Production accountant | Kerstin Dick | |
Director of photography | Christian Rein | |
Steadicam operator | Markus Eckert | |
1st assistant camera | Christian Nils Dlusztus | |
1st assistant camera | Niv Abootalebi Focus 2.Kamera 2 DT | Focus 2.Kamera 2 DT |
2nd assistant camera | Alexander von Wasielewski | |
Video assist/playback operator | Sharon Ryba-Kahn | |
Still photographer | Kerstin Stelter | |
Casting director | Nina Haun | |
Casting assistant | Geraldine Voss | |
Costume designer | Katharina Ost | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Ina Mirimanian + Assistentin | + Assistentin |
Director | Hans Steinbichler Feature film with Matthias Brandt, Moni Bleibtreu, Maria Popistasu and Maia Morgenstern; based on the first (screen)book by Robert Seethaler; shot on location in Bad Wörrishofen and Romania; theatrical release in France; Grimme Award | Feature film with Matthias Brandt, Moni Bleibtreu, Maria Popistasu and Maia Morgenstern; based on the first (screen)book by Robert Seethaler; shot on location in Bad Wörrishofen and Romania; theatrical release in France; Grimme Award |
1st AD (local system) | Nicole Front | |
Script continuity | Patricia Leray | |
Editor | Christian Lonk | |
Key grip | Sebastian Dengler | |
Special constructions | Christian Saalfeld Balloonlights | Balloonlights |
Gaffer | Fabian Rösler | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Thorsten Baier Zusatz | Zusatz |
Lighting technician / electrician | Tobias Speidel Zusatz | Zusatz |
Lighting technician / electrician | Martin Wysmyk | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Tobias Dawid | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Veronika Tober | |
Additional make up artist | Maxie Piper | |
Composer | Antoni Komasa-Łazarkiewicz | |
Producer | Uwe Schott | |
Producer | Dr. Gabriela Sperl | |
Assistant to producer | Oliver Bitzer | |
Production designer | Andrea Douglas | |
Assistant production designer | Caroline Theyson | |
Prop master | Heike Heisig | |
Standby props | Joachim Keppler | |
Location scout | Natalie Strohmaier Hauptmotiv Tankstelle | Hauptmotiv Tankstelle |
Set builder | Christian Pappenberger | |
Stand by set builder | Henning Dürr | |
Production manager | Susanne Hoenisch | |
Assistant production manager | Ulla Wagner | |
Assistant production manager | Oliver Bitzer Haupthaus, Ass. d. Produzenten | Haupthaus, Ass. d. Produzenten |
Unit manager (local system) | Jutta Schornstein | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Christian Patrick Doetsch Allgäu, München, Rumänien | Allgäu, München, Rumänien |
Assistant set/floor manager | Kerstin Dreßler | |
Production driver | Andi Hettlage Ass. d.1. AL | Ass. d.1. AL |
PA intern | Fabian Brims Set-AL | Set-AL |
Screenwriter | Robert Seethaler | |
Production sound mixer | Peter Schumacher Rumänien | Rumänien |
Production sound mixer | Marc Parisotto Dreh im Deutschland | Dreh im Deutschland |
Boom operator | Hans Jörg Bramm Rumänien | Rumänien |
Sound re-recording mixer | Lothar Segeler | |
Sound designer | Marcel Schleibaum Foley Recordist, Editor&PreMix | Foley Recordist, Editor&PreMix |
Sound designer | Christian Eisenach | |
Foley artist | Dieter Hebben | |
Special effects supervisor | Joe Joachim | |