Director | Gregor Schnitzler |
---|---|
Written by | Marco Kreuzpaintner, Jane Ainscough, Gudrun Pausewang (literary source) |
Production | Clasart Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH [de] |
Distributor | Concorde Filmverleih [de] |
Start of shooting | 22/08/2005 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 25/10/2005 |
Locations | münchen-schlitz-hamburg |
Filming regions | North Germany, South Germany, West Germany |
Film financing |
---|
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Franz Dinda | Elmar [L] | |
Paula Kalenberg | Hannah [L] | |
Carina Wiese | Paula [L] | |
Hans-Laurin Beyerling | Uli [L] | |
Thomas Hessdörfer | Polizeieinsatzleiter [SR] | |
Jennifer Ulrich | Meike [SR] | |
Anno Koehler | Polizist [SR] | |
Elisabeth Niederer | Jutta Heubler [SR] | |
Daniel Roesner | Lars [SR] | |
Sven Serah | Jan [SR] | |
Anna Fischer | Glatzenmädchen [SR] | |
Johannes Habla | Mathelehrer [SR] | |
Claire Oelkers | Ayse [SR] | |
Lion Sokar | Oliver [SR] | |
Tom Wlaschiha | Hannes [SR] | |
Harald Glöckle | Lehrer [SR] | |
Lara Maria Möller | Mädchen [SR] | |
Maximilian Grüneisen | Schüler [BP] | |
Mirko Thiele | Normalo [BP] | |
Marina Koch | Schülerin [BP] | |
Alexander Merola | Alex [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Assistant production accountant | Olav Henk Kasse Hessen, Belgien, Hamburg | Kasse Hessen, Belgien, Hamburg |
Vfx supervisor | Joachim Grüninger | |
Compositing supervisor | Alex Lemke | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Mathis Lex | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Mortimer Warlimont | |
Telecine operator | Yvonne Tran Dailies, Rushes | Dailies, Rushes |
Director of photography | Michael Mieke | |
2nd unit dop | Claudia Schnoor | |
1st assistant camera | Sebastian Grundt Zusatz tageweise | Zusatz tageweise |
1st assistant camera | Snezana Anastasijevic Zusatz tageweise | Zusatz tageweise |
1st assistant camera | Moritz Thomas 2. Unit, Zusatz | 2. Unit, Zusatz |
1st assistant camera | Tobias Klauke Zusatz Belgien | Zusatz Belgien |
1st assistant camera | Matthias Fuchs [1] S35, Additional A-Cam | S35, Additional A-Cam |
1st assistant camera | Claudia Schnoor 1AC, 1st Unit | 1AC, 1st Unit |
1st assistant camera | Jens Wenzel 2nd Unit Munich S35 | 2nd Unit Munich S35 |
2nd assistant camera | Oliver Moron 2nd AC + Focus tageweise | 2nd AC + Focus tageweise |
Video assist/playback operator | Alexander Bleise | |
Still photographer | Jan Betke | |
Casting director | Simone Bär | |
Casting assistant | Kirstin Plotz | |
Extras/bit player casting | Konstanze Körber | |
Extras/bit player casting | Ursula Mensah | |
Extras/bit player casting | Marc Körber Video-Casting Kleindarsteller | Video-Casting Kleindarsteller |
Costume designer | Ivana Milos | |
Assistant costume designer | Katja Wittrin | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Shanti Spohn | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Tina Eckhoff | |
Additional costumers | Heike Stephan | |
Additional costumers | Petra Nuck | |
Costume design trainee | Beate Kubes | |
Director | Gregor Schnitzler | |
1st AD (local system) | Torsten Künstler 1.AD | 1.AD |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Sarah Altmann + 2nd Unit | + 2nd Unit |
Script continuity | Frauke Thielecke | |
Actor coach | Monika Schubert Coach von Paula Kalenberg | Coach von Paula Kalenberg |
Extras coordinator | Tamara Berglehner | |
Trainee director's department | Malina Poranzke | |
Editor | Alexander Dittner | |
Assistant editor | Stefan Weiß Schnitt: Alex Dittner (BFS) | Schnitt: Alex Dittner (BFS) |
Key grip | Robert Wedemeyer | |
Key grip | Stefan Hummel Kranoperator | Kranoperator |
Grip | Tobias Meik | |
Crane operator | Sven Häse +Zusatz | +Zusatz |
Crane operator | Stefan Hübscher mit Remote Thoma | mit Remote Thoma |
Camera car driver | Markus Reichelt Shotmaker mit Technokran | Shotmaker mit Technokran |
Best boy electric | Oliver Heße | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Simone Schlimm Zusatz | Zusatz |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Sylvia Niehues | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Ruth Philipp | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Heiner Niehues | |
Additional make up artist | Fiona Franke | |
Composer | Stefan Hansen | |
Producer | Markus Zimmer | |
Production designer | Patrick Steve Müller | |
Prop master | Tobias Zeislmeier | |
Prop master | Ralf Hübner Vorbereitung & Fahrzeuge | Vorbereitung & Fahrzeuge |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Sulamith Link 2. Assistenz Hessen+ Belgien | 2. Assistenz Hessen+ Belgien |
Standby props | Karsten Knitter | |
Location scout | Dieter Lotzmann | |
Set builder | Reinhold 'Ringer' Broil Belgien | Belgien |
Set builder | Gerwin Meier | |
Set builder | Michael Däumler Kompl.Baubühne mit Setbetreuung | Kompl.Baubühne mit Setbetreuung |
Graphic artist | Sabine Zimmermann-Niebuhr Grafische Arbeiten | Grafische Arbeiten |
Prop hand | Catharina Stüvel nur Hamburg | nur Hamburg |
Property driver | Andy Wirth Assistent Aussenreq. | Assistent Aussenreq. |
Line producer | Manfred Thurau | |
Production manager | Herbert Jarczyk-Kalman Einreichung + Vorbereitung | Einreichung + Vorbereitung |
Production manager | Horst Hoffmann | |
Production coordinator | Alexandra Planincic | |
Production coordinator | André Sommerlatte | |
Unit manager (local system) | Florian Nilson | |
Assistant to production manager | Alexandra Planincic | |
Location manager (local system) | Daniel Matthaei Vorbereitung Motive Hamburg | Vorbereitung Motive Hamburg |
Location manager (local system) | Olav Henk | |
Location manager (local system) | André Sommerlatte Belgien | Belgien |
Location manager (local system) | Michael Bruns (für Hamburg) | (für Hamburg) |
Location manager (local system) | Jan Daniel Fritz Bereich Hessen | Bereich Hessen |
Set manager/ floor manager | Martin Hildebrand | |
Production assistant | Philipp Jungblut Praktikant | Praktikant |
Assistant set/floor manager | Thomas Scheiba | |
Production driver | Florian Köglmaier | |
Production driver | Norbert Polak | |
Production driver | Ines Fritsch Set-Al: Martin Hildebrandt | Set-Al: Martin Hildebrandt |
PA intern | Sibylle Follmer Set (letzten 3 Wochen) | Set (letzten 3 Wochen) |
Screenwriter | Jane Ainscough | |
Screenwriter | Marco Kreuzpaintner | |
Literary source | Gudrun Pausewang Romanvorlage | Romanvorlage |
Boom operator | Markus Hüser Hessen; Belgien | Hessen; Belgien |
Boom operator | Sebastian Riegel vertretung im oktober | vertretung im oktober |
Sound trainee | Paolo Mariangeli mischung | mischung |
Sound designer | Mario Hubert | |
Sound designer | Chrissi Rebay | |
Sound designer | Heiko Müller | |
Sound editor | Andre Bendocchi-Alves Dialogue Editing | Dialogue Editing |
Sound editor | Claudia Enzmann | |
Foley recordist | Florian Kaltenegger | |
Special effects supervisor | Jens Doeldissen | |
Special effects technician | Christian Bibi Bierling | |
Special effects technician | Markus Pütterich Regen | Regen |
Stunt coordinator | Torsten Jerabek | |
Stunt coordinator | Mac Steinmeier Stunts und Stunt-Coordination | Stunts und Stunt-Coordination |
Stuntman/woman | Martin Cronebach | |
Stuntman/woman | Petr Dvorak | |
Stuntman/woman | Erhard Brem | |
Stuntman/woman | Angela Mögele Stunts - Stuntmac GmbH | Stunts - Stuntmac GmbH |
Stuntman/woman | Giacomo Strasser Versch.Body- Stunts und Fahrszenen | Versch.Body- Stunts und Fahrszenen |
Stuntman/woman | Katja Jerabek Stuntperformer | Stuntperformer |
Stuntman/woman | Bastian Volkmer Stunt Double | Stunt Double |
Stuntman/woman | Peter Bosch | |
Child supervisor | Elisabeth Bamminger |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Clasart Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH [de] |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Concorde Filmverleih [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Grip | Movie Cars Fahraufnahmen | Fahraufnahmen |
Animals for Film | Filmtiere Christoph Kappel Border Collie | Border Collie |
Casting | Sunshine Team Kinder-Casting+Betreuung | Kinder-Casting+Betreuung |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur PRODUCER'S FRIEND Großraum München | Großraum München |
Extras/Bit Player | Castingagentur Michael F. Damm Dreh Norddeutschland | Dreh Norddeutschland |
Lighting and Utilities | Balloonlight Carsten Thoms Balloon-light | Balloon-light |
Lighting and Utilities | Zasa Lights GmbH | balloonlight systems Balloonlights | Balloonlights |
Production Services | Bavarian Scout Team Produktionsservice | Produktionsservice |
Production Services | Dinner for Tour - Ruth Küppers Vollcatering | Vollcatering |
Production Services | film-mobile gmbh FilmMobile | FilmMobile |
Production Services | Kipper Filmservice GmbH | |
Script | The DOX, medical & scientific consulting tv/film med. Setberatung | med. Setberatung |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH AP: Stephan Eppinger | AP: Stephan Eppinger |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Ivana Milos | KB: Ivana Milos |
Decoration | Däumler Filmbau GmbH Kompl.Baubühne mit Setbetreuung | Kompl.Baubühne mit Setbetreuung |
Decoration | Ringer-Setbau | Reinhold Broil Baubühne | Baubühne |
Props | Almesberger Petra Grafik/Graphic Grafikarbeiten | Grafikarbeiten |
Props | augenfischer MEDIENDESIGN | Sabine Zimmermann-Niebuhr Grafische Arbeiten | Grafische Arbeiten |
Props | Flatliners GmbH med. Ausst./Kostüme | med. Ausst./Kostüme |
Props | k-services Videozuspielung, Screens | Videozuspielung, Screens |
Special Effects | film effects | |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Fritz Rössler Spielfahrzeuge | Spielfahrzeuge |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Herz Medical GmbH Rettungsfahrzeuge/Med. Ausstattung | Rettungsfahrzeuge/Med. Ausstattung |
Vehicles and aircrafts | polizeiteam.de Unipkws, Uniformen | Unipkws, Uniformen |
Sound (Postproduction) | Wavefront Studios GmbH |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Gregor Schnitzler | 2007 | Deutscher Filmpreis Bester Kinder- & Jugendfilm | Bester Kinder- & Jugendfilm | Nominated |
Gregor Schnitzler | 2006 | Bayerischer Filmpreis Bester Jugendfilm | Bester Jugendfilm | Winner |
Type | Country | Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Theatre release | Germany | Thursday, 16/03/2006 |
Websites | |
---|---|
first look | http://www.die-wolke.com |