Colorist | Tobias Wiedmer Cine Chromatix | Cine Chromatix |
Director of photography | Sebastian Hattop | |
2nd unit dop | Niklas Fischer B-Cam Finnland | B-Cam Finnland |
Camera operator | Jan Lehmann B-Cam Deutschland | B-Cam Deutschland |
Steadicam operator | Niklas Fischer Finnland | Finnland |
1st assistant camera | Kai Lachmann 10 DT, A Kamera, Alexa | 10 DT, A Kamera, Alexa |
1st assistant camera | Thomas Handtke Dreh Deutschland | Dreh Deutschland |
1st assistant camera | Clemens Rieger B-Cam Deutschland | B-Cam Deutschland |
1st assistant camera | Rainer Rösch | |
DIT digital imaging technician | Niklas Fischer Finnland Teil | Finnland Teil |
DIT digital imaging technician | Matthias Hartmann + 2. Kamerassistent | + 2. Kamerassistent |
Still photographer | Steffen Junghans Deutschland | Deutschland |
Casting director | Annekathrin Heubner | |
Costume designer | Friederike Tabea May | |
Assistant costume designer | Anna Brandt [3] | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Karin Faltlhauser Märchen - Historisch (Empire) | Märchen - Historisch (Empire) |
Costumer / wardrobe | Lizzy Hansen | |
SFX costume | Katharina Hafermaas _ crown snow queen | _ crown snow queen |
Director | Karola Hattop | |
1st AD (local system) | Lutz Rabbach Finnland, Berlin/Brandenburg | Finnland, Berlin/Brandenburg |
Script continuity | Franziska Wilbrandt | |
Editor | Ann-Sophie Schweizer | |
Assistant editor | Julia Steinke | |
Grip | Joshua Domnick | |
Crane operator | Jörg Mertink GF6; TR3 | GF6; TR3 |
Gaffer | Mathias Beier Finnland | Finnland |
Gaffer | Wilfried Kieburg Deutschland | Deutschland |
Lighting technician / electrician | Sandro Kieburg Deutschland | Deutschland |
Lighting assistant | Petja Gohr | |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Wolfgang Böge Chefmaskenbildner | Chefmaskenbildner |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Astrid Lehmann Chefmaskenbildnerin Finnland-Teil | Chefmaskenbildnerin Finnland-Teil |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Ragna Jornitz Deutschland / histor.18./19.Jh. | Deutschland / histor.18./19.Jh. |
Additional make up artist | Doreen Kindler Deutschland | Deutschland |
Producer | Ingelore König | |
Producer | Paul Markurt | |
Co-producer | Pasi Hakkio | |
Production designer | Josef Sanktjohanser hist. 1820 Finnland/ Brandenbg | hist. 1820 Finnland/ Brandenbg |
Assistant production designer | Lisa Staub Finnland | Finnland |
Assistant production designer | Barbara Bernhard | |
Prop master | Heike Heisig Historisch | Historisch |
Standby props | Sonja Jovanovic-Greiner Deutschland | Deutschland |
Standby props | Steffi Heidenreich Finnland | Finnland |
Set dresser | Corazon Rial y Costas | |
Location scout | Silvia Eisenhut Brandenburg | Brandenburg |
Prop maker | Esther Janshen SFX Baumstamm-Dummy | SFX Baumstamm-Dummy |
Property driver | Jens Rufa | |
Production manager | Klaus Schmutzer | |
Production manager | René Beine Kinderfilm | Kinderfilm |
Unit manager (local system) | Paul Markurt Finnland-Dreh | Finnland-Dreh |
Location manager (local system) | Arne Duppler | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Ute Scharffenberg Brandenburg Teil | Brandenburg Teil |
Assistant set/floor manager | Tobias Retzlaff | |
Production driver | Marcus Kaupert | |
Production driver | Cem Krüziu Zusatz | Zusatz |
Production driver | David Ressel | |
Production driver | Bernd Koeppe | |
Screenwriter | Thomas Brinx | |
Screenwriter | Anja Kömmerling | |
Production sound mixer | Thomas Warneke | |
Boom operator | Ron Klober | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Clemens Grulich | |
Sound designer | Andreas Hintzsch | |
Adr recordist | Robert Klemm | |
Foley artist | Peter Deininger | |
Stunt coordinator | Tim Haberland | |
Commissioning editor | Jörg von den Steinen | |
Commissioning editor | Dr. Irene Wellershoff | |