Production controller | Markus Yagapen Filmfinanzmanager | Filmfinanzmanager |
Production accountant | Corinna Wollmann | |
Post production supervisor | Daniel Strobl | |
Post production assistant | Marco Gündel | |
Digital effects designer | Benjamin Hohnheiser nur Visionen (für Digital Light Factory) | nur Visionen (für Digital Light Factory) |
Telecine operator | Andreas Brueckl | |
Director of photography | Fritz Seemann Dt. Filmpreis - Kamera - nominiert | Dt. Filmpreis - Kamera - nominiert |
Steadicam operator | Martin Lippert | |
1st assistant camera | Frank Thoms Zusatz 2nd Unit | Zusatz 2nd Unit |
1st assistant camera | Florian Seemann | |
2nd assistant camera | Matthias Mitter | |
Steadicam focus puller | Florian 'Lolli' Heusgen | |
Video assist/playback operator | Felix Walz | |
Still photographer | Olaf R. Benold | |
Casting director | Uwe Bünker | |
Costume designer | Birgit Hutter | |
Assistant costume designer | Elisabeth Witte | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Tongi Liu | |
Costume design trainee | Veronika Harb | |
Director | Christoph Schrewe | |
1st AD (local system) | Olaf R. Benold + Standfoto | + Standfoto |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Bernhard Henning | |
Script continuity | Doris Schneidtinger | |
Trainee director's department | Bernhard Henning | |
Editor | Antonia Fenn | |
Assistant editor | Antje Ulrich | |
Crane operator | Eddi Bachmann one man crane-operator | one man crane-operator |
Gaffer | Andreas Kaufmann | |
Best boy electric | Christoph Auerböck | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Markus Vorauer | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Lukas Kern | |
Additional electrician | Inga Riedel | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Mechthild Schmitt | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Martine Flener | |
Fx makeup artist | Georg Korpás | |
Composer | Marcel Barsotti | |
Producer | Arno Ortmair | |
Producer | Monika Raebel | |
Assistant to producer | Marlen Prediger | |
Production designer | Oliver Hoese Namibia, Rom (I), Provence (F), Steiermark, Wien (A) & München | Namibia, Rom (I), Provence (F), Steiermark, Wien (A) & München |
Assistant production designer | Helen Koch + graphic artist | + graphic artist |
Prop master | Angela Grassl | |
Standby props | Gerold Schmidt | |
Location scout | Tanja Hammerl Motive München | Motive München |
Set builder | Wolfgang Kleber unter Leitung von Dekobau GmbH | unter Leitung von Dekobau GmbH |
Set builder | Pit Berschik | |
Set builder | Oliver-Markus Waimann Vorbau Patina auch i.Namibia | Vorbau Patina auch i.Namibia |
Stand by set builder | Martin Baar | |
Property driver | Raphael Senft | |
Property driver | Aaron Crookes | |
Production manager | Winfried Demuss | |
Production manager | Wolfgang Knöpfler Namibia | Namibia |
Production manager | Bernhard Schmatz Österreich | Österreich |
Production coordinator | Nadine Bingel Namibia | Namibia |
Assistant production manager | Katharina Beckel | |
Unit manager (local system) | Dirk Engelhard | |
Unit manager (local system) | Karin Schmatz nur Österreich-Teil, | nur Österreich-Teil, |
Location manager (local system) | Tomas Bergfelder Motivsuche Betreuung Süd-Frankreich | Motivsuche Betreuung Süd-Frankreich |
Set manager/ floor manager | Florian Erhard | |
Production assistant | Ruggero de Virgiliis | |
Production driver | Nikolaus Josef Gschwendtner | |
Production driver | Timo Eckhardt | |
PA intern | Jasmin Lentz | |
Production sound mixer | Michael Mladenovic | |
Boom operator | Ralph Jansen | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Klaus Wendt Sound Designer | Sound Designer |
Special effects supervisor | Dirk Lange | |
Special effects technician | Helmut Neudorfer | |
Special effects technician | Phillip Braunschober Heinz Ludwig | Heinz Ludwig |
Stuntman/woman | Martin Cronebach | |
Stuntman/woman | Robert Schenker Stuntdouble Oliver Sitruk | Stuntdouble Oliver Sitruk |
Stuntman/woman | Bastian Volkmer Stunt Double: Olivier Sitruk | Stunt Double: Olivier Sitruk |