Director | Martin Eigler |
---|---|
Written by | Sven Poser, Sönke Lars Neuwöhner |
Production | Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] |
Start of shooting | 05/04/2005 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 04/05/2005 |
Locations | Köln und Umgebung |
Filming regions | West Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Isabella Parkinson | Celine Baya [L] | |
Klaus J. Behrendt | Hauptkommissar Max Ballauf [L] | |
Dietmar Bär | Hauptkommissar Freddy Schenk [L] | |
Holger Doellmann | Sicherheitsbeamter [SR] | |
Tessa Mittelstaedt | Franziska Lüttgenjohann [SR] | |
Andreas Windhuis | Karl de Mestre [SR] | |
Sonja Baum | Irene Dobers [SR] | |
Florian Panzner | Heiner Matzek [SR] | |
Joe Bausch | Dr. Joseph Roth [SR] | |
Andrea Croonenberghs | Julia Ruiter [SR] | |
Vic de Wachter | Jan Siemers [SR] | |
Charly Hübner | Dr. Adrian Baring [SR] | |
Christian Tasche | Staatsanwalt von Prinz [SR] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Salvatore Di Franco | |
Colorist | Fabiana Cardalda | |
Director of photography | Martin Kukula | |
Camera operator | Frank Theisejans 2nd- unit | 2nd- unit |
1st assistant camera | Marco Lisicki (vormals Dreckmann) 2nd unit | 2nd unit |
1st assistant camera | Florian Seemann | |
Still photographer | Thekla Ehling | |
Casting director | Susanne Ritter | |
Costume designer | Chalune Seiberth | |
Assistant costume designer | Tanja Gierich 2. Assistenz | 2. Assistenz |
Director | Martin Eigler | |
1st AD (local system) | Axel Rottmann | |
Script continuity | Marita Bruch | |
Editor | Dora Vajda | |
Assistant editor | Dominik Boymanns | |
Key grip | Sven Ebenhardt | |
Grip trainee | Dario Raspudic | |
Gaffer | Tommy Schulz | |
Lighting technician / electrician | David Horn | |
Lighting assistant | York Neudel | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Dorle Neft | |
Composer | Johannes Kobilke | |
Producer | Anke Scheib | |
Assistant to producer | Geraldine Voss | |
Production designer | Ruth Barbara Wilbert Antwerpen/ Köln | Antwerpen/ Köln |
Assistant production designer | Bettina Lessnig | |
Prop master | Uschi Brennmaehl | |
Standby props | Dirk Breitenborn | |
Location scout | Stefan Möller | |
Set builder | Martin Scheferhoff | |
Property driver | Dominik Benninghaus | |
Art department trainee | Diether Goldschagg Grafik | Grafik |
Art department trainee | Martin Lösche | |
Art department trainee | Yasmine Kalla | |
Line producer | Liane Retzlaff | |
Production manager | Jutta Bürsgens Deutschland & Belgien | Deutschland & Belgien |
Unit manager (local system) | Angie Simaifar | |
Assistant to production manager | Margret Höher | |
Set manager/ floor manager | René Mühlmann | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Friedegard-Nelly Schunk | |
Screenwriter | Sönke Lars Neuwöhner | |
Screenwriter | Sven Poser | |
Production sound mixer | Csaba Kulscar | |
Boom operator | Suza Fettweiß | |
Supervising sound editor | Klaus Wassen-Floren | |
Stuntman/woman | Tanja Pelster | |
Stuntman/woman | Peter Bosch | |
Commissioning editor | Katja De Bock |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Casting | Susanne Ritter Casting [de] | |
Production Services | Gebäudereinigung Willi Schmitz | |
Production Services | Multi-Rent e.K. Mobile | Mobile |
Production Services | Onkel Toms Hütte Catering | Catering |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH AP: Stephan Eppinger | AP: Stephan Eppinger |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Chalune Seiberth | KB: Chalune Seiberth |
Locations and Studios | ZeitRaumRechercheLocation | |
Props | Cinefake [de] design & print | design & print |
Special Effects | E.G.G.S. GmbH Waffen, Pyrotechnik | Waffen, Pyrotechnik |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ARD [de] | Sunday, 15/01/2006 |