Production accountant | Ulla Dorny | |
Post production supervisor | Svantje Ellegast | |
Director of photography | Gunnar Fuß | |
Aerial camera operator | Christian Wiege | |
1st assistant camera | Florian Seemann | |
1st assistant camera | Frederik Tegethoff 1 DT B Cam | 1 DT B Cam |
2nd assistant camera | Gero-Alexander Görke Alexa | Alexa |
2nd assistant camera | Ronald Nehmzow | |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Thomas Neumann Alexa | Alexa |
Still photographer | Georges Pauly | |
Casting director | Gitta Uhlig | |
Extras/bit player casting | Oliver Poppelbaum | |
Costume designer | Petra Kilian | |
Assistant costume designer | Kati Ostermann | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Nici Lancaster | |
Costume design trainee | Stefan Schinkel | |
Director | Maris Pfeiffer | |
1st AD (local system) | Birgit Roßbacher | |
Script continuity | Leonie Röll | |
Editor | Christel Suckow | |
Assistant editor | Marcus Schmidt | |
Key grip | Joachim Scholz Bühnenassistens Stefan Brinker | Bühnenassistens Stefan Brinker |
Grip | Stefan Brinker | |
Gaffer | Jörg Santjer | |
Best boy electric | Felix Plüddemann | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Stefan Diercks | |
Additional electrician | Oliver Freier | |
Additional electrician | Armin Sieghart | |
Lighting assistant | Sebastian Behrens | |
Lighting trainee | Thorben Bockelmann | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Jeanette Kellermann | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Margrit Baxmann | |
Additional make up artist | Bettina Stähle | |
Composer | Jörg Lemberg | |
Producer | Heike Wiehle-Timm | |
Producer | Nikola Bock | |
Business and legal affairs | Andrea Terres | |
Production designer | Sonja Strömer Hamburg//Cuxhaven | Hamburg//Cuxhaven |
Assistant production designer | Jan Gebhardt | |
Prop master | Tobias Wiehn | |
Standby props | Michael Steinbacher | |
Location scout | Benjamin Ackermann | |
Set builder | Jan Kaebisch | |
Set builder | Marcus Schliebenow | |
Prop maker | Christian Petersen | |
Graphic artist | Thomas Möller [3] | |
Property driver | Marco Engelken | |
Line producer | Jan Philip Lange | |
Production manager | Andrea Bockelmann Hamburg, Cuxhaven | Hamburg, Cuxhaven |
Assistant production manager | Iris Rosendahl | |
Unit manager (local system) | Stefan Halbensleben | |
Location manager (local system) | Tobias von Schönermark | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Florian Bothe Hamburg, Cuxhaven und Neuwerk | Hamburg, Cuxhaven und Neuwerk |
Assistant set/floor manager | Tim Viakofsky | |
Production driver | Marcel Baumgärtner | |
Production driver | Jörn Haack | |
PA intern | Lucas Steinwärder | |
Set runner | Janina Münch [1] | |
Set runner | Lucas Steinwärder | |
Screenwriter | Peter Obrist | |
Screenwriter | Waltraud Ehrhardt | |
Literary source | Alexandra Kui Kriminalroman: Blaufeuer | Kriminalroman: Blaufeuer |
Production sound mixer | Maarten van de Voort | |
Boom operator | Ronny Schmidt [1] | |
Special effects supervisor | Norbert Skodock | |
Stunt coordinator | Antje 'Angie' Rau | |
Commissioning editor | Esther Hechenberger | |