Director | Thorsten Näter |
---|---|
Written by | Annette Hess |
Production | Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH [de], Jumping Horse Film [de], Kaminski.Stiehm.Film GmbH [de] |
Start of shooting | 15/02/2011 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 07/04/2011 |
Locations | Berlin,Hannover,München |
Filming regions | East Germany, North Germany, South Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Yvonne Catterfeld | Elisabeth Ellen Lenz (jung) [L] | |
Max von Pufendorf | Hans Mertens [L] | |
Stephan Luca | Robert Elbing [L] | |
Marie Zielcke | Kati [L] | |
Rosemarie Fendel | Elisabeth Lenz (85 Jahre) [L] | |
Dirk Borchardt | Kapitän Wolfram [SR] | |
Jytte-Merle Böhrnsen | Gertrud [SR] | |
Hildegard Schroedter | Helga Beier [SR] | |
Dirc Simpson | Kassberg [SR] | |
Marc Bischoff | Norweger [SR] | |
Karl Kranzkowski | Reeder Kastorp [SR] | |
Katrin Pollitt | Frieda [SR] | |
Hartmut Lehnert | Norweger [BP] | |
Susanne Menner | Frau Weber/ Castorpgesellschaft [BP] | |
Frieder Venus | Herr Kleintje [BP] | |
Eva-Maria Kurz | Frau Kleintje [BP] | |
Kevin Ostermaier | Unteroffizier [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Michael Garnatz | |
Assistant to postprod. supervisor | Leonie Sandmann | |
Vfx supervisor | Frank Kaminski Norwegen, München | Norwegen, München |
Director of photography | Achim Hasse | |
Steadicam operator | Sebastian Meuschel | |
Steadicam operator | Michael Ole Nielsen | |
1st assistant camera | Robert Preschel Alexa | Alexa |
2nd assistant camera | Marnie Meyer Alexa | Alexa |
DIT digital imaging technician | Christian Kuß 2x Arri Alexa | 2x Arri Alexa |
Still photographer | Nicolas Maack | |
Casting director | Tina Böckenhauer | |
Costume designer | Helene Hohensee historisch 40-iger Jahre | historisch 40-iger Jahre |
Assistant costume designer | Dorothee Adenstedt | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Gudula Schmidt | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Anselmo Antonello di Meo Historisch 1930-1945 | Historisch 1930-1945 |
Costume interpreter | Sylvia Zuhr Kostümanfertigung Y.Catterfeld | Kostümanfertigung Y.Catterfeld |
Additional costumers | Kerstina Schemmel Berlin | Berlin |
Additional costumers | Nathalie Neusüß Komparsen | Komparsen |
Director | Thorsten Näter | |
1st AD (local system) | Michaela Bury | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Johanna Krone | |
Script supervisor | Melanie Fronicke | |
Actor coach | Jens Roth Vorbereitung Yvonne Catterfeld | Vorbereitung Yvonne Catterfeld |
Editor | Julia von Frihling | |
Assistant editor | Till Zschieschow | |
Key grip | Yves Hoffmann | |
Grip | André Hoffmann | |
Grip | Jens Brendel | |
Gaffer | Christian Thümmler | |
Gaffer | Michael 'Rossi' Röska München Unit. U-Boot innen | München Unit. U-Boot innen |
Best boy electric | Mirco Lenke | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Rainer Trautmann München U-Boot Unit | München U-Boot Unit |
Lighting technician / electrician | Torben Schmidt [1] | |
Additional electrician | Kay Kirchhoff | |
Lighting assistant | Michael Lucke Zusatz | Zusatz |
Lighting assistant | Giovanni Giuseppetti | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Winnie Mattheus | |
Additional make up artist | Babette Bröseke | |
Producer | Doris Zander | |
Producer | Frank Kaminski | |
Assistant to producer | Frauke Neeb | |
Production designer | Matthias Klemme WK II | WK II |
Art director | Robert Reblin | |
Set decorator | Christian Krüger | |
Art department assistant | Frederike Karsch | |
Construction manager | Robert Strauch | |
Construction coordinator | Gonda Hinrichs | |
Prop master | Björn Holzhausen | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Henri Grund | |
Standby props | Axel Kahnt | |
Location scout | Matthias Braun | |
Set builder | Harald Prien Baubühne/Setbaubühne Hannover | Baubühne/Setbaubühne Hannover |
Stand by set builder | Bernd Aschke | |
Draughtsman/set designer | Angelika Scholz | |
Scenic painter | Felix Gallo i.A. Gonda Hinrichs Filmbauten | i.A. Gonda Hinrichs Filmbauten |
Scenic painter | Christel Geiselmeyer | |
Scenic painter | Susanne Kleinlein i. A. Gonda Hinrichs Filmbaute | i. A. Gonda Hinrichs Filmbaute |
Prop maker | Beate Kelm | |
Line producer | Rolf Wappenschmitt | |
Unit manager (local system) | Klaus Richter | |
Assistant to production manager | Louise Rhode | |
Location manager (local system) | Matthias Braun | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Gisela Emberger | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Christian Hofmann [1] | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Max Wappenschmitt | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Anika Dombrowsky | |
Production driver | Danielo Gallone Zusatz Berlin/München | Zusatz Berlin/München |
Production driver | Hinrich Deegen Norwegen/Berlin/Hannover/München | Norwegen/Berlin/Hannover/München |
Set runner | Marc Janzen | |
Screenwriter | Annette Hess | |
Production sound mixer | Uwe Griem | |
Boom operator | Timon Krüger | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Gregor Arnold | |
Sound designer | Gregor Arnold | |
Foley artist | Peter Deininger | |
Special effects technician | Till Hertrich | |
Commissioning editor | Joachim Kosack | |
Commissioning editor | Jochen Ketschau |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Jumping Horse Film [de] | |
Kaminski.Stiehm.Film GmbH [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur PRODUCER'S FRIEND Komparsen München | Komparsen München |
Extras/Bit Player | agentur wanted Berlin/Brandenburg | Berlin/Brandenburg |
Extras/Bit Player | Sarah Weiß Casting Niedersachsen | Niedersachsen |
Lighting and Utilities | Unternehmen Schön Baubühne und Beleuchtung | Baubühne und Beleuchtung |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung (Castings) | Komparsenabrechnung (Castings) |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Marsh GmbH | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) | Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) |
Office Services, -Supplies, Translations | Hoffmann Dental Manufaktur GmbH Produktionsbüros | Produktionsbüros |
Production Services | astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice | Fußmattenservice |
Production Services | Berliner Film Service, Schleser & Büngel GbR [de] | |
Production Services | Faun Catering | |
Production Services | Neels Mobil GmbH Wohnmobile | Wohnmobile |
Costumes | Kostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH KB: Helene Hohensee | KB: Helene Hohensee |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment | Kostümequipment |
Costumes | Sturm Handels GmbH U-Boot Uniformen | U-Boot Uniformen |
Decoration | Textilwerkstatt Letschert Textile Decoration | Textile Decoration |
Makeup and Hair | JOLA-Rent MaskenGarderobenbus | MaskenGarderobenbus |
Props | Hahn-Grafix Graphic Artist | Graphic Artist |
Props | Imitat Modell U-Boot E.Janshen, div.Dummies | Modell U-Boot E.Janshen, div.Dummies |
Props | Sturm Handels GmbH Militärische Requisiten | Militärische Requisiten |
Special Effects | Snow Business GmbH Schnee FX Hannover | Schnee FX Hannover |
Special Effects | star-effects Wassereffekt U-Boot | Wassereffekt U-Boot |
Image (VFX) | Day for Night GmbH VFX production | VFX production |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | SAT.1 | Tuesday, 18/10/2011 |