Director | Frank Coraci |
---|---|
Written by | David Andrew Goldstein, David Benullo, Michael D. Weiss, Jules Verne (literary source) |
Production | Walden Media [us] |
Distributor | Leonine Studios |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Jackie Chan | Passepartout [L] | |
Steve Coogan | Phileas Fogg [L] | Marcus Off |
Cécile de France | Monique [L] | |
Ben Posener | Angry Engineer [SR] | |
Wolfram Teufel | belgischer Würdenträger [SR] | |
George Inci | Turkish Soldier [SR] | |
Kathy Bates | Queen Victoria [SR] | |
Jim Broadbent | Lord Kelvin [SR] | |
John Cleese | Sergeant [SR] | |
Howard Cooper | Member of British Academy of Sciences [SR] | |
Daniel Gärtner | Young Bobby [SR] | |
Macy Gray | Babysitter [SR] | |
Arnold Schwarzenegger | Prince Hapi [SR] | |
Tom Strauss | Academy Member #2 [SR] | |
Martin Höner | upset brakeman [BP] | |
Hakan Orbeyi | Sultan | |
Daniel Gärtner | n.a. | |
Elisabeth Müller [1] | Kind |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Anna Schmigalla Production Accountant Germany | Production Accountant Germany |
Assistant production accountant | Nina Büttner | |
Assistant production accountant | Lena Schmigalla | |
Assistant production accountant | Tobias Lauterberg Buchhaltungsassistent | Buchhaltungsassistent |
Assistant production accountant | Marco Schenke Cashier Extras | Cashier Extras |
3d animation director | Norbert Ruf für deutsche Titel | für deutsche Titel |
Assistant to postprod. supervisor | Laura Gintar für Studio Babelsberg | für Studio Babelsberg |
Vfx supervisor | Derek Spears | |
Concept artist (vfx) | Peter Popken | |
VFX production coordinator | Muriel Gérard Prep and shoot | Prep and shoot |
Director of photography | Phil Meheux | |
Eng camera | Inga Meissner Internal Behind the Scenes | Internal Behind the Scenes |
Steadicam operator | Marcus Pohlus + b-cam operator | + b-cam operator |
1st assistant camera | Heiko Wentorp B-Cam, 1st Unit Germany | B-Cam, 1st Unit Germany |
2nd assistant camera | Won-Suk Park Zusatz & Vertretung | Zusatz & Vertretung |
Video assist/playback operator | Christian Wehrle | |
Video assist/playback operator | Bernd Schleyer 1. Videooperator | 1. Videooperator |
Video assist/playback operator | Mathias Langwich | |
Video assist/playback operator | Mischka Heimberger | |
Casting director | Annette Lohmann Germany | Germany |
Casting trainee | Hanna Hansen bei Annette Borgmann | bei Annette Borgmann |
Costume supervisor | Brigitte Rodriguez - Friedländer historisch | historisch |
Assistant costume designer | Dominik Sommer Assistant Costume Design Crowd | Assistant Costume Design Crowd |
Costumer / wardrobe | Julia Schädle Fittings der Komparsen | Fittings der Komparsen |
Costumer / wardrobe | Jörg Bäcker | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Diana Gollmer | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Metin Misdik | |
Additional costumers | Iris Weber-Auvray | |
Additional costumers | Anja Lafin Patiniererin | Patiniererin |
Tailor | Alexandra Maschke | |
Tailor | Eike Neumann | |
Director | Frank Coraci | |
1st AD (local system) | Scott Kirby 1. AD (Additional) Berlin | 1. AD (Additional) Berlin |
1st AD (local system) | Michael Johnson First A.D. (Addt'l) | First A.D. (Addt'l) |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Thorne Mutert | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | George Walker | |
Storyboard artist | Axel Eichhorst | |
Extras coordinator | Andrea Puschmann | |
Extras coordinator | Till M. Hohenberger | |
Extras coordinator | Susanna Nedza Production Assistant (Extras) | Production Assistant (Extras) |
Trainee director's department | Juliane Walker | |
Trainee director's department | Christoph Brosius | |
Editor | Tom Lewis | |
Assistant editor | Hannah Rosenberg 2nd assistant editor | 2nd assistant editor |
Grip | Mario Matic GRIP | GRIP |
Rigging grip | Gunnar Peper | |
Crane operator | Sven Häse Gf-14 Berlin | Gf-14 Berlin |
Crane operator | Robert Hottarek SuperTecho 50 Tec Berlin 1 Wo | SuperTecho 50 Tec Berlin 1 Wo |
Gaffer | Albrecht Silberberger | |
Rigging gaffer | Dietmar Haupt | |
Rigging gaffer | Tom Meienburg | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Stephan Sommersberg | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Holger Lehnau Rigging Electrician | Rigging Electrician |
Lighting technician / electrician | Axel Renner zusatz | zusatz |
Lighting technician / electrician | Jürgen Ruge Rigging + add. electrician | Rigging + add. electrician |
Lighting technician / electrician | Stephan Schneider first unit | first unit |
Lighting technician / electrician | Peter Kramer | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Carsten Klockow Rigging Electrician | Rigging Electrician |
Lighting technician / electrician | Richard Nitsche | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Andreas Huber [2] | |
Additional electrician | Jannot Borowski | |
Additional electrician | Mark Müller | |
Lighting assistant | Martin Lieckfeld | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Petra Schaumann | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Canel Tekiner | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Nadine Seidel Berlin-Crew | Berlin-Crew |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Hasso von Hugo Germany | Germany |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Valeska Schitthelm Berlin-Crew | Berlin-Crew |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Manuela Kroke Make-up & Frisuren tageweise | Make-up & Frisuren tageweise |
Additional make up artist | Karen v.d. Bussche | |
Additional make up artist | Janet Selcuk historisch | historisch |
Additional make up artist | Canel Tekiner | |
Assistant makeup artist | Jasmine Münz | |
Makeup trainee | Jessica 'Jesse' Haupt Komparserie | Komparserie |
Makeup trainee | Oleg Dimitrov | |
Makeup trainee | Denise Irmschler | |
Makeup trainee | Ragna Jornitz | |
Makeup trainee | Ulrike Schock | |
Makeup trainee | Kathrin Droschinsky | |
Makeup trainee | Mareike Maya Mietke Extras Makeup/Hair | Extras Makeup/Hair |
Makeup trainee | Anja Falzewski | |
Makeup trainee | Christine Bernrieder | |
Makeup trainee | Nana Gagel | |
Assistant to producer | Heidrun Schlossmacher | |
Assistant production designer | Simon Boucherie Assistant Set Decorator German | Assistant Set Decorator German |
Assistant production designer | Iris 'Alex' Paschedag Art Department Assistant | Art Department Assistant |
Assistant art director | Sarah Horton | |
Assistant art director | Stephen Bream | |
Art department assistant | Sabine Engelberg Prop Coordinator | Prop Coordinator |
Art department assistant | Sabine Schaaf Assistant Set Decorator | Assistant Set Decorator |
Construction manager | Jens Gaube Setdresser | Setdresser |
Construction manager | Jens Löckmann Construction Liaison | Construction Liaison |
Prop master | Jan Rott Set Decoration Buyer | Set Decoration Buyer |
Prop master | Michael Fechner Picture Vehicle Coordinator | Picture Vehicle Coordinator |
Prop master | Thomas Kuhn Set Dresser, Swing Gang | Set Dresser, Swing Gang |
Standby props | Stefan Sellin 3rd ST/BY Deutschland (Berlin, Görlitz) | 3rd ST/BY Deutschland (Berlin, Görlitz) |
Set dresser | Ludolf Böhm | |
Set dresser | Roman Berger | |
Set dresser | Max Schmigalla Historisch | Historisch |
Set dresser | Marcus Göppner | |
Set dresser | Björn Holzhausen On Set Lead Dresser | On Set Lead Dresser |
Assistant stand by props | Kay Schilling Aushilfe | Aushilfe |
Location scout | Matthias Braun Pre-Production | Pre-Production |
Set builder | Paul Detlev Rabe i.A. Studio Babelsberg | i.A. Studio Babelsberg |
Set builder | Cindy Schnitter | |
Set builder | Daniel Paschen Tischler | Tischler |
Set builder | Wolfgang Wrede Supervisor Painter | Supervisor Painter |
Stand by set builder | Matthias Prange Stby | Stby |
Stand by set builder | Max Schmigalla Set Dresser | Set Dresser |
Draughtsman/set designer | Christian Schäfer Set Designer | Set Designer |
Scenic painter | Fee Doßmann kurzfristig, im Prop Dep. | kurzfristig, im Prop Dep. |
Scenic painter | Felix Gallo Setvorbau Studio Bbg. | Setvorbau Studio Bbg. |
Sculptor | Brita Hofmann Projektleitung mit R. Makolies | Projektleitung mit R. Makolies |
Sculptor | Niels Müller | |
Sculptor | Robert Makolies Projektleitung mit B. Hofmann | Projektleitung mit B. Hofmann |
Prop maker | Alexander Friedrich [1] model maker | model maker |
Prop maker | Jacob von Dohnanyi modelmaker | modelmaker |
Prop maker | Clemens Szelies Praktikant | Praktikant |
Prop maker | Frank Schlegel modelmaker | modelmaker |
Prop maker | Holger Delfs | |
Prop maker | Manuel Hess | |
Prop maker | Niels Müller | |
Prop storeman | Friederike Beckert Assistenz | Assistenz |
Prop hand | Sven-Uwe Daßler | |
Property driver | Helko Klünder Set Dec Driver | Set Dec Driver |
Property driver | Christian Nagel propstoreassistant | propstoreassistant |
Property driver | Henri Grund | |
Property driver | Rene Keil Willies Weehls | Willies Weehls |
Property driver | Bert-Rüdiger Fix | |
Property driver | Maher Abu Mugheisib | |
Art department trainee | Maren Hollje Props Assistant | Props Assistant |
Art department trainee | Sonja Bream-Winzenried Art department Assistant | Art department Assistant |
Production manager | Marcus Loges | |
Production coordinator | Klaus Mielich Consultant for Shipping | Consultant for Shipping |
Production coordinator | Anja Wedell deutscher Teil | deutscher Teil |
Production coordinator | Angelika Jendrusch Shipping Coordinator | Shipping Coordinator |
Assistant production manager | Katharina Gapski | |
Assistant production manager | Norbert Kneißl Spezialeffekte | Spezialeffekte |
Unit manager (local system) | Daniel Mattig Transport. Coord. / histor. (B, P & Görlitz) | Transport. Coord. / histor. (B, P & Görlitz) |
Unit manager (local system) | Klaus Große Darrelmann Location Manager | Location Manager |
Location manager (local system) | Christian Alexander Klempert Asst. Location Manager | Asst. Location Manager |
Transportation captain | Sebastian Neitsch | |
Assistant transportation coordinator | Enrico Fischer | |
Assistant transportation coordinator | René Klopfer Dienstleister Fuhrpark | Dienstleister Fuhrpark |
Production assistant | Arne Duppler Location Production Assistant | Location Production Assistant |
Production assistant | Silke Krüger Asst. Location Mng. | Asst. Location Mng. |
Production assistant | Knuth Sorgers Radio Manager | Radio Manager |
Blocker | Eric von Mutius | |
Production driver | Alexander Müller-Lenhartz | |
Production driver | Paolo Maggio VFX Dept. | VFX Dept. |
Production driver | Florian Haeger 1st + vfx unit | 1st + vfx unit |
Production driver | Tom Kirsten Produktionsfahrer - Art Department | Produktionsfahrer - Art Department |
Production driver | Uwe Zegnotat Castdriver Cécile de France | Castdriver Cécile de France |
Production driver | Thomas Jentsch Zusatz | Zusatz |
Production driver | Bekim Gashi Facilities - Translux | Facilities - Translux |
Production driver | Viktor Jakovleski Cast Fahrer | Cast Fahrer |
Production driver | Martin Zillger | |
Production driver | Grit Menzzer driver Jackie Chan | driver Jackie Chan |
Production driver | Selay Esperling | |
Production driver | Martin Silkeit Görlitz | Görlitz |
Production driver | Kaspar Falkenroth Fahrer LKW Art Dept. Studio Babelsberg | Fahrer LKW Art Dept. Studio Babelsberg |
Production driver | Philipp Klausing | |
Production driver | Tobias Asam | |
Production driver | Denis Küper | |
Production driver | Volker Haupt | |
Production driver | Daniel Huhn Production Driver Germany | Production Driver Germany |
Production driver | Andreas Pauli Production and Cast Driver | Production and Cast Driver |
Production driver | Tammo Pannbacker | |
Production driver | Jörg Kraft HOD Facilities German Crew | HOD Facilities German Crew |
Personal driver | Axel Hübner Bill Badalato | Bill Badalato |
Personal driver | Jan Luo Frank Coraci | Frank Coraci |
Personal driver | Andreas Schumacher Arnold Schwarzenegger | Arnold Schwarzenegger |
PA intern | Stephanie Thomas Asst. to shipping department | Asst. to shipping department |
Set runner | Claudia Schwab | |
Screenwriter | David Benullo | |
Screenwriter | Michael D. Weiss | |
Screenwriter | David Andrew Goldstein | |
Literary source | Jules Verne | |
Production sound mixer | Ian Voigt | |
Production sound mixer | Frank Heidbrink 1.unit english speaking production | 1.unit english speaking production |
Boom operator | Frieder Hertzberg | |
Second boom operator | Jörg Kidrowski | |
Second boom operator | Benjamin Benny Dunker 1st Unit, incl. Auslanddreh | 1st Unit, incl. Auslanddreh |
Special effects technician | Michael Apling technical support | technical support |
Special effects technician | Markus Geiger | |
Special effects technician | Nicola di Chio | |
Special effects technician | Thomas Thiele [1] | |
Model maker | Simon van der Velden | |
Model maker | Andreas Dahn | |
Model maker | Ben Palmer Prop/Modelmaker | Prop/Modelmaker |
Assistant stunt coordinator | Armin Sauer Stunt Consultant | Stunt Consultant |
Stuntman/woman | Alister Mazzotti Double Ew. Bremner /St. Coogan | Double Ew. Bremner /St. Coogan |
Stuntman/woman | Armin Sauer | |
Stuntman/woman | Matthias Günther | |
Stuntman/woman | Ralf Tillmann | |
Stuntman/woman | Antje 'Angie' Rau | |
Stuntman/woman | Sedat Freistadt | |
Stuntman/woman | Vladimir Vilanov | |
Stunt rigger | Matthias Günther Stuntrigging, Stuntmen | Stuntrigging, Stuntmen |
Caterer (assistance on set) | Anke Reichel | |
Set medic | Jörg Lehmann [1] RTW - Medizinische Absicherung | RTW - Medizinische Absicherung |
Stand-in | Linda Funmilayo Smith Macy Gray | Macy Gray |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Walden Media [us] |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Leonine Studios (as Universum Film GmbH) | (as Universum Film GmbH) |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Grip | CCP Camera Car Platforms CCP Mathieu Rech | CCP Mathieu Rech |
Grip | CINEGATE GmbH Lichttechnik | Lichttechnik |
Grip | MAT - Mad About Technology SuperTechno 50 Crane | SuperTechno 50 Crane |
Animals for Film | Filmtierschule Schweuneke Pferde und Hunde | Pferde und Hunde |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur Iris Müller OHG | |
Lighting and Utilities | CINEGATE GmbH Kameratechnik | Kameratechnik |
Office Services, -Supplies, Translations | messenger Transport + Logistik GmbH [de] shipping | shipping |
Production Services | bloc inc filmservice GmbH | |
Production Services | CineBären Walkie Talkies | Walkie Talkies |
Production Services | K.U.D. ORIWOL - BINDER | |
Production Services | Star's Dinner Express GmbH | |
Decoration | Art Department Studio Babelsberg GmbH | |
Decoration | Big Image Systems Deutschland GmbH Digitaldrucke 80m² | Digitaldrucke 80m² |
Decoration | Flores y Amores GmbH | |
Decoration | FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH | |
Decoration | Home of Pirates GmbH Setdresser | Setdresser |
Decoration | Stoffwerke Marion Herdle Drapes Dept. | Drapes Dept. |
Decoration | Unternehmen Schön Konstruktion Fassade Gendarmenmarkt | Konstruktion Fassade Gendarmenmarkt |
Props | Medical Movie Service Kostüm Zubehör | Kostüm Zubehör |
Special Effects | SFX Department Berlin Technical Support | Technical Support |
Vehicles and aircrafts | ADG Ambulanzdienst GmbH med.Absicherung / RTW | med.Absicherung / RTW |
Vehicles and aircrafts | MS Schiffskontor GmbH steamship | steamship |
Video/Computer Playback | Videolink GmbH Videoassists + Equip | Videoassists + Equip |