Director | Vivian Naefe |
---|---|
Written by | Sarah Palma |
Production | U5 Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG |
Start of shooting | 16/05/2017 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 16/06/2017 |
Locations | Berlin und Umgebung |
Filming regions | East Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Margarita Broich | Amelie [L] | |
Thomas Heinze | Pfarrer Benedikt [L] | |
Maria Ehrich | Lou [L] | |
Vladimir Burlakov | Gilbert [SR] | |
Julia Hartmann | Carola [SR] | |
Julia Richter | Irmela Quirrenbeck [SR] | |
Stephan Grossmann | Georg [SR] | |
Floriane Daniel | Christel Hagen [SR] | |
Heiko Pinkowski | Rüdiger [SR] | |
Frederik Götz | Andi [SR] | |
Katharina Müller-Elmau | Lydia Kalinke [SR] | |
Susanne Böwe | Tante Patti [SR] | |
Matthias Komm | Onkel Harry [SR] | |
Leopold Hornung | Martin Heinzelmann [SR] | |
Andreas Birkner | Ladendetektiv Grabowski [BP] | |
Jim Förster | Postbote [BP] | |
Britta Horn | kellnerin [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Jutta A. Groß-Holler | |
Vfx producer | Rufin Wiesemann Cine Chromatix | Cine Chromatix |
Vfx supervisor | Markus Frank | |
VFX production coordinator | Jennifer Wagner | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Martin Springer | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Kristin Feist | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Birger Schirrmeister | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Tobias Kruppa | |
Colorist | Tobias Wiedmer Cine Chromatix KG | Cine Chromatix KG |
Director of photography | Peter Döttling | |
Camera operator | Maximilian G. Engl ARRI ALEXA plus / 10DT | ARRI ALEXA plus / 10DT |
Steadicam operator | Dirk Eichler | |
1st assistant camera | Adriano Gómez Anreus 10 DT / A-Kamera | 10 DT / A-Kamera |
1st assistant camera | Tim Zimmermann-Ruppel B-Camera | B-Camera |
1st assistant camera | Maximilian G. Engl Cam A / Operator Cam B | Cam A / Operator Cam B |
2nd assistant camera | Tim Zimmermann-Ruppel + 1DT 2nd Unit Drohnen-Operator | + 1DT 2nd Unit Drohnen-Operator |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Adriano Gómez Anreus | |
Video assist/playback operator | Adriano Gómez Anreus | |
Still photographer | Conny Klein | |
Casting director | Gitta Uhlig | |
Costume designer | Teresa Grosser | |
Assistant costume designer | Miriam van der Ham | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Chiara Bubici | |
Additional costumers | Catharina Gerekos | |
Additional costumers | Dorothee Bach | |
Director | Vivian Naefe | |
1st AD (local system) | Sabina Franke | |
Script continuity | Carmen Stuellenberg | |
Editor | Bernhard Wießner | |
Key grip | Daniel Wander | |
Grip | Katharina Hemmel | |
Crane operator | Sebastian Krückl FoxyAdv bemannt | FoxyAdv bemannt |
Gaffer | Willy Kremper | |
Best boy electric | Jan Gerlach | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Christopher Becker | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Hannes Adam 1 DT | 1 DT |
Additional electrician | 'Jay' Juan Francisco Santibañez Moreno | |
Lighting assistant | Jaspar Henschke | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Stephanie Adam | |
Additional make up artist | Jackie Nagler | |
Composer | Martin Probst | |
Producer | Karl-Eberhard Schäfer | |
Producer | Norbert Walter | |
Producer | Katrin Haase | |
Production designer | Gudrun Roscher | |
Assistant production designer | Lukas Kleine | |
Prop master | Alexis Teller | |
Standby props | Mena Vennen | |
Greens person | Rainer Kaufmann [1] lead greensman, floral decorations | lead greensman, floral decorations |
Greens person | Simon Vierboom greensman | greensman |
Location scout | Tobias Palmer | |
Location scout | Thomas Lauterkorn | |
Set builder | Hervé Berthou | |
Graphic artist | René Jaschke | |
Property driver | Andre Kronberg | |
Production manager | Cornelia Schmidt-Matthiesen | |
Production coordinator | Uschi Rohwedder | |
Unit manager (local system) | Michael Brodhuhn | |
Location manager (local system) | Julia Terrey Übernahme 1 Tag vor Drehbeginn | Übernahme 1 Tag vor Drehbeginn |
Location manager (local system) | Diana Minkenberg | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Dothias Wörner | |
Production driver | Danielo Gallone | |
Production driver | Steven Villwock Berlin und Brandenburg | Berlin und Brandenburg |
Production driver | Michael Höhne Zusatz | Zusatz |
Screenwriter | Sarah Palma | |
Production sound mixer | Michael Busch | |
Boom operator | Sven Krüger | |
Sound designer | Andreas Hintzsch | |
Foley artist | Peter Deininger | |
Stunt coordinator | Simon Grzesczak | |
Stunt driver | Anja Mavaddat Stunt Double Maria Ehrich | Stunt Double Maria Ehrich |
Stunt rigger | Alister Mazzotti für ESN | für ESN |
Commissioning editor | Beate Bramstedt |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
U5 Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Stunts | ESN - The European Stuntnetwork GmbH [de] Stuntkoordination | Stuntkoordination |
Stunts | Stuntcoop Stuntkoordination | Stuntkoordination |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Production Services | astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice | Fußmattenservice |
Production Services | bloc inc filmservice GmbH + Equipment | + Equipment |
Production Services | Mama-Filmcatering GmbH | |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Berliner Kartonexpress Kartons/Verpackungen | Kartons/Verpackungen |
Costumes | Co.co costume services [de] KB: Teresa Grosser | KB: Teresa Grosser |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment | Kostümequipment |
Costumes | Wellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH KB: Teresa Grosser | KB: Teresa Grosser |
Props | LEON Actionteam Polizei Requisiten | Polizei Requisiten |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Mobilespace diverse Fahrzeuge | diverse Fahrzeuge |
Vehicles and aircrafts | movie vehicles Sven Fielitz | |
Image (VFX) | Cine Chromatix KG |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ZDF [de] | Sunday, 18/02/2018 |