Director | Axel Sand |
---|---|
Written by | Philipp Weinges, Günter Knarr |
Production | Crazy Film GmbH [de] |
Start of shooting | 15/09/2005 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 28/10/2005 |
Locations | München,Köln |
Filming regions | South Germany |
Film financing |
---|
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Anne Apitzsch | Püppi [SR] | |
Nicole Beutler | Inge [SR] | |
Marie Rönnebeck | Marie Holm [SR] | |
Kalle Pohl | Jürgen [SR] | |
Tom Barcal | Hans [SR] | |
Ottfried Fischer | von Dollinger [SR] | |
Katy Karrenbauer | Kara Moreni [SR] | |
Ingolf Lück | Bernie [SR] | |
Dirk Bach | Skippy [SR] | |
Mario Barth | Agent Max [SR] | |
Herbert Feuerstein | Veranstalter [SR] | |
Norbert Heisterkamp | Klein [SR] | |
Uwe Steimle | Stemmler [SR] | |
Gregor Törzs | Frank Wieland [SR] | |
Andreas Vitasek | Billy [SR] | |
Ella Gaiser | junge Frau [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Post production supervisor | Nele Joas | |
Director of photography | Axel Sand | |
2nd unit dop | Jörg Lawerentz | |
Camera operator | Benjamin Treplin B-camera | B-camera |
Camera operator | Florian Licht A Camera / 1st Unit | A Camera / 1st Unit |
Camera operator | Christina Hilden 2. Unit | 2. Unit |
Steadicam operator | Benjamin Treplin B-camera | B-camera |
1st assistant camera | Daniel Blaum | |
1st assistant camera | Julia Baumann [1] 16mm, 2nd Unit Vertretung | 16mm, 2nd Unit Vertretung |
1st assistant camera | Philipp Schöttner 2nd unit | 2nd unit |
1st assistant camera | Matthias Fuchs [1] S16mm, 2nd Unit | S16mm, 2nd Unit |
1st assistant camera | Friederike Heß | |
1st assistant camera | Mathias Klein 2nd unit | 2nd unit |
2nd assistant camera | Mark Herpich | |
2nd assistant camera | Matthäus Michon 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
2nd assistant camera | Thomas Retzkowski 1 Drehtag 2nd Unit | 1 Drehtag 2nd Unit |
Video assist/playback operator | David Risa | |
Still photographer | Hans Seidenabel Unit München | Unit München |
Still photographer | Willi Weber | |
Extras/bit player casting | Angi Peters | |
Extras/bit player casting | Marc Lier | |
Costume designer | Anne Jendritzko | |
Assistant costume designer | Antje Meyer | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Helen Freise Zusatz | Zusatz |
Costumer / wardrobe | Helga Dodillet | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Jutta Port für die Actiondrehs | für die Actiondrehs |
Costumer / wardrobe | Sophie von Seydlitz Zusatz | Zusatz |
Costumer / wardrobe | Kirstin 'Kiki' Groppe | |
Director | Axel Sand Regie und Kamera | Regie und Kamera |
1st AD (local system) | Ralph Polinski | |
1st AD (local system) | Marcel Greive Sec. Unit | Sec. Unit |
Script continuity | Eva Zinser-Lickfers Script München | Script München |
Script continuity | Britta Butzmühlen | |
Script continuity | Alexandra Hoffmann 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
Extras coordinator | Marc Lier | |
Editor | Martin Rahner | |
Assistant editor | Nikolai Singer | |
Key grip | Stefan Bastian | |
Grip | Metehan 'Taffa' Karakus | |
Crane operator | Thomas Heinz | |
Crane operator | Benjamin Rachfahl Assistent, Zusatz | Assistent, Zusatz |
Grip trainee | Metehan 'Taffa' Karakus als ASSISTENT | als ASSISTENT |
Lighting assistant | Dirk Henkel NRW | NRW |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Marcus Michael Zusatz 10 DT | Zusatz 10 DT |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Stefanie Logemann | |
Production designer | Susanne Dieringer | |
Assistant production designer | Friederike von Rohrscheidt München + Köln | München + Köln |
Art director | Friederike von Rohrscheidt München + Köln Studiobau | München + Köln Studiobau |
Art department assistant | Antje Taubert | |
Prop master | Frank Sander Spezialcrashdressing | Spezialcrashdressing |
Prop master | Dirk Breitenborn Aussenrequisite in Köln | Aussenrequisite in Köln |
Prop master | Eric Dillinger | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Karsten Peter Köln | Köln |
Standby props | Rüdiger Baldt München/Köln | München/Köln |
Picture car/vehilcle coordinator | Carlos Rodrigues | |
Prop designer | Detlef A. Döge Bilder, Schrift, Fake | Bilder, Schrift, Fake |
Property driver | Felix Julius Meyle | |
Property driver | Thomas Neudorfer | |
Art department trainee | Vivien Cichos | |
Line producer | Winfried Demuss | |
Production manager | Ute Schnelting | |
Assistant production manager | Jessica Moroder Muc, Köln | Muc, Köln |
Unit manager (local system) | André Koebner PL Ute Schnelting- Bayern, NRW | PL Ute Schnelting- Bayern, NRW |
Unit manager (local system) | Markus Hesseling Action / NRW | Action / NRW |
Set manager/ floor manager | Marco Haaf | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Alexander Rutkowski Action Unit | Action Unit |
Production secretary | Stephanie Hofmann Dreh München | Dreh München |
Production assistant | Johannes Hensen | |
Production assistant | Paul Kölbl Set-Al Assistent | Set-Al Assistent |
Production assistant | Miguel Angelo Pate Set Runner | Set Runner |
Production assistant | Moni Behnke | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Leska Bartmann Praktikum | Praktikum |
Assistant set/floor manager | Beatrice Degenhart Praktikum | Praktikum |
Production driver | Christopher Johannes | |
Production driver | Mathias Fraunholz | |
Production driver | Sebastian von Merveldt | |
Production driver | Jens-Thorsten Decker Zusatzfahrer für 1. Woche | Zusatzfahrer für 1. Woche |
Production driver | Dirk Meffert nrw | nrw |
Screenwriter | Philipp Weinges | |
Screenwriter | Günter Knarr | |
Production sound mixer | Quirin Böhm | |
Production sound mixer | Michael Schlömer Action Unit Köln | Action Unit Köln |
Boom operator | Michael Vetter | |
Special effects supervisor | Sven Kühn | |
Special effects supervisor | Holger Veh Weapons & Police Supervisor | Weapons & Police Supervisor |
Special effects technician | Boris Frisch I.A. Feuerfest SFX | I.A. Feuerfest SFX |
Stunt coordinator | Carl Stück | |
Stuntman/woman | Chris Mueller | |
Stuntman/woman | Paul Schneider precision driver, stunt technician | precision driver, stunt technician |
Caterer (assistance on set) | Tobias Rathjen the sauceman | the sauceman |
Consultant | Armando Zeitz Computerequipment 50Hz | Computerequipment 50Hz |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Crazy Film GmbH [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Extras/Bit Player | Die Filmagenten [de] Kleindarsteller / Komparsen | Kleindarsteller / Komparsen |
Extras/Bit Player | Real Life Casting Komparsen & Kleindarsteller | Komparsen & Kleindarsteller |
Stunts | PRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH | |
Lighting and Utilities | Zasa Lights GmbH | balloonlight systems Balloonlights | Balloonlights |
Office Services, -Supplies, Translations | Filmbüro München, Reslar-Dietzmann Produktionsbüro | Produktionsbüro |
Production Services | Cena Catering Germany | |
Production Services | Cena Catering International | |
Production Services | DHS Filmservice GmbH Garderobenmobil | Garderobenmobil |
Production Services | Filmobil Maskenmobil | Maskenmobil |
Production Services | Olaf Michels Containerdienst | Containerdienst |
Production Services | The Sauceman the sauceman | the sauceman |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Anne Jendritzko | KB: Anne Jendritzko |
Decoration | Grizzly Filmbau GmbH | |
Props | Magic FX SFX-Props | SFX-Props |
Props | polizeiteam.de Requisiten, Polizeiuniformen | Requisiten, Polizeiuniformen |
Special Effects | Feuerfest-SFX SFX Koordinator | SFX Koordinator |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Filmauto Markus Zimmermann und Vincent Luxen Hauptspielauto Zweifach angefertigt ( Ch | Hauptspielauto Zweifach angefertigt ( Ch |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Filmcops e.K. Polizeifahrzeug München, Requisiten | Polizeifahrzeug München, Requisiten |
Image (VFX) | Fish Blowing Bubbles VFX & 3D Animation | VFX & 3D Animation |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | RTL [de] | Friday, 05/01/2007 |