Production accountant | Yvonne Kowal | |
Post production supervisor | Christian Vennefrohne | |
Colorist | Martin Becker | |
Telecine operator | Christoph Mockert Muster | Muster |
Director of photography | Jens Harant | |
Camera operator | Moritz Virmond B-Kamera/7DT | B-Kamera/7DT |
Steadicam operator | Heinz Wehsling 16mm | 16mm |
1st assistant camera | Arite Szadkowski | |
1st assistant camera | Christoph Krauth Nachdreh | Nachdreh |
1st assistant camera | Nico Müggenburg 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
2nd assistant camera | David Heller tageweise Focus B-Kamera | tageweise Focus B-Kamera |
Still photographer | Maria Wiesler | |
Casting director | Nina Haun | |
Casting assistant | Geraldine Voss | |
Extras/bit player casting | Maria Wiesler | |
Costume designer | Gabriela Grimmelmann | |
Assistant costume designer | Anke Holst Kostümassistenz Nachdreh | Kostümassistenz Nachdreh |
Assistant costume designer | Caroline Andre Kostüm; Gabriela Grimmelmann | Kostüm; Gabriela Grimmelmann |
Costumer / wardrobe | Inga Cuypers | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Sarah Raible | |
Director | Susanne Schneider | |
1st AD (local system) | Matthias Junge | |
1st AD (local system) | Markus Peters Vorbereitungsphase/ Vertretung | Vorbereitungsphase/ Vertretung |
Script continuity | Angelika Schromm | |
Editor | Jens Klüber | |
Editor | Sven Kulik Rohschnitt | Rohschnitt |
Online editor | Thomas Gieraths | |
Assistant editor | Knipp Kühl | |
Trailer editor | Vincent Assmann | |
Key grip | Michael Engel | |
Gaffer | Moritz Virmond | |
Best boy electric | Philipp Schmitz | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Frank Pfeffer | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Raimon Ernst | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Claudia Schaaf Erste Maske | Erste Maske |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Anja Kästle Französischen Part (NR) Maskenbildnerin | Französischen Part (NR) Maskenbildnerin |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Andrea Otterbach Historisch | Historisch |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Sandra Leutert 2. Maske , Iris Berben | 2. Maske , Iris Berben |
Additional make up artist | Ani Schromm | |
Composer | Biber Gullatz | |
Composer | Andreas Schäfer | |
Producer | Ralph Schwingel | |
Producer | Stefan Schubert | |
Producer | Sabine Holtgreve | |
Co-producer | Hejo Emons | |
Co-producer | Thomas Tielsch | |
Co-producer | Philippe Avril | |
Assistant to producer | Sibylle Schuster | |
Assistant to producer | Barbara Seifried | |
Production designer | Olivier Meidinger Filmfest München | Filmfest München |
Art director | Rita Maria Hallekamp SB O. Meidinger Art Director Frankreich | SB O. Meidinger Art Director Frankreich |
Prop master | Ingo Weerts FRANKREICH / DTL | FRANKREICH / DTL |
Standby props | Mike Heubel | |
Location scout | Maria Wiesler | |
Set builder | Manfred Loritz | |
Prop hand | Sascha Heidrich | |
Property driver | Marco Thiel [1] | |
Art department trainee | Sascha Heidrich | |
Line producer | Yildiz Özcan | |
Production manager | Eva-Maria Weerts | |
Production coordinator | Katja Promeß | |
Unit manager (local system) | Estelle Nothoff pour la partie française | pour la partie française |
Unit manager (local system) | Katja Roesch | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Moritz Schreiner 3 Tage Vertretung | 3 Tage Vertretung |
Set manager/ floor manager | André Dolezal | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Bernd Morgenstern ab 14.05.2008 | ab 14.05.2008 |
Assistant set/floor manager | Johannes Schuchardt | |
Production driver | Fabian Kiefer | |
Production driver | Robert Ehrhardt | |
Production driver | Klaus Dünzen | |
Personal driver | Carlos Faria | |
Set runner | Robert Ehrhardt | |
Screenwriter | Susanne Schneider | |
Dialog editor | Thomas Lüdemann | |
Script reader | Vera Richter für Medienboard BB | für Medienboard BB |
Script translator | Caroline Elias DE>FR, im Team | DE>FR, im Team |
Production sound mixer | Aline Huber | |
Second boom operator | Etienne Haug Praktikant Stelle | Praktikant Stelle |
Sound re-recording mixer | Lothar Segeler | |
Sound designer | Boris Goltz | |
Stunt coordinator | Ferdinand Fischer | |
Assistant stunt coordinator | Alexander Mack Stunt Technik | Stunt Technik |
Stuntman/woman | Ferdinand Fischer | |
Commissioning editor | Georg Steinert arte | arte |
Commissioning editor | Stefanie Groß SWR | SWR |
Commissioning editor | Andrea Hanke WDR | WDR |
Commissioning editor | Sabine Holtgreve SWR | SWR |
Commissioning editor | Thomas Martin SWR | SWR |
Child supervisor | Sophie Riess | |