens Kirchner A-Cam / Block 2 / 29 DT | A-Cam / Block 2 / 29 DT |
1st assistant camera | Jens Koetschau 6 Days B-Cam | 6 Days B-Cam |
2nd assistant camera | Jens Koetschau 29 Days | 29 Days |
2nd assistant camera | Christoph Kollmann Zusatz tageweise | Zusatz tageweise |
2nd assistant camera | Maya Koutsoulis Testdreh (2 Tage) | Testdreh (2 Tage) |
2nd assistant camera | Otis Witt 28DT 2.Staffel Block 1 / Folgen 1,2,5 | 28DT 2.Staffel Block 1 / Folgen 1,2,5 |
Video assist/playback operator | Jonathan Jotter Block 1+2 / 36 DT | Block 1+2 / 36 DT |
Video assist/playback operator | Lea Christoph 22 Drehtage - Block 1 / Folgen 1,2,5 | 22 Drehtage - Block 1 / Folgen 1,2,5 |
Video assist/playback operator | Luisa Knight | |
Still photographer | Oliver Betke | |
Casting director | Marc Schötteldreier | |
Costume designer | Laura Yasemin Schäffler | |
Assistant costume designer | Violetta Hagler | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Greta Ismaili | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Sabine Wieseler | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Alina Berger Cast | Cast |
Costumer / wardrobe | Nele Lübke | |
Director | Felix Ahrens | |
Director | Florian Gottschick | |
1st AD (local system) | Vincent Pieper Episodes 1, 2, 5 | Episodes 1, 2, 5 |
1st AD (local system) | Rosa Schein | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Pia-Donata Pach | |
Script continuity | Antje Jagemann | |
Editor | Mark Broszeit | |
Editor | Christoph Dechant | |
Assistant editor | Carolin Sonnemann | |
Trailer editor | Sascha Gerlach Trailer S2 | Trailer S2 |
Key grip | Yves Hoffmann Block 2/ Folgen 3, 4, 6 | Block 2/ Folgen 3, 4, 6 |
Key grip | Karsten Kube | |
Grip | Henry Wiese Ende Block 2 | Ende Block 2 |
Grip | Sergej Gorn Block 2/ Folgen 3,4,6 | Block 2/ Folgen 3,4,6 |
Gaffer | Jörg Büttner | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Gunter Leber 56 DT | 56 DT |
Lighting assistant | Nicolas Leonard Meyer 2 DT | 2 DT |
Lighting assistant | Scott Dexheimer | |
Genny operator | Gunter Leber | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Irmela Osswald | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Judith Müller | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Daniela Schmiemann | |
Composer | Boris Bojadzhiev | |
Music consultant | Annette Gentz Original Score | Original Score |
Producer | Uwe Urbas | |
Producer | Jana-Maria Kreutzer | |
Production designer | Birgit Kniep-Gentis | |
Assistant production designer | Veronica Wüst | |
Set decorator | Kathrin Adam Vorbereitung 2. Staffel | Vorbereitung 2. Staffel |
Prop master | Bea Rebitsch Urlaubsvertretung Tanja Oppel | Urlaubsvertretung Tanja Oppel |
Prop master | Tanja Oppel 2. Staffel/ Szenenbild Birgit Kniep- Gentis | 2. Staffel/ Szenenbild Birgit Kniep- Gentis |
Standby props | Tim Herfurth 6x45min | 6x45min |
Set dresser | Scarlett Warlich Junior Set-Dresserin | Junior Set-Dresserin |
Set dresser | Gunter Müller | |
Assistant stand by props | Nicole Dobrinski | |
Prop maker | Craig Mitchell | |
Graphic artist | Manuel Assenow | |
Graphic artist | Nina Strathmann | |
Property driver | Thomas Ringel Alle 6 Folgen | Alle 6 Folgen |
Production manager | Jörg Kuhlmann Regie Felix Ahrens und Florian Gottschick | Regie Felix Ahrens und Florian Gottschick |
Production manager | Judith Hofmann ab 13.09.21 | ab 13.09.21 |
Assistant production manager | Susann Laboga | |
Assistant production manager | Lisa Baumgarten 26.09.-21.10. | 26.09.-21.10. |
Assistant production manager | Barbora Bredikyte | |
Unit manager (local system) | Jörn Stiefermann | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Mario Striehn | |
Production assistant | Andreas 'Andy' Hoffmann | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Martin Lorenz [2] | |
Production driver | Siegmar 'Siggi' Freiberg | |
Production driver | Kai Weins | |
Production driver | Matthias Preiß | |
Production driver | Marcus Weber [1] zeitweise | zeitweise |
PA intern | Malena Rogge | |
Set runner | Moritz Kühn | |
Head writer | Conni Lubek | |
Screenwriter | Katja Kittendorf | |
Screenwriter | Barbara Miersch | |
Screenwriter | Florian von Bornstädt season 2, episode 4 | season 2, episode 4 |
Screenwriter | Christine Heinlein Folge 5,6 | Folge 5,6 |
Dialog editor | Eckhard Blach Folgen 7,8,9,10,12 | Folgen 7,8,9,10,12 |
Production sound mixer | Andreas Walther | |
Boom operator | Ian Wright | |
Boom operator | Guido Oberkirch Folgen1,2,5 | Folgen1,2,5 |
Sound designer | Eckhard Blach Staffel 2, Folge 1,2 und 5 | Staffel 2, Folge 1,2 und 5 |
Sound designer | Tobias Festag Season 2 Episode 3,4 and 6 | Season 2 Episode 3,4 and 6 |
Adr recordist | Hamid Reza Mashhadi Gholam | |
Dialogue editor | Tobias Festag | |
Stuntman/woman | Teresa Henn | |
Commissioning editor | Bastian Wagner | |
Commissioning editor | Söhnke Vesper | |
Consultant | Moritz Tittel medical consulting (surgery) | medical consulting (surgery) |
Occupational safety specialist | Theodor Oppenländer |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
X Filme Creative Pool GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | LichtHaus Gruppe B-Kamera | B-Kamera |
Grip | DIGICOPTER® Drohne DE/PL, Carshots, Boatshots 4K RAW | Drohne DE/PL, Carshots, Boatshots 4K RAW |
Casting | Marc Schötteldreier Casting | |
Extras/Bit Player | agentur wanted | |
Stunts | PRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH Stunt-Support | Stunt-Support |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Production Consulting | Dr. med. Susanne von der Heydt medizinische Fachberatung | medizinische Fachberatung |
Production Services | SetCats Catering | |
Costumes | Kostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH KB: Laura Jasmin Schäffler | KB: Laura Jasmin Schäffler |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Laura Jasmin Schäffler | KB: Laura Jasmin Schäffler |
Costumes | Was ihr wollt costume design Laura Schäffler | costume design Laura Schäffler |
Makeup and Hair | Die Maske Maskenmobil mit zwei Eingängen / UV-C Luftentkeimer | Maskenmobil mit zwei Eingängen / UV-C Luftentkeimer |
Props | Delikatessen Requisiten Fundus Berlin oHG Furniture, lamps, art, historical technology, decorative articles | Furniture, lamps, art, historical technology, decorative articles |
Props | GRAFIKWERK Zeitungsdrucke / WEBSHOP Artikel | Zeitungsdrucke / WEBSHOP Artikel |
Props | Hahn-Grafix Graphic Artist | Graphic Artist |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ursula Werner | 2023 | German Acting Award [de] Schauspieler*in in einer episodischen Rolle ( Folge Leere Seiten) | Schauspieler*in in einer episodischen Rolle ( Folge Leere Seiten) | Winner |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ZDF [de] | Thursday, 08/04/2021, 8.15 PM |