Director | Florian Froschmayer, Miguel Alexandre |
---|---|
Production | Producers at Work Film GmbH |
Start of shooting | 27/10/2006 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 20/12/2006 |
Locations | berlin |
Filming regions | East Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Denis Petkovic | Benno Wilms [SS] | |
Catherine Bode | Katja Fried [L] | |
Kristian Wanzl | Jacques Villenbrock [SSR] | |
Anuk Ens | Ariane von Seelow [SR] | |
Odine Johne | Lena Birkner [SR] | |
Hildegard Schroedter | Frau Birkner [SR] | |
Bruno F. Apitz | Kudrowski [SR] | |
Conrad Waligura | Olaf [SR] | |
Sarah Méndez García | Zeitungsverkäuferin [SR] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Carolin Riedel | |
Assistant production accountant | Cornelia Harwath | |
Director of photography | Andreas Doub | |
Director of photography | Roman Nowocien | |
2nd unit dop | Tom Kimmig | |
2nd unit dop | Patrick-D. Kaethner | |
Steadicam operator | Patrick-D. Kaethner | |
1st assistant camera | Alexander Sachariew | |
1st assistant camera | Ulf Binder 2. Kamera Fo. 4-6 | 2. Kamera Fo. 4-6 |
1st assistant camera | Sven Peukert DOP Andreas Doub | DOP Andreas Doub |
2nd assistant camera | Karl Keil 16 mm, Folge 1-3 vom 22.01.07.-29.01.07 | 16 mm, Folge 1-3 vom 22.01.07.-29.01.07 |
2nd assistant camera | Stjepan Sedlar | |
Video assist/playback operator | Stefan Pösel | |
Video assist/playback operator | Paolo Sanzani | |
Still photographer | Christoph Assmann | |
Casting assistant | Bianca Kummrow | |
Extras/bit player casting | Claudia Ferse | |
Costume designer | Wiebke Kratz Folge 1-6 | Folge 1-6 |
Assistant costume designer | Katrin Siring Folge 1-6 | Folge 1-6 |
Assistant costume designer | Heike Schenck-Wuttke | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Kati Lafin | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Nana Seemann Folge 1-6 | Folge 1-6 |
Director | Miguel Alexandre | |
Director | Florian Froschmayer Folgen 4-6 | Folgen 4-6 |
1st AD (local system) | Kai Meyer-Ricks Pilotfolgen 1-3 | Pilotfolgen 1-3 |
1st AD (local system) | Torsten Königs | |
Script continuity | Julia Sagheb 3 Folgen, 2nd unit regie | 3 Folgen, 2nd unit regie |
Script continuity | Ulrike Bender 1. Woche | 1. Woche |
Key grip | Elmar Suska Key Grip | Key Grip |
Key grip | Volker 'Vanta' Vahl 3 Folgen | 3 Folgen |
Grip | Hannes Tröger | |
Gaffer | Martin Frank Lichtdesign Studio / Rigging | Lichtdesign Studio / Rigging |
Lighting technician / electrician | Rade Matic Studio Rigging | Studio Rigging |
Lighting technician / electrician | Christian Richter [4] | |
Additional electrician | Arian Uting | |
Additional electrician | Heiko Rother | |
Additional electrician | Jörg Oschmann | |
Lighting assistant | Andreas Richter | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Sandra Jethon | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Friderike Weber | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Jens Bartram + SFX Maske-up | + SFX Maske-up |
Makeup trainee | Sabrina Nitzsche | |
Composer | Johannes Koeniger | |
Producer | Christian Popp | |
Producer | Joachim Kosack | |
Delegate producer | Georg Kemter | |
Executive producer | Gilbert Funke | |
Production designer | Knut Loewe Der dt. Fernsehpreis, Beste Ausstattung | Der dt. Fernsehpreis, Beste Ausstattung |
Set decorator | Sabine Schaaf set decorator | set decorator |
Art department assistant | Tilman Lasch Assistant Set Decorator | Assistant Set Decorator |
Prop master | Christoph Kettenring Folgen 1-6 | Folgen 1-6 |
Prop master | Kay Schilling | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Alexander Liebenthron | |
Standby props | Stefan Sellin Folge 1-9 | Folge 1-9 |
Standby props | Andrea Oberlechner 15.12.- 22.12. | 15.12.- 22.12. |
Set dresser | Friederike Beckert | |
Set dresser | Christoph Heinecke | |
Set dresser | Max Eichenlaub Zusatz + Kuenstlergarderoben | Zusatz + Kuenstlergarderoben |
Set dresser | Felix Ott | |
Set dresser | Tom Scheele Folgen 1-6 | Folgen 1-6 |
Art department coordinator | Ingeborg Heinemann | |
Art department coordinator | Antje Hauptmeier Kostümdepartment, Folge 1 - 6 | Kostümdepartment, Folge 1 - 6 |
Set builder | Robert Wiesner | |
Set builder | Manuel Hess Swinggang, Folgen 1-6 | Swinggang, Folgen 1-6 |
Set builder | Jonas Simon [3] | |
Draughtsman/set designer | Michael Lieb Set Designer | Set Designer |
Draughtsman/set designer | Petra Ringleb 2 Folgen, Set Designer | 2 Folgen, Set Designer |
Draughtsman/set designer | Petra Ringleb | |
Graphic artist | Robin Haefs Screendesign | Screendesign |
Graphic artist | Henning Brehm | |
Line producer | Olav Mann | |
Assistant to line producer | Ulrike Rempert | |
Production manager | Herbert Linkesch Folge 1-6 | Folge 1-6 |
Assistant production manager | Wiebke Peters 25.09.-03.11.06 | 25.09.-03.11.06 |
Unit manager (local system) | Jens Fischer Testwoche & Zusatz 10.12-22.12.06 F. 1-3 | Testwoche & Zusatz 10.12-22.12.06 F. 1-3 |
Unit manager (local system) | Thomas Dittmar | |
Unit manager (local system) | Tobias Weigert | |
Unit manager (local system) | Roberto Pavan Folge 1-3 | Folge 1-3 |
Assistant to production manager | Jens Fischer Postprod. Supervisor | Postprod. Supervisor |
Location manager (local system) | Judith Hofmann Folgen 4 - 6 | Folgen 4 - 6 |
Set manager/ floor manager | Nuschi Kelm 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
Assistant location manager | Tammo Pannbacker Dez. '05 - Jan. '06 | Dez. '05 - Jan. '06 |
Production assistant | Michael Kunzler | |
Production assistant | Antje Wilhelm 16.-19.12.06 | 16.-19.12.06 |
Assistant set/floor manager | Geraldine Vogdt 26.10.2007 - 22.12.2006 | 26.10.2007 - 22.12.2006 |
Assistant set/floor manager | Nicole Schnabel | |
Production driver | Tom Kirsten Cast- und Produktionsfahrer | Cast- und Produktionsfahrer |
Production driver | Guido Kuckuck | |
Production sound mixer | Andreas Walther | |
Boom operator | Elisabeth Schümann | |
Boom operator | Michael Homann | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Gregor Arnold | |
Foley artist | Peter Deininger | |
Stunt coordinator | Jürgen Klein Ab Folge 4 | Ab Folge 4 |
Stunt coordinator | Wanja Götz | |
Stuntman/woman | Kim Ruhnau | |
Stuntman/woman | Matthias Günther Stuntmen und Stuntrigger | Stuntmen und Stuntrigger |
Stuntman/woman | Stephani Burkhard Rolle Anwältin | Rolle Anwältin |
Stuntman/woman | Michael Bornhütter Stunt-Player | Stunt-Player |
Stuntman/woman | Jürgen Klein Double verschiedener Schauspieler | Double verschiedener Schauspieler |
Stuntman/woman | Piet Paes | |
Stuntman/woman | Dani Stein |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Producers at Work Film GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Extras/Bit Player | agentur wanted | |
Production Services | astRein Fußmatten Fussmattenservice | Fussmattenservice |
Production Services | Moviebus - Michael Meiser Aufenthaltsbus | Aufenthaltsbus |
Script | The DOX, medical & scientific consulting tv/film Fachberatung Drehbuch Entwicklung | Fachberatung Drehbuch Entwicklung |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostüm- & Patinierbedarf | Kostüm- & Patinierbedarf |
Props | Schein Berlin Fotovorproduktionen | Fotovorproduktionen |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Medical Movie Service Rettungswagen, med. Kleinrequisiten | Rettungswagen, med. Kleinrequisiten |
Video/Computer Playback | Schein Berlin Computereinspieler + graf. Requisiten | Computereinspieler + graf. Requisiten |
Image/Editing | BMS BendixenMediaService |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Andreas Doub | 2007 | Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2007 Beste Kamera | Beste Kamera | Nominated |
Wiebke Kratz | 2007 | Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2007 Beste Ausstattung | Beste Ausstattung | Winner |
Christian Popp | 2007 | Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2007 Bester Serie | Bester Serie | Nominated |
Joachim Kosack | 2007 | Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2007 Bester Serie | Bester Serie | Nominated |
Roman Nowocien | 2007 | Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2007 Beste Kamera | Beste Kamera | Nominated |