Production accountant | Katharina Beck | |
Post production supervisor | Catherine Bode | |
Director of photography | Fred Schuler [1] | |
Video assist/playback operator | Ruth Benner | |
Still photographer | Stefan Erhard teilweise / Plakatmotiv | teilweise / Plakatmotiv |
Costume designer | Bettina Helmi | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Melanie Dittberner | |
Director | Romuald Karmakar | |
1st AD (local system) | Eva Franzen | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Katja Sambeth | |
Script continuity | Jean-Baptiste Filleau script-continuity | script-continuity |
Editor | Patricia Rommel Wettbewerb Berlinale 2003 | Wettbewerb Berlinale 2003 |
Editor | Heike Parplies rough cut | rough cut |
Gaffer | Peter Schindler | |
Best boy electric | Michael Koschorreck | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Patrick Wächter | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Margrit Neufink | |
Music coordinator | Barbara Süvern | |
Executive producer | Harald Will Pantera Film | Pantera Film |
Executive producer | Mathias Schwerbrock Excecutive producer Berlin | Excecutive producer Berlin |
Assistant-/ junior-producer | Tina Jaschul für Making Of | für Making Of |
Co-producer | Udo Happel Executive Producer für SBMP | Executive Producer für SBMP |
Production designer | Heidi Lüdi | |
Assistant production designer | Simone Fust | |
Art director | Claudia Schäfer [1] | |
Prop master | Sascha Strutz | |
Standby props | Andrea Oberlechner | |
Draughtsman/set designer | Michael Fissneider | |
Production manager | Dirk Hermes 1 x 90 min. | 1 x 90 min. |
Production coordinator | Ruth Benner | |
Assistant production manager | Julia Schulze | |
Unit manager (local system) | Matthias Ruppelt | |
Location manager (local system) | Catherine Bode | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Gregor Budde-Petrusch Set Al Aussendrehs | Set Al Aussendrehs |
Production assistant | Roberto Walter | |
Production driver | Tom Janz | |
Screenwriter | Martin Rosefeldt | |
Literary source | Jon Fosse | |
Production sound mixer | Frank Kruse | |
Boom operator | Bernd von Bassewitz | |
Sound trainee | Benjamin Benny Dunker | |
Sound designer | Oswald Schwander | |
Sound editor | Oliver Barth (Additional Originalton) | (Additional Originalton) |
Sound editor | Martin Rogalski Foleyschnitt | Foleyschnitt |