Director | Dietmar Klein |
---|---|
Written by | Henriette Piper, Sandra Paretti (literary source) |
Production | Bavaria Film GmbH [de] |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Gedeon Burkhard | Steve Kammer [L] | |
Meret Becker | Lou [L] | |
Monica Bleibtreu | Tante Lenka [L] | |
Michael Degen | Fritz Hoffmann [L] | |
Alexandra Maria Lara | Camilla Senger [L] | |
Peter Lohmeyer | Carl Senger [L] | |
Rita Russek | Frau Hoffmann [L] | |
Bruno Schubert | Junge bringt Brief [SR] | |
Jonathan Beck | Konrad Sänger (8-12) [SR] | |
Katja Brenner | Frau Neumaier [SR] | |
Karin Engelhard | Kaiserin [SR] | |
Michael Hanemann | Willeke [SR] | |
Christine Klein | Nonne [SR] | |
Alexander Kreuzer | Apothekerlehrling [SR] | |
Stefan Mehren | Postbote [SR] | |
Jean Denis Römer | Agent [SR] | |
Thomas Rudnick | Fabrikarbeiter Pumptow [SR] | |
Andreas Tobias | Max [SR] | |
Christoph Zrenner | Otto Neumeier [SR] | |
Werner Rom | Kaiser Wilhelm II [SR] | |
Andreas Jung | Gutmann [SR] | |
Wolf Roth | Rothe [SR] | |
Jörg-Manuel Retzmann | Vorarbeiter [SR] | |
Ulla Geiger | Nonne [BP] | |
Rudi Knauss | Museumsführer/Kriegsheimkehrer | |
Wilhelm Manske | nn |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Norbert Ruf | |
Director of photography | Axel Block | |
Steadicam operator | Robert Patzelt und A camera Operator | und A camera Operator |
1st assistant camera | Rolf Rosendahl ARRI SR3 | ARRI SR3 |
1st assistant camera | Marcus Baierlein ARRI SR3 | ARRI SR3 |
Clapper/loader | Miriam Faßbender | |
Video assist/playback operator | Florian Werner-Zilch | |
Still photographer | Erika Hauri | |
Assistant costume designer | Esther Amuser | |
Costume design trainee | Nele Simon historisch 1899- 1925 | historisch 1899- 1925 |
Costume design trainee | Radha Freudemann | |
Costume design trainee | Kathrin Bauchet | |
Director | Dietmar Klein | |
1st AD (local system) | Petra Erler | |
Script continuity | Patricia Leray | |
Trainee director's department | Florian Werner-Zilch und Videooperator | und Videooperator |
Trainee director's department | Melanie Frerk | |
Editor | Klaus Handorf | |
Key grip | Maximilian Daiminger | |
Grip | Alexander Schmid | |
Gaffer | Michael Wagner | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Armin Sieghart | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Norbert Brandt alle 3 x 90 min | alle 3 x 90 min |
Lighting technician / electrician | Detlef Scharl DOP Axel Block best boy | DOP Axel Block best boy |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Gerhard Reitinger | |
Assistant production designer | Hayo Wolfram | |
Prop master | Konstantin Ness | |
Prop master | Anette Ingerl | |
Prop master | Silvia Müller | |
Standby props | Babett Pönisch | |
Location scout | Matthias Braun Berlin / Brandenburg | Berlin / Brandenburg |
Set builder | Peter Schuler Mit Pit berschik | Mit Pit berschik |
Set builder | Kai Dahl Mitarbeit | Mitarbeit |
Set builder | Tom Mirus unter Leitung von Pit Berschik | unter Leitung von Pit Berschik |
Scenic painter | Oliver-Markus Waimann Vorbau Patina | Vorbau Patina |
Property driver | Maximilian Lichtner + Dressen | + Dressen |
Production manager | Rainer Wiehr | |
Unit manager (local system) | Sylvia Binder | |
Location manager (local system) | Kathrin Laugalies Berlin | Berlin |
Set manager/ floor manager | Oliver Cohn alle 3 Teile | alle 3 Teile |
Production assistant | Sarah Tommaselli Assistenz 1. AL | Assistenz 1. AL |
Production driver | Rocco Kopecny Only Berlin Zusatzteam | Only Berlin Zusatzteam |
Production driver | Carsten Griemert | |
Production driver | Bernd Oberueber | |
PA intern | Philipp Rath Set AL Praktikant | Set AL Praktikant |
Screenwriter | Henriette Piper | |
Literary source | Sandra Paretti | |
Production sound mixer | Thomas Meyer [1] Tonmeister | Tonmeister |
Boom operator | Frank Gorgas | |
Foley editor | João da Costa Pinto | |
Special effects technician | Phillip Braunschober Heinz Ludwig | Heinz Ludwig |
Interpreter | Gabriela Rezacova Art department | Art department |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Bavaria Film GmbH [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Acting | The DOX, medical & scientific consulting tv/film med Setberatung | med Setberatung |
Animals for Film | Filmtiere Christoph Kappel 2 Ziegen Gespann, Vogel | 2 Ziegen Gespann, Vogel |
Animals for Film | Filmtierschule Schweuneke Gespanne, Hund, div. | Gespanne, Hund, div. |
Casting | Extras & Actors, Anne Walcher & Stefany Pohlmann GbR Kinder & Jugendliche | Kinder & Jugendliche |
Extras/Bit Player | Real Life Casting Komparsen & Kleindarsteller | Komparsen & Kleindarsteller |
Production Services | Kipper Filmservice GmbH | |
Production Services | Mirus Filmservice | |
Script | The DOX, medical & scientific consulting tv/film med Drehbuchberatung | med Drehbuchberatung |
Vehicles and aircrafts | DHS Filmservice GmbH | |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Peinelt-Motors | |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Peinelt-Motors spez. Militärfahrzeuge, Beratung, Instruktion, Fahrertraining | spez. Militärfahrzeuge, Beratung, Instruktion, Fahrertraining |