Director | Angelo Colagrossi |
---|---|
Written by | Angelo Colagrossi, Hape Kerkeling, Angelina Maccarone |
Production | BluVerde F.V.T. Prod. GmbH [de] |
Start of shooting | 27/05/2008 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 18/07/2008 |
Locations | Berlin, Wanne-Eickel, Puttgarden, Kopenhagen, Oslo, Bergen, Alesund |
Filming regions | North Germany |
Length of movie | 90' |
---|
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Jürgen Tarrach | Norbert Krabbe [L] | |
Anneke Kim Sarnau | Birgit Krabbe [L] | |
Olga von Luckwald | Ute Krabbe [L] | |
Johanna Gastdorf | Waltraut Schwarz-Ebershagen [SR] | |
Matthias Brandt | Dr. Reinhold Schwarz Ebershagen [SR] | |
Mads Hjulmand | Lars Högesund [SR] | |
Petra Zieser | Ulrike Lange [SR] | |
Hilmi Sözer | Kemal [SR] | |
Horst Krause | Günter Reddemann [SR] | |
Hape Kerkeling | Horst Schlämmer [SR] | |
Wencke Myhre | Rezeptionistin [SR] | |
Dagmar Sachse | Bahnbeamtin [SR] | |
Uwe Rohde | Bahnschaffner [SR] | |
Hape Kerkeling | Moderatorin Gisela [SR] | |
Beatrice Masala | Rezeptionistin [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Marion Manthey ab 01. Juli 2008 | ab 01. Juli 2008 |
Vfx supervisor | Jan Burda | |
Telecine operator | Roland Murrer Dailies | Dailies |
Director of photography | Martin Kukula | |
Steadicam operator | Matthias Biber | |
1st assistant camera | Daniel Stigler | |
1st assistant camera | Florian Seemann | |
1st assistant camera | Susanne Bernhard | |
2nd assistant camera | Michael Muck Kremtz | |
Still photographer | Hans-Joachim Pfeiffer | |
Extras/bit player casting | Tatjana Godovits | |
Costume designer | Anne Hoffmann | |
Assistant costume designer | Frederic Redondo | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Jacqueline Vorberger | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Jürgen Liesegang Deutschland- Juni-Juli | Deutschland- Juni-Juli |
Director | Angelo Colagrossi | |
1st AD (local system) | Christian Hoyer 1st AD | 1st AD |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Tatjana Godovits Norwegen, Dänemark, Deutschland | Norwegen, Dänemark, Deutschland |
Script continuity | Christine Rösch | |
Editor | Uta Schmidt | |
Assistant editor | Antje Ulrich | |
Key grip | Claus Gerling | |
Grip | Philipp Krovoza | |
Gaffer | Moritz Buchberger Norwegen, Dänemark | Norwegen, Dänemark |
Gaffer | Michael Schuff | |
Best boy electric | Birger Müller | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Marco Quandt | |
Balloon light operator | Fabian Friedrich Balloonlight | Balloonlight |
Lighting assistant | Felix Bünsche | |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Sabine Schumann | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Jens Bartram | |
Fx makeup artist | Inge Geiss | |
Producer | Angelo Colagrossi | |
Producer | Anita Elsani | |
Production designer | Martin Schreiber Norwegen Schweden Dänemark | Norwegen Schweden Dänemark |
Set decorator | Christiane Stein | |
Construction coordinator | Robert Bornhauser | |
Prop master | Alex Lambriev Prop Master | Prop Master |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Tabea Schweiger | |
Standby props | Torsten Kuhne | |
Location scout | Katia Fouquet | |
Stand by set builder | Roman Berger | |
Graphic artist | Robin Haefs Screendesign | Screendesign |
Graphic artist | Constanze Siedenburg Grafische Requisiten für PiT | Grafische Requisiten für PiT |
Property driver | Klaus Gotthardy | |
Production manager | Holger Härtl | |
Unit manager (local system) | Alexander Binder Roadmovie, Skandinavien | Roadmovie, Skandinavien |
Set manager/ floor manager | Roman Savary Deutschland | Deutschland |
Set manager/ floor manager | Kai Hülsmann Norwegen,Dänemark,Berlin,NRW | Norwegen,Dänemark,Berlin,NRW |
Assistant set/floor manager | Fee von Hase | |
Production driver | André Jaetschmann | |
Production driver | Carlos Faria Berlin | Berlin |
Screenwriter | Angelo Colagrossi | |
Screenwriter | Hape Kerkeling | |
Screenwriter | Angelina Maccarone | |
Production sound mixer | Klaus-Peter Schmitt | |
Boom operator | Ian Wright | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Matthias Schwab | |
Stuntman/woman | Sedat Freistadt | |
Commissioning editor | Elke Müller |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
BluVerde F.V.T. Prod. GmbH [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Casting | Tröber Casting | |
Lighting and Utilities | Balloon-Light Berlin Balloonlight | Balloonlight |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Aon Jauch & Hübener GmbH | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Sachverständigengemeinschaft Scherer Schadenabwicklung | Schadenabwicklung |
Production Services | IssWas- Filmcatering Marcel Groeger/Raimund Fink Berlin- Norwegen-Dänemark- Deutschland | Berlin- Norwegen-Dänemark- Deutschland |
Production Services | Neels Mobil GmbH Wohnmobile | Wohnmobile |
Production Services | SoKo Berlin | |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH AP: Christian Zaché | AP: Christian Zaché |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Anne Hoffmann | KB: Anne Hoffmann |
Decoration | props in time - Andreas Schürmeyer Graphische Requisite | Graphische Requisite |
Decoration | Spreekulissen Nicolaus Wallner |