Colorist | Vera Mewing final grading | final grading |
Director of photography | Arthur W. Ahrweiler | |
Scuba dop | Lutz Hattenhauer | |
1st assistant camera | Tim Sydow 1.Unit | 1.Unit |
1st assistant camera | Alexander Palm (Zusatzdreh) | (Zusatzdreh) |
2nd assistant camera | Gitte Brenneke | |
Casting assistant | Sue Petzold praktika - gitta uhlig casting | praktika - gitta uhlig casting |
Extras/bit player casting | Eva Wirth | |
Costume designer | Anette Schröder | |
Assistant costume designer | Annette Widera | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Monika Roggenkamp | |
Director | Niki Stein | |
1st AD (local system) | Nicole Penaranda Hohner 1st AD | 1st AD |
Trainee director's department | Sandra Kunze | |
Editor | Barbara Hennings | |
Assistant editor | Philipp Kampff | |
VFX editor | Adalbert Kaminski | |
Key grip | Hans Hellner key grip | key grip |
Key grip | Joscha Jenneßen 2. Unit Underwater Technology | 2. Unit Underwater Technology |
Grip | Chris Hillig Aushilfe | Aushilfe |
Gaffer | Torsten Lemke | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Stefan (Fahle) Meese | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Stefan Bräsen | |
Lighting trainee | Hannes Casper | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Jens Holstein | |
Producer | Michael von Renner | |
Production designer | Maximilian Johannsmann | |
Assistant production designer | Julia Beck | |
Prop master | Beate ter Schüren SB : Max. Johannsmann | SB : Max. Johannsmann |
Set builder | Gerd Pöhlmann | |
Scenic painter | Godja Momsen | |
Line producer | Albert Schwinges | |
Production manager | Albert Schwinges auch Herstellungsleiter | auch Herstellungsleiter |
Assistant production manager | Annika Schwingel Hamburg | Hamburg |
Unit manager (local system) | Holger Kreit | |
Assistant to production manager | Michael Steffensen | |
Location manager (local system) | Daniel Matthaei und Motivsuche | und Motivsuche |
Set manager/ floor manager | Eddy Althoff | |
Production assistant | Hüseyin Tabak | |
Production driver | Jörn Frisius | |
Production driver | Rüdiger Becker | |
Screenwriter | Lothar Kurzawa | |
Literary source | Siegfried Lenz | |
Production sound mixer | Edgar Nottorf | |
Boom operator | Johann Bockwoldt | |
Stunt coordinator | Uwe Manßhardt | |
Stuntman/woman | Sönke Korries | |