Director | Uwe Janson |
---|---|
Written by | Alexander Rümelin, Nikolaus Kraemer (idea), Nikolaus Kraemer (story) |
Production | TeamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de], UFA Fiction |
Start of shooting | 22/07/2008 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 27/10/2008 |
Locations | Eifel |
Filming regions | West Germany |
Film financing | |
---|---|
Length of movie | 2 x 90' |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Yvonne Catterfeld | Daniela Eisenach [L] | |
Armin Rohde | Walter Röhricht [L] | |
Katharina Wackernagel | Andrea Matting [L] | |
Matthias Koeberlin | Michael Gernau [L] | |
Heiner Lauterbach | Gerhardt Maug [L] | |
Pasquale Aleardi | Phil Friedrichs [SR] | |
Peter Becker | Christian [SR] | |
Peter Benedict | Prof. Dominic Merkt [SR] | |
Sonja Gerhardt | Paula Maug [SR] | |
Sheri Hagen | Martina Albers [SR] | |
Xaver Hutter | Rossi [SR] | |
Tom Lass | Lupo [SR] | |
Christian Redl | Ludwig Schöngau [SR] | |
Sebastian Rüger | Pilot [SR] | |
Helmut Zierl | Dirk Kammerer [SR] | |
Christian Hoening | Betriebsleiter [SR] | |
Jochen Kolenda | Dieter Gernau [SR] | |
Jenny Elvers | Yvonne [SR] | |
Paul Henning Gödderz | Mitarbeiter Frankfurt [SR] | |
Peter Harting | Landwirt Atze [SR] | |
Ursula Karven | Renate Maug [SR] | |
Pia Mechler | Nadine Schöngau [SR] | |
Tilo Nest | Landrat [SR] | |
Veronika Prühs | Tina Lang [SR] | |
Tim Oliver Schultz | Maggi [SR] | |
Gitta Schweighöfer | Ingrid Gernau [SR] | |
Aurélie Thépaut | französische Fernsehmoderatorin [SR] | |
Oliver Masucci | Gernot [SR] | |
Katja Riemann | Kirsten Friedrichs [SR] | |
Joel Federico Laczlò Wüstenberg | Flüchtendes Familienkind beim spielen [SR] | |
Lucas Janson | Sanitäter [BP] | |
Antonia Bergman | TV Reporterin [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Christian Lehner | |
Assistant production accountant | Nina Steinel | |
Vfx producer | Sebastian Leutner | |
Vfx producer | Jan Heinze | |
Post production supervisor | Esther Reinecke | |
Vfx supervisor | Benjamin Seide VFX Supervisor | VFX Supervisor |
Vfx supervisor | Denis Behnke | |
Vfx supervisor | Sven Martin | |
3d modeler | Boris Duprey & Texturing, Compositing | & Texturing, Compositing |
VFX production coordinator | Jan Fiedler Pixomondo Images GmbH & Co KG | Pixomondo Images GmbH & Co KG |
VFX production coordinator | Jochen Masching Elektrofilm | Elektrofilm |
3d artist | Jan Hektor Pixomondo Studios | Pixomondo Studios |
3d artist | Marco Wilz | |
2d artist | Falk Hofmann Digital Film Compositor | Digital Film Compositor |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Enrico Perei lead compositing artist | lead compositing artist |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Stefan Ihringer Elektrofilm | Elektrofilm |
Digital matte painter | Sven Sauer | |
Director of photography | Philipp Sichler | |
2nd unit dop | Marcus Stotz | |
Scuba dop | Patrick Pawig 35mm | 35mm |
Camera operator | Marc Stoppenbach 3rd Unit | 3rd Unit |
Camera operator | Marcus Stotz | |
Steadicam operator | Markus Eckert | |
1st assistant camera | Christian Kitscha additional and 2nd Unit | additional and 2nd Unit |
1st assistant camera | Matthias Fuchs [1] Additional | Additional |
1st assistant camera | Thomas Antoszczyk | |
1st assistant camera | Henning Drechsler | |
1st assistant camera | Christian Temme 2nd Unit add. | 2nd Unit add. |
2nd assistant camera | Michael Muck Kremtz Krankheitsvertretung, Zusatz, 2nd Unit | Krankheitsvertretung, Zusatz, 2nd Unit |
2nd assistant camera | Jose Molina | |
2nd assistant camera | Maximilian Prinz | |
Video assist/playback operator | George Steffens bis 35. DT | bis 35. DT |
Still photographer | Willi Weber | |
Casting director | Nina Haun | |
Extras/bit player casting | Marc Lier Kooperation mit A Casting | Kooperation mit A Casting |
Extras/bit player casting | Angi Peters A Casting | A Casting |
Costume designer | Sandra Smilla Dankert | |
Assistant costume designer | Ina Garen Leitung des Komparsen- u. Patinateams | Leitung des Komparsen- u. Patinateams |
Assistant costume designer | Angi Neis | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Christina Bauer | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Patricia Rothe | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Julia Hillerich Key Costumer | Key Costumer |
Additional costumers | Sarah Harting | |
Additional costumers | Christa Münstermann | |
Additional costumers | Lisa Milde | |
Additional costumers | Christa Münstermann | |
Additional costumers | Jutta Port | |
Costume design trainee | Olesja Kisselmann | |
Costume design trainee | Cansu Gün (Set & insbes.Patina) | (Set & insbes.Patina) |
Director | Uwe Janson | |
1st AD (local system) | Ralph Polinski 1st AD | 1st AD |
1st AD (local system) | Johanna Zähle | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Jörn Lindemann | |
Script continuity | Felix Triebel eine woche in vertretung | eine woche in vertretung |
Extras coordinator | Alfred Spiekermann | |
Extras coordinator | Marc Lier | |
Extras coordinator | Stefanie Nobis 1 Drehtag | 1 Drehtag |
Script | Martina Plura 10 Tage 2nd Unit & Zusatz | 10 Tage 2nd Unit & Zusatz |
Trainee director's department | Jörn Lindemann | |
Editor | Florian Drechsler | |
Assistant editor | Hannah Rosenberg | |
Key grip | Maike Maier die letzten drei Wochen | die letzten drei Wochen |
Key grip | Harald Scheidt 14.09-29.09.2008 | 14.09-29.09.2008 |
Key grip | Emil Marcus Kaczur | |
Grip | Oliver Metz NRW/Bayern/Hessen/BW | NRW/Bayern/Hessen/BW |
Grip | Kai Finnigan Vertretunng + Zusatz | Vertretunng + Zusatz |
Special constructions | Christian Saalfeld Balloonlights | Balloonlights |
Grip trainee | Florian Al Salk | |
Grip trainee | Raul Alejandro Combe | |
Gaffer | Grube Venn | |
Best boy electric | Nils Rausch | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Matthias 'Matze' Bäumer | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Stefan Grabner | |
Lighting technician / electrician | George Bozkurt Zusatz | Zusatz |
Additional electrician | Roman Breitwieser | |
Additional electrician | Jens Philip Erlach | |
Additional electrician | Gunnar Jacobsen | |
Additional electrician | Adrian van Bronswijk | |
Additional electrician | Friedhelm Frett Holstein | |
Additional electrician | Oliver Krupke | |
Balloon light operator | Christian Weber | |
Lighting assistant | Arvind Amruth | |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Elke Lebender | |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Gregor Eckstein Prosthetiks, Brandleichendummies | Prosthetiks, Brandleichendummies |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Jeanette Latzelsberger | |
Fx makeup artist | Nica Faas | |
Fx makeup artist | Robert Rebele Dummies | Dummies |
Additional make up artist | Antje Huchel | |
Additional make up artist | Johanna Koch / SFX Zusatzmaske | / SFX Zusatzmaske |
Additional make up artist | Jörg Runk 2 Tage SFX Zusatzmaske | 2 Tage SFX Zusatzmaske |
Additional make up artist | Vanessa Schneider /SFX Zusatzmaskenbildner | /SFX Zusatzmaskenbildner |
Composer | Siggi Mueller | |
Producer | Nico Hofmann | |
Producer | Klaus Zimmermann | |
Producer | Dr. Jürgen Schuster | |
Executive producer | Sebastian Werninger | |
Producer | Nikolaus Kraemer | |
Producer | Jean-Young Kwak | |
Production designer | Matthias Kammermeier | |
Assistant production designer | Simon Schläger Locationscouting NRW | Locationscouting NRW |
Construction manager | Hans-Jörg Bergen | |
Construction manager | Jan Naumann | |
Construction coordinator | Joachim 'Joe' Fesser | |
Prop master | Dominik Schmitz | |
Prop master | Joachim Hattenhauer Set Decorator | Set Decorator |
Standby props | Ayhan Vanelli 2.Innenrequisiteur | 2.Innenrequisiteur |
Standby props | Jan Feil | |
Set dresser | Sabine Feldmann Gardinen und Dekorationen | Gardinen und Dekorationen |
Set dresser | Florian Kaposi | |
Location scout | Christina Freye-Fickelscheer Hauptmotive Eifel | Hauptmotive Eifel |
Location scout | Simon Schläger | |
Set builder | Serkan Celik Drehbetreuung, Vorbau Aussensets | Drehbetreuung, Vorbau Aussensets |
Set builder | Klaus Rudat trümmerset | trümmerset |
Set builder | Torsten Brauer | |
Set builder | Jan Naumann Vorbau Kulissen | Vorbau Kulissen |
Set builder | Alexander Alte | |
Set builder | Damir Ruzicka Baubühne/Drehbetreuung-versch. Location | Baubühne/Drehbetreuung-versch. Location |
Stand by set builder | Wolfgang Ennenbach | |
Scenic painter | Sven Winter Set: 'Bad Münstereifel' | Set: 'Bad Münstereifel' |
Scenic painter | Pit Schnell Bad Münster Eifel,Oberflächen | Bad Münster Eifel,Oberflächen |
Graphic artist | Petra Rauhut | |
Property driver | Karsten Peter Vorbereitung NRW | Vorbereitung NRW |
Property driver | Christoph Müller [2] 11.10. - 28.10.2008 | 11.10. - 28.10.2008 |
Property driver | René Baumgartner | |
Art department trainee | Nina El Nagar | |
Line producer | Christian Hüsgen | |
Line producer | Gabi Lins-Segal | |
Assistant to line producer | Lars Burkardt Ass. d. zentralen HL | Ass. d. zentralen HL |
Production manager | Julia Radke | |
Production coordinator | Ute Hettich | |
Assistant production manager | Fllonza Elsani NRW / BaWü / Hessen / Bayern | NRW / BaWü / Hessen / Bayern |
Unit manager (local system) | Anissa Mehnert Köln, Eifel, Frankfurt, Stuttgart | Köln, Eifel, Frankfurt, Stuttgart |
Unit manager (local system) | Philip Behrends Zusatz | Zusatz |
Location manager (local system) | Janina Junk-Illigens | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Marcel Kommissin Zusatz, und Zusatz-Fahrer | Zusatz, und Zusatz-Fahrer |
Set manager/ floor manager | Kai Skibba ab 04.08.08 | ab 04.08.08 |
Set manager/ floor manager | André Deindörfer 11 DT Vertretung | 11 DT Vertretung |
Assistant location manager | Dirk Meffert 2ter Motiv AL | 2ter Motiv AL |
Assistant set/floor manager | Marcus Bower | |
Blocker | Christian Kohlbach Einsatzleitung | Einsatzleitung |
Production driver | Ingo Jansen | |
Production driver | Alfred Spiekermann Überführungsfahrer,LKW 7,5t | Überführungsfahrer,LKW 7,5t |
Personal driver | Philipp Rempesz Armin Rohde | Armin Rohde |
PA intern | Lucas Golombek | |
Set runner | Robin Kuffner | |
Set runner | Katharina Schwerke | |
Screenwriter | Alexander Rümelin | |
Idea | Nikolaus Kraemer | |
Story | Nikolaus Kraemer | |
Dubbing script writer | Marcus Hinkel | |
Production sound mixer | Max Meindl | |
Boom operator | Jörg Kaiser Tonmeister: Max Meindl | Tonmeister: Max Meindl |
Boom operator | Oliver Skrotzki Ton: Max Meindl ;3 Wo Vertretung | Ton: Max Meindl ;3 Wo Vertretung |
Sound re-recording mixer | Matthias Schwab | |
Special effects supervisor | Volker Lorig | |
Special effects supervisor | Wolf Schiebel | |
Special effects technician | Karl Heinz Bochnig | |
Special effects technician | Conrad Keuck Zusatz | Zusatz |
Special effects technician | Christoph Hehring Zusatz | Zusatz |
Stunt coordinator | Jürgen Klein | |
Stunt coordinator | Sandor Czirjak Horse Master | Horse Master |
Stuntman/woman | Katja Jerabek Stuntperformer | Stuntperformer |
Stuntman/woman | Andreas Mayer | |
Stuntman/woman | Tanja Pelster | |
Stuntman/woman | Petr Dvorak | |
Stuntman/woman | Bodo Haack Stuntdouble Pasquale Aleardi | Stuntdouble Pasquale Aleardi |
Stuntman/woman | Marcel Stefanski Dorfpolizist, Motofahrer | Dorfpolizist, Motofahrer |
Stuntman/woman | Sönke Korries | |
Stuntman/woman | Jürgen Klein Stuntdouble Maggi und Dorfbewohner | Stuntdouble Maggi und Dorfbewohner |
Stuntman/woman | Stephani Burkhard uadouble katharina wackernagel | uadouble katharina wackernagel |
Stunt driver | Erhard Brem | |
Stunt driver | Uwe Manßhardt | |
Horse master | Diana Pakroppa 1.st Assi. Horse stunts | 1.st Assi. Horse stunts |
Commissioning editor | Andrea Klüver | |
Video-producer | Pee Schoettler Making Of | Making Of |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
TeamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] | |
UFA Fiction als Teamworx | als Teamworx |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | Cine-Mobil GmbH Kamera; Licht; Bühne | Kamera; Licht; Bühne |
Extras/Bit Player | A Casting [de] | |
Extras/Bit Player | Bcasted Komparsen Stuttgart | Komparsen Stuttgart |
Stunts | Pferde Stunt Pferde Horse Master | Horse Master |
Lighting and Utilities | Zasa Lights GmbH | balloonlight systems Balloonlights | Balloonlights |
Lighting and Utilities | Zasa Lights GmbH | balloonlight systems Balloonlights | Balloonlights |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) | Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) |
Production Services | Location Consulting & Facilities Maske, Aufenthalt (zusatz) | Maske, Aufenthalt (zusatz) |
Production Services | Hallywood-Productions Absperr. | Absperr. |
Production Services | Annette & Lena Seggert Filmcateringservice GbR 10 Wochen bis Ende | 10 Wochen bis Ende |
Production Services | Cineblock Verkehrssicherung GmbH Absperrmaßnahmen in Bad Münstereifel | Absperrmaßnahmen in Bad Münstereifel |
Production Services | DHS Filmservice GmbH Maskenmobil | Maskenmobil |
Production Services | Dinner for Tour - Ruth Küppers Vollcatering | Vollcatering |
Production Services | Mobilespace Produktionsfahrzeuge | Produktionsfahrzeuge |
Production Services | Setlounge GmbH Aufenthaltsmobil, Base-Genny 44kva | Aufenthaltsmobil, Base-Genny 44kva |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | DSV Shuttleservice [de] DSV SHUTTLESERVICE | DSV SHUTTLESERVICE |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Frank H. Scheller (formerly Pickup24 KurierService) | |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Prime Consulting GmbH | |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Costume supplies | Costume supplies |
Props | Cinefake [de] design & print | design & print |
Props | E.G.G.S. GmbH | |
Special Effects | CFX Spezialeffekte GmbH Grimmepreis Nominee | Grimmepreis Nominee |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Filmauto Markus Zimmermann und Vincent Luxen Spielfahrzeuge | Spielfahrzeuge |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Military-Vehicles Militärfahrzeuge | Militärfahrzeuge |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Wagner Armeefahrzeuge GmbH Jeep, Lkw,SpezEffect | Jeep, Lkw,SpezEffect |
Image (VFX) | Elektrofilm Postproduction Facilities GmbH VFX | VFX |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Karl Heinz Bochnig | 2010 | Adolf-Grimme-Preis 2010 Fiktion / Spezial | Fiktion / Spezial | Nominated |
Volker Lorig | 2010 | Adolf-Grimme-Preis 2010 Fiktion / Spezial | Fiktion / Spezial | Nominated |
Philipp Sichler | 2010 | Der Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2010 Bester Mehrteiler | Bester Mehrteiler | Nominated |
Nico Hofmann | 2010 | Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2010 Bester Mehrteiler | Bester Mehrteiler | Nominated |
Florian Drechsler | 2010 | Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2010 Bester Mehrteiler | Bester Mehrteiler | Nominated |
Siggi Mueller | 2010 | Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2010 Bester Mehrteiler | Bester Mehrteiler | Nominated |
Wolf Schiebel | 2010 | Adolf-Grimme-Preis 2010 Fiktion / Spezial | Fiktion / Spezial | Nominated |
Denis Behnke | 2010 | Adolf-Grimme-Preis 2010 Fiktion / Spezial | Fiktion / Spezial | Nominated |
Dr. Jürgen Schuster | 2010 | Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2010 Bester Mehrteiler | Bester Mehrteiler | Nominated |
Klaus Zimmermann | 2010 | Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2010 Bester Mehrteiler | Bester Mehrteiler | Nominated |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | RTL [de] | Sunday, 18/10/2009 |