Start of shooting | 05/06/2019 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 10/09/2019 |
Locations | München und Freiburg |
Filming regions | Germany - Bavaria |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Luna Wedler | Mia [SS] | |
Adrian Julius Tillmann | Jasper [SS] | |
Thomas Prenn | Niklas [SS] | |
Jessica Schwarz | Prof. Lorenz [SS] | |
Benno Fürmann | Andreas Winter [GS] | |
Caro Cult | Lotta [SSR] | |
Jing Xiang | Chen-Lu [SSR] | |
Sebastian Jakob Doppelbauer | Ole [SSR] | |
Zeynep Bozbay | Petra Eller [SSR] | |
Manuel Boecker | Dekan [SR] | |
Jürgen Fischer | Passagi [SR] | |
Sebastian Gerasch | Stefan Engels [SR] | |
Susanne Jokiel | Polizistin Martina Buchner [SR] | |
Claudia Lenzi | Frau Engels [SR] | |
Thomas M. Meinhardt | Arnold Schumann [SR] | |
Edith Saldanha | Monique [SR] | |
Eleonore Daniel | Heike , Business-Frau [SR] | |
Cristina Andrione | Mutter [SR] | |
Aaron Arens | Pfleger Robert [BP] | |
Ulrike Johannson | Grandma Engels [BP] | |
Fritz Lordick | Youtuber [BP] | |
Isabell Vogelsang | Zuggast [BP] | |
Antje Westermann [1] | Zuggast [BP] | |
Anna Freya Schmölz | Zuggast [BP] | |
Jennifer Genova | Train passenger [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Thomas Ruhland | |
Production accountant | Silke Richter Payroll | Payroll |
1st AD | Christian Hoyer 1st AD Folgen 4-6 plus Zusatzdreh | 1st AD Folgen 4-6 plus Zusatzdreh |
1st AD | Laura Mihartescu 1st AD | Block 1 | 1st AD | Block 1 |
2nd AD | Verena Vogl Block 1 + 2 | Block 1 + 2 |
3rd AD | Daniel Irvin Bier | |
3rd AD | Alice Weibhauser additional | additional |
3rd AD | Florian Borkamp Add. | Add. |
3rd AD | Caroline Meyer Block 1 + 2 | Block 1 + 2 |
3rd AD Crowd | Mascha Albl Additional AD Crowd | Additional AD Crowd |
AD PA | Nicole Hahn Block 2 + Reshoots | Block 2 + Reshoots |
AD PA | Sophia Kretschko Block 1 | Block 1 |
AD PA | Simon Pfister | |
AD PA | Leonie Schwaier Block 1 + 2 | Block 1 + 2 |
AD PA | Lennart Eickfeld | |
Crowd marshall | Frederik Greve Freiburg | Freiburg |
Crowd marshall | Max Holm | |
Post production supervisor | Nadine Schnappinger | |
Vfx supervisor | Nils Engler | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Denis Cesek | |
Colorist | Rainer Schmidt [1] | |
Colorist | Stephan Kuch Look Developement | Look Developement |
Director of photography | Jakob Wiessner | |
Director of photography | Fabian Rösler Folge 4-6 | Folge 4-6 |
2nd unit dop | Christian Nils Dlusztus | |
Camera operator | Anian Bernrieder B-Cam, 1DT replacement | B-Cam, 1DT replacement |
Camera operator | Christian Nils Dlusztus | |
Camera operator | Clemens Krüger | |
Drone camera operator | Michael Basche Drone Cinematography // aeroCircus | Drone Cinematography // aeroCircus |
Drone camera operator | Stefan Voss Drone Cinematography // aeroCircus | Drone Cinematography // aeroCircus |
Steadicam operator | Fabian Rösler | |
Steadicam operator | Anian Bernrieder Replacement/addition 6 shooting days | Replacement/addition 6 shooting days |
1st assistant camera | Julian Arayapong C Cam/ 2nd Unit Freiburg Alexa LF, anamorphic | C Cam/ 2nd Unit Freiburg Alexa LF, anamorphic |
1st assistant camera | Anian Bernrieder B-Cam, whole project 70DT, Sony Venice, Zeiss Master, Atlas Orion, anamorphic | B-Cam, whole project 70DT, Sony Venice, Zeiss Master, Atlas Orion, anamorphic |
1st assistant camera | Maximilian G. Engl Cam A /Sony Venice / anamorphic | Cam A /Sony Venice / anamorphic |
2nd assistant camera | Lukas Böttcher add. B-Cam/6DT | add. B-Cam/6DT |
2nd assistant camera | Tim Zimmermann-Ruppel A-Camera // Sony Venice | A-Camera // Sony Venice |
2nd assistant camera | Georg Lanz Vetretung | Vetretung |
2nd assistant camera | Claudio Köhl add. 11 DT | add. 11 DT |
2nd assistant camera | Dunya Hosnofsky B Kamera | B Kamera |
2nd assistant camera | Laura Gehrke 7 DT A Kam | 7 DT A Kam |
Steadicam focus puller | Maximilian G. Engl | |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Björn Mayer all Cameras + realtime QC | all Cameras + realtime QC |
Assistant to video playback operator | Julia Rahde stand-in, Assist. Qtake Operator | stand-in, Assist. Qtake Operator |
Video assist/playback operator | Florian Bingold QTake Assistent | QTake Assistent |
Qtake operator | Daniel Eberhard | |
Still photographer | Marco Nagel | |
Camera trainee | Leander Hartung | |
Casting director | Daniela Tolkien | |
Casting assistant | Rebekka Abatiello | |
Costume designer | Katharina Ost | |
Assistant costume designer | Frida Ruge | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Stefanie Katharina Müller | |
Additional costumers | Julia Stanglmayr | |
Additional costumers | Annette Braun | |
Additional costumers | Lena Schwingenheuer | |
Additional costumers | Katharina Meier [1] 6 DT | 6 DT |
Director | Tim Trachte | |
Director | Christian Ditter | |
Script supervisor | Silvia Ladopoulos | |
Script continuity | Sophie Averkamp DT 1 - 16 (Folgen 1-3) | DT 1 - 16 (Folgen 1-3) |
Script continuity | Gisella Saito Vertretung | Vertretung |
Script continuity | Katharina 'Kati' Anner 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
Extras coordinator | Frederik Greve | |
Editor | Simon Blasi | |
Editor | Stine Sonne Munch | |
Editor | Alexander Menkö Video: costume test main characters, music cut season 01/ episode 01 | Video: costume test main characters, music cut season 01/ episode 01 |
Editor | Friedemann Schmidt | |
Editor | Andreas Baltschun | |
Assistant editor | Margit Wiltschko | |
Assistant editor | Magdalena Winhart | |
Key grip | Sebastian Dengler Key Grip | Key Grip |
Key grip | Denny Jost 5tage München | 5tage München |
Key grip | Christian Marienthal Freiburg | Freiburg |
Key grip | Tobias Dawid | |
Drone pilot | Matthias Gihr Drone Cinematography // aeroCircus | Drone Cinematography // aeroCircus |
Grip trainee | Leander Hartung | |
Gaffer | Stepan Novotny | |
Best boy electric | Mathias 'Seitz' Feldmeier | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Adrian von Brentano | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Mathias Linke | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Christian Wunderlich | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Roman von Seherr-Thoss | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Felix Wolf | |
Additional electrician | Metehan 'Taffa' Karakus | |
Additional electrician | Benjamin Mayr | |
Additional electrician | Katharina Ziegler | |
Balloon light operator | Christian Saalfeld | |
Lighting assistant | Felix Kraus Block 2 | Block 2 |
Lighting trainee | Paul Assmann | |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Georg Korpás | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Georg Korpás | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Veronika Tober | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Amelie Hartwig | |
Additional make up artist | Jennifer Brünn | |
Additional make up artist | Michele Knuth | |
Executive producer | Jens Oberwetter | |
Producer | Thomas Klimmer | |
Assistant-/ junior-producer | Veronika Ackermann | |
Production designer | Eva-Maria Stiebler | |
Assistant production designer | Cora Wimbauer | |
Art director | Ralf Schreck | |
Assistant art director | Kinga Eperjesi ab Juni 2019 | ab Juni 2019 |
Set decorator | Barbara Bernhard | |
Set decoration buyer | Rebecca Hanke | |
Art department assistant | Jutta Glaser Assistant Set Decorator | Assistant Set Decorator |
Art department assistant | Anouk Comploi | |
Concept artist | Waleska Defne Leifeld | |
Prop buyer | Bernadette Weinzierl | |
Prop master | Hermann Größ | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Felicity Nims-Matoušek Vorbereitung 2. Block | Vorbereitung 2. Block |
Standby props | Kersten Grossmann 60 Drehtage | 60 Drehtage |
Set dresser | Henne Hensold Zusatz | Zusatz |
Set dresser | Christoph Heyden | |
Set dresser | Manuel Kemper Zusatz | Zusatz |
Set dresser | Till Zimmermann | |
Set dresser | Rebecca Hanke | |
Set dresser | Tilman Brandl | |
Set dresser | Mareen Golz | |
Assistant stand by props | Julia Steinhauser | |
Picture car/vehilcle coordinator | Emanuel Less Spielfahrzeug | Spielfahrzeug |
Floral artist | Rebecca Hanke | |
Location scout | Ute Platzer München - Freiburg | München - Freiburg |
Location scout | Carlos Loza | |
Set builder | Manfred Loritz Dreh in Freiburg | Dreh in Freiburg |
Set builder | Felix Schön | |
Set builder | Björn Ruppin | |
Stand by set builder | Stefan Musikant | |
Scenic painter | Oliver-Markus Waimann Vorabarbeiten für Anja und Bibi | Vorabarbeiten für Anja und Bibi |
Scenic painter | Thomas Dellapenna Bühnenmaler/Studio Head Painter/ Locations Set Painter / für Benjamin Scholl | Bühnenmaler/Studio Head Painter/ Locations Set Painter / für Benjamin Scholl |
Scenic painter | Sabine BB König | |
Prop maker | Till Zimmermann | |
Prop maker | Helmut Neudorfer | |
Graphic artist | Miriam Hanke | |
Graphic artist | Barbara Dezasse | |
Property driver | Ralph Spielhaupter Set-Dec Vertretung | Set-Dec Vertretung |
Property driver | Malte Neumann | |
Line producer | Jens Oberwetter | |
Production manager | Cecile Lichtinger | |
Senior stage manager | Michael Hilscher | |
Production coordinator | Katharina Beckel Block 1 | Block 1 |
Production coordinator | Caroline Gronemeyer | |
Production coordinator | Claudia Schindler | |
Production coordinator | Laura Ueberall | |
Assistant production manager | Clara Nies 08.07 - 09.08.2019 | 08.07 - 09.08.2019 |
Assistant production manager | Laura Ueberall Block 1 | Block 1 |
Unit manager (local system) | Alexander Vogl Unit Manager | Unit Manager |
Location manager (local system) | Jakob Reinhart Freiburg | Freiburg |
Location manager (local system) | Noelle Kempkes | |
Location manager (local system) | Patric Haiböck Block 2 | Block 2 |
Location manager (local system) | Oliver Alber | |
Location manager (local system) | Martin Hildebrand | |
Location manager (local system) | Josefine Wirrig Motiv-Aufnahmeleitung 01.04. - 21.05. | Motiv-Aufnahmeleitung 01.04. - 21.05. |
Set manager/ floor manager | Enzo Simon | |
Assistant location manager | Noelle Kempkes Block 1 | Block 1 |
Production assistant | Patric Haiböck | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Matthias Kubin | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Florian Staubach 1. Block | 1. Block |
Assistant set/floor manager | Chantal Hopp | |
Production driver | Ben Ulrich | |
Production driver | Marco Pirkl | |
Production driver | Matthias Schrauff | |
Production driver | Christian Sonnberger | |
Set runner | Victor Solms | |
Set runner | Heather Zoe Brient | |
Set runner | Lena Anderle | |
Screenwriter | Johanna Thalmann | |
Screenwriter | Nikolaus Schulz-Dornburg | |
Screenwriter | Tanja Bubbel | |
Production sound mixer | Roman Schwartz 2 Drehtage | 2 Drehtage |
Production sound mixer | Thorsten Bolzé Vertretung | Vertretung |
Production sound mixer | Gunnar Voigt | |
Boom operator | Daniel Hallhuber Vertretung | Vertretung |
Boom operator | Steffen Müller 16 DT | 16 DT |
Boom operator | Simjon Spengler | |
Boom operator | Sebastian Riegel | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Benedikt Uebe | |
Foley recordist | Uwe Zillner | |
Foley editor | Marco Hanelt | |
Foley artist | Uwe Zillner | |
Special effects supervisor | Dirk Lange | |
Special effects technician | Helmut Neudorfer | |
Rigging, special constructions (sfx) | Sebastian Bulst Props Dummies | Props Dummies |
Stunt coordinator | Martin Cronebach | |
Stunt coordinator | Torsten Jerabek | |
Stuntman/woman | Fritzi Hennemann Children's double Klein Mia | Children's double Klein Mia |
Stuntman/woman | Martin Cronebach | |
Stuntman/woman | Tanja Pelster | |
Stuntman/woman | Petr Dvorak Stuntrolle Kidnapper | Stuntrolle Kidnapper |
Stuntman/woman | Lukas Gaisberger | |
Stuntman/woman | Denise Treffler Stuntdouble Luna Wedler | Stuntdouble Luna Wedler |
Stunt rigger | Tim Vetter Rigging auf Dach | Rigging auf Dach |
Stunt rigger | Bastian Volkmer | |
Caterer (assistance on set) | Lioubomir Garvanov |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz) |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | aeroCircus Drone Cinematography | Drone Cinematography |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur PRODUCER'S FRIEND | |
Stunts | face off GmbH | |
Lighting and Utilities | Black & Light GmbH Rigging Ground Support Eurasburg & Studiotrussing | Rigging Ground Support Eurasburg & Studiotrussing |
Lighting and Utilities | Zasa Lights GmbH | balloonlight systems LED Clouds /HMI Balloons/Hybrid Balloons | LED Clouds /HMI Balloons/Hybrid Balloons |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Pauls Büro Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Production Consulting | Pfisterer Safetyculture Occupational safety specialist | Occupational safety specialist |
Production Services | Bavaricus - Die Dienstleister für Film, Fernsehen & Werbung Helping Hands | Helping Hands |
Production Services | CP/Sicherheit Setwache | Setwache |
Production Services | Cut & Dine Voll-Catering | Voll-Catering |
Production Services | filmobil VIP-Trailer, Team-Trailer, mobile Toiletten | VIP-Trailer, Team-Trailer, mobile Toiletten |
Production Services | Herz Medical GmbH SetMedic, Med. Ausstattung, Med. Fachberatung | SetMedic, Med. Ausstattung, Med. Fachberatung |
Production Services | Pausenlos Catering ab 15.07. | ab 15.07. |
Production Support | Film Commission Bayern | |
Script | Dubdolls Screenplay Translation Season 01 DEU - ENG | Screenplay Translation Season 01 DEU - ENG |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Costume supplies | Costume supplies |
Decoration | Neon Liberda Ausleihe Neonsysteme für Evi Maria Siebler - Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH | Ausleihe Neonsysteme für Evi Maria Siebler - Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH |
Locations and Studios | Bavaria Studios GmbH und Set-Bau | und Set-Bau |
Props | Karen Eckert Graphic Artist, on behalf of Fake New World | Graphic Artist, on behalf of Fake New World |
Props | Sonnewald Requisiten | Requisiten |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Filmcops e.K. Polizeifahrzeuge, SEK, Polizeiuniformen, Polizeibeamte & Polizeirequisiten | Polizeifahrzeuge, SEK, Polizeiuniformen, Polizeibeamte & Polizeirequisiten |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Fritz Rössler Spielfahrzeuge | Spielfahrzeuge |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Kfz Handel, Christian Ehmeier [de] Spielfahrzeuge | Spielfahrzeuge |
Sound (Postproduction) | Wavefront Studios GmbH | |
Subtitles / Audio description | Dubdolls Subtitling Season 01 DEU - ENG | Subtitling Season 01 DEU - ENG |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | Netflix | Thursday, 20/08/2020 |