Production controller | Eva Neufahrt | |
Production accountant | Petra Gösling | |
Production accountant | Claudia Plehn Postproduktion, Hamburg | Postproduktion, Hamburg |
3d modeler | Oliver Kirchhoff | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Christian Wieser ARRI Digital Film | ARRI Digital Film |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Marco Jacob ARRI Digital | ARRI Digital |
Director of photography | Jo Heim | |
Steadicam operator | Marcus Pohlus + b-cam operator + 2.unit dop | + b-cam operator + 2.unit dop |
1st assistant camera | Robert Günther | |
2nd assistant camera | Tobias Klauke Vertetung und Zusatz | Vertetung und Zusatz |
2nd assistant camera | Nikolaus Schumacher | |
Casting assistant | Hendrik Voß | |
Costume designer | Susanne Platz | |
Assistant costume designer | Elena Wegner | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Helga Dodillet | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Kirstin 'Kiki' Groppe | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Ina Christnacht | |
Costume distressing | Constanze Schuster | |
Director | Sven Unterwaldt | |
1st AD (local system) | Marc Kluge | |
Editor | Julia von Frihling | |
Grip | Andreas Strohmer | |
Special constructions | Jürgen Thiele | |
Gaffer | Chris Böck | |
Best boy electric | Uwe K. Greiner | |
Rigging gaffer | Joachim Grundmann | |
Rigging gaffer | Christopher Baer Aufbauphase Spezial Konstruktion | Aufbauphase Spezial Konstruktion |
Lighting technician / electrician | Uwe K. Greiner | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Berthold Ostfalk ( 1/4 Film ) | ( 1/4 Film ) |
Lighting technician / electrician | Rainer Trautmann | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Oliver Krupke Zusatz | Zusatz |
Lighting technician / electrician | Roland Thomalla Zusatz-Beleuchter | Zusatz-Beleuchter |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Ann-Kathrin Guballa Maskenbildnerin | Maskenbildnerin |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Ursel Frank | |
Additional make up artist | Monika Knauf | |
Producer | Douglas Welbat | |
Executive producer | Maren Elbrechtz | |
Executive producer | Andy Grosch | |
Co-producer | Otto Waalkes | |
Co-producer | Bernd Eilert | |
Production designer | Bernd Gaebler | |
Assistant production designer | Irene Piel | |
Art director | Christian Schäfer Cologne | Cologne |
Art director | Gernot Thöndel | |
Art department assistant | Paola von Griesheim Setbau (MMC) | Setbau (MMC) |
Standby props | Jan Feil | |
Set dresser | Doro Polstorff | |
Set dresser | Sven Mikley | |
Set dresser | Heike Steen | |
Set dresser | Utta Hagen | |
Set builder | Georg Rütsch | |
Rigging, special constructions | Christian Braun unter J.Thiele | unter J.Thiele |
Scenic painter | Andrea Wehrheim | |
Scenic painter | Simone Paintner | |
Scenic painter | Gabriele Winzen back-up | back-up |
Sculptor | Marion Seul | |
Property driver | Michael Wirth Assistent Aussenrequisite | Assistent Aussenrequisite |
Underwater Set Construction | Burghard Stephan Wassereffekte für Cinetic | Wassereffekte für Cinetic |
Art department trainee | Carolin Langenbahn | |
Line producer | Jens W. Meyer | |
Assistant to line producer | Britta Weigert | |
Production manager | Mark Popp | |
Production manager | Peter Kreutz | |
Assistant production manager | Simone Wilms | |
Assistant production manager | Mariella Pala (05.2003 - 07.2003) | (05.2003 - 07.2003) |
Unit manager (local system) | Wolfram Gumbert-Brewitt Nur Vorbereitung | Nur Vorbereitung |
Unit manager (local system) | Caren Wiederhold | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Kanat Namlisoy | |
Production secretary | Thomas Weiler | |
Production assistant | Alexander Viering Set-Al Praktikant | Set-Al Praktikant |
Production assistant | Djémila Stiti Set-Runner | Set-Runner |
Production driver | Martin Hartmann | |
Production driver | Jörn Haack Synchronaufnahmen | Synchronaufnahmen |
PA intern | Uwe Holper | |
PA intern | Muriel Amstalden | |
Screenwriter | Bernd Eilert | |
Screenwriter | Otto Waalkes | |
Script reader | Christopher Muth | |
Production sound mixer | Benjamin Schubert | |
Boom operator | Wolfgang Remé | |
Second boom operator | Björn Marsen Tonmeister Benni Schubert | Tonmeister Benni Schubert |
Sound re-recording mixer | Ralph Thiekötter | |
Assistant to sound re-recording mixer | Dimitrios Posukidis | |
Sound designer | Mathias Wendt | |
Adr recordist | Johannes Göpelt | |
Stunt coordinator | Michael Mohr | |
Stuntman/woman | Katja Jerabek Stuntdouble Cosma Shiva Hagen | Stuntdouble Cosma Shiva Hagen |
Stuntman/woman | Mac Steinmeier Stunts- Steinmeier&Mohr | Stunts- Steinmeier&Mohr |
Stuntman/woman | Siegfried Polap Stunt Double | Stunt Double |
Stunt rigger | Jürgen Klein | |
Horse master | Sandor Czirjak Horse Master | Horse Master |