Director | Matthias Glasner |
---|---|
Written by | Matthias Glasner |
Production | Real Film Berlin GmbH |
Start of shooting | 04/04/2017 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 26/05/2017 |
Locations | Berlin & Brandenburg |
Filming regions | East Germany |
Length of movie | 105 min. |
---|
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Jürgen Vogel | Blochin [L] | |
Thomas Heinze | Dominik Stötzner [L] | |
Maja Schöne | Inka Blochin [L] | |
Jördis Triebel | Katrin Steinbrenner [L] | |
Agnieszka Piwowarska | Magda Iwinska [SR] | |
Christoph Letkowski | Yorik Geier [SR] | |
Gisa Flake | Nanette Jenisch [SR] | |
Jörg Pose | Dankwart Breitkreuz-Himmel [SR] | |
Thomas Lawinky | Bungartz [SR] | |
Rainer Bock | Shukshin [SR] | |
Jasna Fritzi Bauer | Pheline Nogly [SR] | |
Alexander Scheer | Kyrill [SR] | |
Peri Baumeister | n.n. [SR] | |
Friederike Frerichs | Frau Jacobi [SR] | |
Cristin König | Petra Geissler [SR] | |
Daniel Krauss | Kargus [SR] | |
Nicolai Borger | Bodyguard [SR] | |
Jona Eisenblätter | Kyrill (jung) [SR] | |
Levi Eisenblätter | Blochin (jung) [SR] | |
Alexander Finkenwirth | n.n. [SR] | |
Natalia Belitski | n.n. [SR] | |
Jeff Burrell | Amerikaner [BP] | |
Vanessa Lizanne | Junge Ärztin [BP] | |
Paulina Plucinski | Alex [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Dennis Reuter | |
Post production supervisor | Ulrike Freyer | |
Vfx supervisor | Richard Tintelnot UNSEEN FX | UNSEEN FX |
Colorist | Henning Sancken | |
Director of photography | Jakub Bejnarowicz | |
Steadicam operator | Patrick-D. Kaethner | |
1st assistant camera | Tommy Mann-Winzler 1st AC B-Cam | 1st AC B-Cam |
2nd assistant camera | Niklas Dietz 3 DT Vertetung | 3 DT Vertetung |
2nd assistant camera | Selma von Polheim Gravesen A+B Kamera | A+B Kamera |
DIT digital imaging technician | Markus Kreuzwirth Alexa / QC / CC / Dailies | Alexa / QC / CC / Dailies |
Rear projection plates operator | Thomas Matysiak Projektmanager | Projektmanager |
Rear projection plates operator | Jannik Klingel Plate Operator | Plate Operator |
Rear projection plates operator | Achim Viander Plate Operator | Plate Operator |
Video assist/playback operator | Kevin Pieter Huthmann PSU-Operator | PSU-Operator |
Still photographer | Stefan Erhard | |
Casting director | Patrick Dreikauss für Kinder u. Jugendliche | für Kinder u. Jugendliche |
Assistant costume designer | Coco Hittinger Aushilfsweise | Aushilfsweise |
Assistant costume designer | Julia Kneusels KB Sabine Keller | KB Sabine Keller |
Costumer / wardrobe | Aleksandra Kuchta Garderobenassistenz | Garderobenassistenz |
Costumer / wardrobe | Olesja Kisselmann KB: Sabine Keller | KB: Sabine Keller |
Additional costumers | Tamara Schüller | |
Additional costumers | Nele Ellegiers 1 Tag | 1 Tag |
Costume buyer | Weronika Strzelczyk 2 Tagen, vorbereitung | 2 Tagen, vorbereitung |
Director | Matthias Glasner | |
1st AD (local system) | Katharina Haas | |
1st AD (local system) | Katharina Haase | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Charlotte Julide Hansen | |
Script supervisor | Sonja Zoe Simijonovic | |
Actor coach | Patrick Dreikauss für Kinder u. Jugendliche | für Kinder u. Jugendliche |
Editor | Heike Gnida | |
Key grip | Carsten Eisenach | |
Grip | Michel Weber | |
Gaffer | Tommy Schulz | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Hannes Adam 3 DT | 3 DT |
Lighting technician / electrician | Gunter Leber | |
Lighting assistant | Sonny Bruse 12 DT. Zusatz | 12 DT. Zusatz |
Lighting assistant | Anne Stubenrauch Zusatz 1DT | Zusatz 1DT |
Genny operator | Gunter Leber | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Natalie von Brunn | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Antje Langner | |
Additional make up artist | Anja Drewermann | |
Additional make up artist | Marie-Eglantine Romm | |
Producer | Dr. Lisa Blumenberg | |
Producer | Sibylle Stellbrink | |
Production designer | Isabel von Forster | |
Set decorator | Cora Geißler Rückblenden DDR historisch | Rückblenden DDR historisch |
Prop master | Martin Schultz | |
Standby props | Nele Gebhardt | |
Set dresser | Ludwig Schult | |
Location scout | Jan Lewis | |
Prop maker | Frank Noack | |
Graphic artist | Stefanie Butscheidt | |
Production manager | Ira Wysocki | |
Unit manager (local system) | Dirk Eickhoff | |
Assistant to production manager | Ramyn-Teimur Djafari | |
Location manager (local system) | Christian Richter | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Andreas Maier Berlin | Berlin |
Set manager/ floor manager | Fernando de Bran bis 7.4 | bis 7.4 |
Assistant set/floor manager | Aileen Zimmermann Ab der 2. Wo | Ab der 2. Wo |
Assistant set/floor manager | Elias Emde bis 07,04. | bis 07,04. |
Production driver | Thomas Gießler | |
Set runner | Lukas Hofmann [1] | |
Screenwriter | Matthias Glasner | |
Production sound mixer | Patrick Veigel | |
Boom operator | Hans Jörg Bramm | |
Second boom operator | Michael Schulte-Zurhausen | |
Sound designer | Gini Bialluch | |
Special effects technician | Michael Apling SFX Office Coordinator | SFX Office Coordinator |
Stunt coordinator | Rainer Werner | |
Stuntman/woman | Igor Tjumenzev Stuntperformer | Stuntperformer |
Stuntman/woman | Oliver Fritsche HeadRigger | HeadRigger |
Commissioning editor | Caroline von Senden | |
Commissioning editor | Solveig Cornelisen | |
Caterer (cook on set) | David Bergendahl Mawes Filmcatering | Mawes Filmcatering |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Real Film Berlin GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | Vantage Film GmbH | |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur Filmgesichter | |
Advertising/Presentations | The White Rabbit Key Visual development, Home Video Design | Key Visual development, Home Video Design |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Production Services | MAWES Filmcatering GbR Filmcatering | Filmcatering |
Production Services | MSB Mietservice Berlin e.K. WC-Wagen | WC-Wagen |
Costumes | Kostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH KB: Sabine Keller | KB: Sabine Keller |
Costumes | Sturm Handels GmbH Uniformen | Uniformen |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Sabine Keller | KB: Sabine Keller |
Costumes | Wellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH KB: Sabine Keller | KB: Sabine Keller |
Decoration | New Wave Kreativmanufaktur (Felix Schmidt) | |
Props | Hahn-Grafix Graphic Artist | Graphic Artist |
Props | I-Sight-Media digitale Einspieler für Smartphone und Computer | digitale Einspieler für Smartphone und Computer |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Berlin City Cops Polizeifahrzeuge | Polizeifahrzeuge |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Mobilespace diverse Fahrzeuge | diverse Fahrzeuge |
Video/Computer Playback | PRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH KFZ Plates | KFZ Plates |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Jasna Fritzi Bauer | 2020 | Jupiter Award [de] Beste TV-Darstellerin National | Beste TV-Darstellerin National | Nominated |
Matthias Glasner | 2018 | Filmfest Hamburg [de] Sektion Televisionen - Fernsehen mit Format | Sektion Televisionen - Fernsehen mit Format | Nominated |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ZDF [de] | Monday, 05/08/2019, 10.15 PM |