Production accountant | Jürgen Jansen | |
Production accountant | Petra Junk | |
Vfx producer | Manfred Büttner DAS WERK | DAS WERK |
Post production coordinator | Peter Kreysler | |
Director of photography | Piotr Lenar | |
2nd unit dop | Bastian Hootcuper | |
Camera operator | Collin Corby | |
Camera operator | Bastian Houtkooper | |
1st assistant camera | Jörg Güntner Focus 2. Kamera | Focus 2. Kamera |
1st assistant camera | Christian Klopp | |
Video assist/playback operator | Christian Hennecke | |
Still photographer | Günther Menn | |
Casting director | Clemens Erbach | |
Costume designer | Eun-Young Kim | |
Assistant costume designer | Corinne Bruand - | - |
Director | Michael F. Huse Bayerischer Filmpreis 1997 | Bayerischer Filmpreis 1997 |
Director (dubbing) | Michael F. Huse US-Kinofassung | US-Kinofassung |
1st AD (local system) | Richard Greenberg | |
1st AD (local system) | Regina Wragge 2te | 2te |
1st AD (local system) | Ulrike Hamacher | |
Assistant to director | Katharina Gütter | |
Script continuity | Oliver Haroun | |
Editor | Timothy McLeish *Bayerischer Filmpreis 1997 | *Bayerischer Filmpreis 1997 |
Assistant editor | Doreen Römer Steenbeck | Steenbeck |
Key grip | Rossi Handsley Key Grip | Key Grip |
Key grip | Sebastian Schwerdt Grip | Grip |
Key grip | Keith Manning First Grip | First Grip |
Gaffer | Richard Lindl | |
Gaffer | Andrés Marder | |
Gaffer | Marek Wojtaszewski | |
Gaffer | Steve Foster | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Uwe Köhler | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Emil Jevtic 2 unit OB | 2 unit OB |
Composer | Frédéric Talgorn | |
Arranger | Frédéric Talgorn | |
Song | Ralf Merten Elektrostar - Mr. Boody | Elektrostar - Mr. Boody |
Song | Christoph Blaser Elektrostar - Mr. Boody | Elektrostar - Mr. Boody |
Producer | Hans-Peter Clahsen | |
Assistant to producer | Peter Kreysler | |
Assistant to producer | Nils Visé | |
Production designer | Austen Spriggs | |
Prop master | Kirsten Lieboldt-Longolius Teaser-Produktion | Teaser-Produktion |
Prop master | Michael Fechner Prop Master | Prop Master |
Prop master | Björn Holzhausen Propbuyer | Propbuyer |
Standby props | Liane Schmidt | |
Set dresser | Oke Schmidt | |
Set dresser | Björg Wagner | |
Set builder | Klaus Bienen | |
Line producer | Christa-Maria Klein | |
Assistant production manager | Christian Lehner vom 15.08.-15.10.1996 | vom 15.08.-15.10.1996 |
Unit manager (local system) | Gabriele Goiczyk Juni - August 1996 | Juni - August 1996 |
Set manager/ floor manager | Sascha Koszinowski | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Markus Haas | |
Screenwriter | Werner Morgenrath | |
Screenwriter | Peter Scheerbaum | |
Literary source | Tor Seidler | |
Idea | Michael F. Huse | |
Production sound mixer | Olav Gross | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Alexander Schaefer | |
Sound editor | Dieter Struck HD Operator am Set | HD Operator am Set |
Foley artist | Max Bauer | |
Special effects supervisor | Joachim 'Joe' Fesser zusammen mit K.H.Bochnig | zusammen mit K.H.Bochnig |
Set medic | Holger Steffens | |