Director | Granz Henman |
---|---|
Written by | Granz Henman |
Production | Ena Film GmbH [de], Mr. Brown Entertainment [de] |
Distributor | Constantin Film [de] |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Til Schweiger | Leo [L] | |
Imanuel Humm | Transvestit [SR] | |
Stefan Weinert | Chauffeur [SR] | |
Leonard Lansink | Wirt [SR] | |
Christof Wackernagel | Fritz [SR] | |
Robert Viktor Minich | Boris [SR] | |
Benno Fürmann | Fabian [SR] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Jürgen Jansen | |
Telecine operator | Alexander Knobloch | |
Director of photography | Greg Littlewood | |
Eng camera | Saschko Frey MakingOf | MakingOf |
2nd unit dop | Kai Meyer-Ricks | |
2nd unit dop | Christof Wahl | |
1st assistant camera | Henrik Sauer | |
2nd assistant camera | Timm Lange | |
2nd assistant camera | Henning Drechsler | |
Still photographer | Martin Lässig | |
Costume designer | Heike Weber | |
Director | Granz Henman | |
1st AD (local system) | Samira Radsi | |
3rd AD crowd (local system) | Fllonza Elsani Koordination Komparsen | Koordination Komparsen |
Script continuity | Sabine Bernardi | |
Editor | Alexander Berner | |
Key grip | Kai Meyer-Ricks + 2nd Unit Kamera | + 2nd Unit Kamera |
Gaffer | Gerd Zimmermann | |
Best boy electric | Michael Becker | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Emil Jevtic | |
Lighting assistant | Alexander Damaschke Zusatzassistent | Zusatzassistent |
Lighting assistant | Ivan Smolcic | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Claudia Humburg | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Henny Zimmer | |
Assistant to producer | Alpay Algür | |
Assistant to producer | Simone Wilms | |
Production designer | Thomas Kuhn | |
Assistant production designer | Frank Noack / Artwork / Ausstattungskoordination | / Artwork / Ausstattungskoordination |
Prop master | Patrick Zimmermann | |
Standby props | Tom Kratz Assistent der Außenrequisite | Assistent der Außenrequisite |
Art department coordinator | Frank Noack | |
Set builder | Volker Tobian | |
Prop designer | Frank Noack | |
Production manager | Georg K. Kuch | |
Transportation captain | Bülent Nacaksiz | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Thomas Hengesbach | |
Production driver | Thorsten Peil | |
Screenwriter | Granz Henman | |
Production sound mixer | Peter Schumacher | |
Boom operator | Bert Roth | |
Stunt coordinator | Michael Mohr | |
Stuntman/woman | Mac Steinmeier Stunts- Steinmeier & Mohr | Stunts- Steinmeier & Mohr |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Ena Film GmbH [de] | |
Mr. Brown Entertainment [de] |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Constantin Film [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Stunts | Michael Mohr Stuntteam | |
Lighting and Utilities | Maier Bros. GmbH | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Dr. Andreas Peschel-Mehner | |
Production Services | Cineblock Verkehrssicherung GmbH Absperrmaßnahmen | Absperrmaßnahmen |
Decoration | Home of Pirates GmbH | |
Props | a la Dings Fundus Köln | |
Image/Editing | Digital Editors |