Director | Esther Gronenborn |
---|---|
Written by | Sönke Lars Neuwöhner |
Production | 24 Frames Film GmbH & Co. KG [de] |
Distributor | Studiocanal GmbH (formerly Kinowelt GmbH) [de] |
Start of shooting | 06/11/2007 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 19/12/2007 |
Filming regions | South Germany |
Film financing | |
---|---|
Aspect ratio | Widescreen USA (1 : 1,85) |
Acquisition format | Super 35 |
Distribution format | 35mm |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Benno Fürmann | Marc [L] | |
Alexandra Maria Lara | Juliana [L] | |
Henry Stange | Tyll [L] | |
Martin Lüning | Herr Bruck [SR] | |
Hannah Moreth | Alma [SR] | |
Erni Mangold | Alma Lukas [SR] | |
Anna Böger | Magd [SR] | |
Myriam Aegerter | Victoria [SR] | |
Michael Gwisdek | Pfarrer [SR] | |
Andrusch Jung | Dr. Hoff [SR] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production controller | Markus Yagapen Filmfinanzmanager | Filmfinanzmanager |
Production accountant | Silke Richter | |
Post production supervisor | Daniel Strobl | |
Vfx supervisor | Andy Bittner | |
Title designer | Andy Bittner | |
Colorist | Tina Falke | |
Director of photography | Christoph Valentien | |
2nd unit dop | Björn Kurt B-Kamera und 2nd Unit | B-Kamera und 2nd Unit |
Camera operator | Alex Traumann B-Cam 5 DT S35 | B-Cam 5 DT S35 |
Steadicam operator | Alex Traumann S35 4 DT | S35 4 DT |
Steadicam operator | Andy Löv | |
1st assistant camera | Matthias 'Mattes' Boch | |
1st assistant camera | Michael Rathgeber A-Cam/Steadycamfocus | A-Cam/Steadycamfocus |
1st assistant camera | Jakob von Lenthe Tageweise Zusatz | Tageweise Zusatz |
1st assistant camera | Rudi Schröder 8 DT (Nachdreh) | 8 DT (Nachdreh) |
1st assistant camera | Oliver Köppel | |
2nd assistant camera | Matthäus Michon Kameraassistenz 3Tage 35mm | Kameraassistenz 3Tage 35mm |
Video assist/playback operator | Katja Kolodziej | |
Still photographer | Hagen Keller + historische Porträts 1922 | + historische Porträts 1922 |
Casting director | Hanna Hansen | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Vlasta Szutakova | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Natalie Strobel | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Alice Moewius | |
Director | Esther Gronenborn | |
1st AD (local system) | Peter Fuchs 03.12.07 > 23.12.07 (Bayern) | 03.12.07 > 23.12.07 (Bayern) |
1st AD (local system) | Jochen Gosch 8 Drehtage im Januar 08 | 8 Drehtage im Januar 08 |
1st AD (local system) | Bert Zander | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Sebastian Kolodziej u.A. Komparsencasting u. Betreuung | u.A. Komparsencasting u. Betreuung |
Script continuity | Melanie Fronicke Zusatz & Nachdreh | Zusatz & Nachdreh |
Script continuity | Julia Thürnagel | |
Editor | Moune Barius | |
Assistant editor | Lorenz Jahn | |
Key grip | Reinhard Sprunck | |
Key grip | Philipp Rath Zusatz Dolly Grip für 2 Tage | Zusatz Dolly Grip für 2 Tage |
Grip | Marcus Weber | |
Camera car driver | Markus Reichelt | |
Gaffer | Christof Loeckle Thüringen/Bayern | Thüringen/Bayern |
Best boy electric | Stephan Schulze | |
Rigging gaffer | Michael Böckmann | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Sven O. Heinze Zusatz | Zusatz |
Lighting technician / electrician | Daniel Jopp | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Lars Voigtländer Zusatz | Zusatz |
Lighting technician / electrician | Felix Rauch | |
Additional electrician | Metehan 'Taffa' Karakus | |
Balloon light operator | Christian Weber | |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Irene Reinhardt | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Sabine Skuhra Set Maske Prosthetics | Set Maske Prosthetics |
Fx makeup artist | Astrid Lehmann SFX+ Maskenbildnerin | SFX+ Maskenbildnerin |
Prosthetics | Tommy Opatz | |
Composer | Alexander Hacke | |
Music producer | Xaver von Treyer Koproduzent + Mischung Musik | Koproduzent + Mischung Musik |
Producer | Monika Raebel | |
Production designer | Tom Hornig | |
Assistant production designer | Lutz Hornig | |
Art department assistant | Veronika Zunner Fadhli | |
Prop master | Ralf Habermann SzB. Tom Hornig | SzB. Tom Hornig |
Location scout | Steffen Knabe in Thüringen | in Thüringen |
Set builder | Lisa Kumpf Thüringen | Thüringen |
Set builder | Stephan von Tresckow Thüringen/Bayern | Thüringen/Bayern |
Property driver | Sebastian Dinter Thüringen | Thüringen |
Production manager | Gilbert Möhler | |
Assistant production manager | Ulrike Brema Nachdreh - 8 DT Januar 2008 | Nachdreh - 8 DT Januar 2008 |
Assistant production manager | Romy Weinhold | |
Unit manager (local system) | Antje Krutz | |
Location manager (local system) | Andreas Friz | |
Set manager/ floor manager | André Dolezal Nachdreh - Jan. 2008 10DT. | Nachdreh - Jan. 2008 10DT. |
Set manager/ floor manager | Wolfgang Rudolf Schön 2nd Unit Dezember | 2nd Unit Dezember |
Set manager/ floor manager | Tom Kretschmar | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Lord Yves Harry Poley Dunger | |
Production driver | Oliver Wamser | |
Production driver | Mario Erbs Zusatzfahrer | Zusatzfahrer |
Production driver | Ricardo Kaufmann Nachdreh | Nachdreh |
Production driver | Marlen Prediger Zusatz | Zusatz |
PA intern | Susann Pawellek | |
PA intern | Marco Gündel | |
Set runner | Sebastian Rybing | |
Set runner | Julia Friebe | |
Set runner | Marlen Prediger 22. + 23.12.2007 | 22. + 23.12.2007 |
Set runner | Susann Pawellek | |
Set runner | Janine Hahmann | |
Screenwriter | Sönke Lars Neuwöhner | |
Production sound mixer | Marc Meusinger | |
Boom operator | Till Röllinghoff | |
Boom operator | Gert Blumhagen | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Oliver Schmerwitz | |
Sound designer | Robin Pohle | |
Dialogue editor | Eckhard Blach | |
Foley artist | Max Bauer | |
Stunt coordinator | Torsten Jerabek | |
Stuntman/woman | Matthias Werner | |
Stuntman/woman | Giacomo Strasser Rolle (Berchte) | Rolle (Berchte) |
Stuntman/woman | Martin Cronebach | |
Stuntman/woman | Erhard Brem | |
Child supervisor | Hans Schäfer Vertretung | Vertretung |
Child supervisor | Birgit Theis | |
Marketing, public relations | Christian Skibinski Online Promotion | Online Promotion |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
24 Frames Film GmbH & Co. KG [de] |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Studiocanal GmbH (formerly Kinowelt GmbH) [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | FGV Schmidle GmbH | |
Cameras and Utilities | Fuji Kine Film Vertriebsgesellschaft mbH | |
Cameras and Utilities | Xinetix steadicam rental GmbH OP: A. Löv & A. Traumann | OP: A. Löv & A. Traumann |
Stunts | StuntMac GmbH (Mac Steinmeier) Stunts und Stunt-Coordination | Stunts und Stunt-Coordination |
Lighting and Utilities | Zasa Lights GmbH | balloonlight systems Balloonlights | Balloonlights |
Production Services | Agentur TOMOVIE Equipment Vermietung | Equipment Vermietung |
Production Services | DHS Filmservice GmbH div. Filmobile | div. Filmobile |
Production Services | Mirus Filmservice | |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostüm- & Patinierbedarf | Kostüm- & Patinierbedarf |
Makeup and Hair | NetworX Weimar - Filmservice Nachdreh (as MaGaMo GmbH) | Nachdreh (as MaGaMo GmbH) |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Moviecatering Aufenthaltsbus,Küchenmobil | Aufenthaltsbus,Küchenmobil |
Equipment | Kortwich Film - Ton - Technik | |
Equipment | studiogelb | |
Video (Postproduction) | CinePostproduction GmbH Postproduction+Ton | Postproduction+Ton |
Type | Country | Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Theatre release | Germany | Thursday, 12/03/2009 |