Production controller | Cordula Herrmann | |
Post production supervisor | Boris Mang Postproduction Manager | Postproduction Manager |
Title designer | Katja Clos | |
Colorist | Andreas Teichert | |
Director of photography | Jutta Pohlmann 35mm | 35mm |
2nd unit dop | Albrecht Silberberger | |
Steadicam operator | Heinz Wehsling 35mm | 35mm |
1st assistant camera | Heinz Wehsling 35mm, | 35mm, |
2nd assistant camera | Sascha Werdehausen | |
Still photographer | Walter Wehner Berlin | Berlin |
Casting director | Simone Bär | |
Casting assistant | Kirstin Plotz | |
Costume designer | Nicole Fischnaller | |
Assistant costume designer | Carmen Stahlhoven | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Sonja Hesse Zusatz; historisch 20-er Jahre | Zusatz; historisch 20-er Jahre |
Costumer / wardrobe | Senay Ay | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Eve Weigt | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Inga Kusche | |
Director | Achim von Borries | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Jakob Rühle | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Timon Modersohn | |
Storyboard artist | Agi Dawaachu | |
Extras coordinator | Björn Bugiel Leipzig / Halle | Leipzig / Halle |
Editor | Gergana Voigt | |
Editor | Antje Zynga | |
Key grip | Robert Wedemeyer | |
Crane operator | Tom Witt | |
Gaffer | Albrecht Silberberger | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Andreas Huber [2] | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Stephan Schneider first unit | first unit |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Doris Junker 1920er Jahre Zusatzmaske | 1920er Jahre Zusatzmaske |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Johanna Hinsch | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Helen Laitzsch 1920er Jahre Zusatzmaske | 1920er Jahre Zusatzmaske |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Heiko Schmidt | |
Composer | Ingo Ludwig Frenzel | |
Music supervisor | Uwe Kirbach Musikberatung | Musikberatung |
Producer | Stefan Arndt | |
Executive producer | Christophe Mazodier | |
Production designer | Ulrika von Vegesack | |
Art director | Agi Dawaachu | |
Art director | Matthias Klemme for Summerhouse | for Summerhouse |
Set decorator | Vera Carstens | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Marcel Chlosta | |
Standby props | Andreas Huschke | |
Location scout | Sören von der Heyde Knast,Verhör,Gericht,MocaEfti,Whg,Schwim | Knast,Verhör,Gericht,MocaEfti,Whg,Schwim |
Location scout | Konstanze Wendt Sommerhaus, Sachsen-Anhalt | Sommerhaus, Sachsen-Anhalt |
Location scout | Nick Hertwig | |
Location scout | Peter Hartwig Sommerhaus | Sommerhaus |
Location scout | Marion Gerhardt | |
Location scout | Raidar Huber | |
Set builder | Lars Dicht | |
Set builder | Remo Stecher Potdsdam, Neuruppin | Potdsdam, Neuruppin |
Stand by set builder | Roman Berger | |
Scenic painter | Wolfgang Wrede Setvorbau | Setvorbau |
Property driver | Tom Bewermeier | |
Line producer | Marcos Kantis | |
Production manager | Peter Hartwig | |
Assistant production manager | Anja Ostrowski | |
Location manager (local system) | Uli Menzel | |
Production assistant | Boris Mang | |
Screenwriter | Achim von Borries | |
Screenwriter | Henk Handloegten | |
Production sound mixer | Peter Schumacher | |
Boom operator | Sylvain Remy | |
Second boom operator | Tycho Schottelius | |
Second boom operator | Alexander Bieber | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Martin Steyer | |
Sound editor | Nico Krebs | |
Child supervisor | Miriam Höding 24h Betreuung /17j Mädchen | 24h Betreuung /17j Mädchen |