Director | Angelika Gruber, Franz Xaver Bogner |
---|---|
Written by | Franz Xaver Bogner, Anne Blume (co-writer) |
Production | BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] |
Start of shooting | 28/11/2006 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 31/01/2008 |
Locations | München Studio, Land und Rain am Lech |
Filming regions | South Germany |
Length of episode | 25 |
---|---|
Broadcast date | Weekly |
Episodes from/to | 1-22 |
Aspect ratio | 16:9 (1 : 1,78) |
Acquisition format | Super 16 |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Barbara Maria Messner | Centa Spitzauer [SS] | |
Gerd Anthoff | Hermann Nelz, Kämmerer [L] | |
Dieter Fischer | Andreas Kaiser [L] | |
Christian Lerch | Simon Fellermeier [L] | |
Dorothee Hartinger | Rosi Specht, Geschäftsleitung [L] | |
Michael König | Ludwig Kaiser [L] | |
Markus Anton | Pflastermaler [LE] | |
Sara Sommerfeldt | Doris Rabl [LE] | |
Barbara Bauer | Traudl Meir, Rathausangestellte [SSR] | |
Julia Eder | Lydia Hell, Rathausangestellte [SSR] | |
Winfried Frey | Eugen Gänselmayr, Bau- u. Ordnungsamt [SR] | |
Christine Adler | Eva Raschke [SR] | |
Leslie Eckl | Groupie [SR] | |
Wowo Habdank | Werner Scheibengraber [SR] | |
Horst Kummeth | Landrat Gabriel Herbst ( Folge: Ein schöner Abend) [SR] | |
Kathi Leitner | Anni Hunmmel, Wirtin [SR] | |
Andreas Nickl | Sänger [SR] | |
Florian Odendahl | Alfons Pickl (Episoden-HR) [SR] | |
Klaus Stiglmeier | Jakob Aschenbrenner [SR] | |
Josef Eder | Gustav Pospischil, Hausmeister [SR] | |
Dorothee Hartinger | Rosi Specht [SR] | |
Michael König | Ludwig Kaiser [SR] | |
Leo Reisinger | Günther Heimerl [SR] | |
Patricia Aulitzky | Christine [SR] | |
Manfred Beierl | Hans Meir [SR] | |
Gundi Ellert | Silvia Scheibengraber [SR] | |
Karin Heine | Telse Thomsen [SR] | |
Holger Kriechel | Ballonfahrer [SR] | |
Roland von Kummant | Hirsl Wacker [SR] | |
Jockel Tschiersch | Schorsch Hattinger [SR] | |
Jan Deichmann | Flohmarktbesucher [SR] | |
Monika Gruber | Hannelore Herbst, Frau Landrat [SR] | |
Thekla Mayhoff | Sophie Hummel, Wirtin [SR] | |
Veronika Neugebauer | Eva Nerlinger [SR] | |
Nina Janke | Helga Herzog [SRE] | |
Ines-Marie Jaeger | Christine McDowell Folge 9 + 10 [SRE] | |
Jens Weisser | Nils Thomsen |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Sound engineer | Frank Hoyer | |
Sound assistant | Harti Küffner | |
Sound assistant | Vladimir Polak | |
Director of photography | Harry Bruntz | |
Director of photography | Harry Bruntz | |
Director of photography | Christian Meckel | |
1st assistant camera | Michael Ackermann [1] | |
Camera trainee | Thomas Reis | |
Costume designer | Monika Hinz 1 bis 12 | 1 bis 12 |
Costume designer | Theresia Wogh | |
Assistant costume designer | Anja Richter Staffel I + II | Staffel I + II |
Costumer / wardrobe | Birgit Sold | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Stefanie Schroeter | |
Director | Franz Xaver Bogner | |
Director | Angelika Gruber | |
1st AD (local system) | Daniel 'Danny' Rosness PL: D. Schmid | PL: D. Schmid |
1st AD (local system) | Angelika Gruber 1st AD und Regie | 1st AD und Regie |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Anton Margraf 2. Staffel | 2. Staffel |
Script continuity | Sabine Hartmann Studiodreh | Studiodreh |
Script continuity | Anne Blume Continuity Außen | Continuity Außen |
Script continuity | Anita Kirchgessner | |
Script | Anne Blume Folge 1-12 | Folge 1-12 |
Script | Anne Blume Folge 1-12 | Folge 1-12 |
Script | Helga Krischke 23.11 bis 20.12.2007 | 23.11 bis 20.12.2007 |
Script | Gilda Gras Krankheitsvertretung | Krankheitsvertretung |
Script | Helga Krischke weitere Folgen bis 31.1.2008 | weitere Folgen bis 31.1.2008 |
Trainee director's department | Anton Margraf 1. Staffel | 1. Staffel |
Editor | Monika Lutz | |
Assistant editor | Anette Sölch | |
Assistant editor | Beatrice Festerling | |
Key grip | Ernst Lenk | |
Gaffer | Roland von Poten | |
Production designer | Ingrid Lazarus | |
Set decorator | Rafael Bürckmann | |
Set decorator | Peter Dürst | |
Prop master | Ralf Hübner | |
Standby props | Pamela von Kotze | |
Set builder | Tom Moser | |
Production manager | Dorothea Schmid | |
Assistant production manager | Stephanie Artus | |
Assistant production manager | Heike Metzner 2. Staffel | 2. Staffel |
Unit manager (local system) | Rafael Riss | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Frank 'Fuxi' Fuchs | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Peter Drexler Außendreh 11/2007 | Außendreh 11/2007 |
Set manager/ floor manager | Ines Fritsch 28.11.2006 bis 22.12.2006 | 28.11.2006 bis 22.12.2006 |
Set manager/ floor manager | Frank 'Fuxi' Fuchs | |
Production assistant | Isabel Weihermann Assistenz 2. AL und Fahrer | Assistenz 2. AL und Fahrer |
Production driver | Isabel Weihermann Assistenz 2. AL und Fahrer | Assistenz 2. AL und Fahrer |
Screenwriter | Franz Xaver Bogner | |
Co-writer | Anne Blume Folgen 13, 16, 17, 18, 19 | Folgen 13, 16, 17, 18, 19 |
Production sound mixer | Frank Hoyer | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Frank Hoyer | |
Special effects supervisor | Dirk Lange | |
Special effects technician | Sebastian Bulst | |
Special effects technician | Phillip Braunschober Supervisor Dirk Lange | Supervisor Dirk Lange |
Stunt coordinator | Holger Kriechel | |
Commissioning editor | Ariane Ofiera |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Animals for Film | Filmtiere Christoph Kappel Papagai | Papagai |
Extras/Bit Player | Casting Glocker | |
Stunts | Stunts Universal - Holger Kriechel | |
Production Services | Dinner for Tour - Ruth Küppers Vollcatering | Vollcatering |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostüm- & Patinierbedarf | Kostüm- & Patinierbedarf |
Props | Sonnewald Requisiten | Requisiten |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Fritz Rössler Spielfahrzeuge | Spielfahrzeuge |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | BR [de] | Friday, 08/02/2008 |