Start of shooting | 09/01/2005 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 04/02/2005 |
Filming regions | East Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Robert Atzorn | Chef des Bundeskanzleramtes [L] | |
Susann Uplegger | Barbara Halter [LE] | |
Robert Glatzeder | Tim Altmann, Fahrer des Kanzlers [SSR] | |
Isabel Hindersin | Veronika Hellmann, Chefsekretärin von Kraft [SSR] | |
Bettina Engelhardt | Reporterin [SSR] | |
Peter Benedict | Hecker [SR] | |
Ciro de Chiara | Javier Molinas [SR] | |
Deborah Kaufmann | Kathleen Nachtweih, Frau des Redenschreibers [SR] | |
Lorenz Christian Köhler | Dr. Förster [SR] | |
Hannah Ley | Ella Nolle, Leibwächterin des Kanzlers [SR] | |
Claudia Michelsen | Edith Lambert, Abteilungsleiterin Außenpolitik [SR] | |
Heinrich Rolfing | Hr. Zietsch, Gewerkschaftler [SR] | |
Karoline Teska | Nina Weyer, Tochter des Kanzlers [SR] | |
Heikko Deutschmann | Alexander Nachtweih, Redenschreiber [SR] | |
Herbert Knaup | Conny Bergmann, Regierungssprecher [SR] | |
Martin Höner | Clemens Halter [SR] | |
Hartmut Lange | Anthony Cardiff [SR] | |
Jennipher Antoni | Katja Busch, Leibwächterin von Nina [SR] | |
Klaus J. Behrendt | Andreas Weyer, Bundeskanzler [SR] | |
Renan Demirkan | Dr. Donnatella Cottafavi [SR] | |
Michael Gerber | Dr. Weweritz | [SR] | |
Ulrike Grote | Frau Odenwald, Chefsekretärin von Weyer [SR] | |
Corinna Kirchhoff | Judith Keller, Fraktionsvorsitzende [SR] | |
Rita Russek | Birte Schmitz, Leiterin des Kanzlerbüros [SR] | |
Katarina Tomaschewsky | Elisabeth Roth [SR] | |
Thomas Goritzki | Petersdorf [SRE] | |
Markus Knüfken | Stefan Ostheim [SRE] | |
Norbert Stöß | Jürgen [SRE] | |
René Schoenenberger | Franz. Botschafter [BP] | |
Karl Knaup | nn |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Director of photography | Anton Klima | |
Director of photography | Konstantin Kröning | |
Director of photography | Robert Berghoff | |
Director of photography | Hans Günther Bücking | |
Steadicam operator | Christof Wahl | |
1st assistant camera | Sebastian Janke | |
1st assistant camera | Christian Leppin | |
2nd assistant camera | Johannes Thieme auch 2nd unit Kameraassistent | auch 2nd unit Kameraassistent |
Still photographer | Oliver Ziebe | |
Casting director | Simone Bär | |
Costume designer | Majie Pötschke | |
Assistant costume designer | Diana Gollmer | |
Director | Hans-Christoph Blumenberg Fernseh-Serie | Fernseh-Serie |
Director | Peter Keglevic | |
Director | Jakob Schäuffelen | |
Director | Michael Wenning | |
1st AD (local system) | Chris Tromboukis | |
Script continuity | Ruth Tromboukis | |
Editor | Dagmar Lichius | |
Editor | Florentine Bruck | |
Editor | Dirk Schwarz | |
Editor | Barbara von Weitershausen | |
Assistant editor | Grit Meyer | |
Assistant editor - sound | Jan-Timo Sonnemann | |
Gaffer | Theodor Oppenländer Kamera K. Kröning, R. Berghof, A. Klima | Kamera K. Kröning, R. Berghof, A. Klima |
Gaffer | Klaus Bieling | |
Best boy electric | Ralf Prokopp | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Stefan Schauerte | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Michael Rieck | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Burhan Dag 2 Folgen | 2 Folgen |
Lighting assistant | Jonas Hörning | |
Lighting assistant | Dan Jung | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Gabi Trutz | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Jens Bartram | |
Composer | Wolf Wolff | |
Producer | Ulrich Lenze | |
Producer | Michael von Renner | |
Production designer | Knut Loewe | |
Set decorator | Mark Rosinski Set Decorator | Set Decorator |
Prop master | Jan Rott | |
Standby props | Christoph Walcker alle Folgen | alle Folgen |
Location scout | Petra Ringleb | |
Set builder | Manuel Hess Additional | Additional |
Line producer | Andreas Knoblauch | |
Production manager | Thomas Schwetje | |
Production coordinator | Doris Edwards | |
Unit manager (local system) | Holger Reibiger | |
Location manager (local system) | Michael Wanka Berlin & Umgebung | Berlin & Umgebung |
Set manager/ floor manager | Antje Ritter / 120 Drehtage | / 120 Drehtage |
Production secretary | Ulla Schnieders | |
Production assistant | Konstanze Wilgusch | |
Production driver | Bernd Koeppe | |
Production driver | Miklas Wittmann Zusatz für Locationrecce | Zusatz für Locationrecce |
Production driver | Christoph Schoepe Zusatz Aussendreh | Zusatz Aussendreh |
Screenwriter | Martin E. Süskind | |
Screenwriter | Hans-Christoph Blumenberg | |
Screenwriter | Jochen Brunow | |
Production sound mixer | Kai Lüde-Martens | |
Production sound mixer | Andreas Mücke Niesytka | |
Production sound mixer | Andreas Ruft 2 Drehtage | 2 Drehtage |
Boom operator | Martin Ehlers-Falkenberg | |
Sound designer | Jan-Timo Sonnemann 7 Episoden | 7 Episoden |
Commissioning editor | Dr. Klaus Bassiner | |
Commissioning editor | Elke Müller |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Cinecentrum Hamburg Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehprod. mbH [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Extras/Bit Player | Komparsenagentur Mechthild Olliges Berlin Komparsen /KD Berlin | Komparsen /KD Berlin |
Locations and Studios | Flatliners GmbH med. Beratung | med. Beratung |
Image/Editing | Frames United Postproduction [de] Schnitt: Dirk Schwarz | Schnitt: Dirk Schwarz |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ZDF [de] | Wednesday, 23/03/2005 |