Director | Jörg Grünler |
---|---|
Written by | Beate Langmaack, Hans-Jürgen Massaquoi (literary source) |
Production | Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH [de] |
Start of shooting | 27/04/2005 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 25/07/2005 |
Locations | Hamburg, Wittenberge, Nordrhein Westfalen |
Filming regions | North Germany, West Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Veronica Ferres | Bertha [L] | |
Helmut Zhuber | Rektor Wriede [L] | |
Theodor Hemprich | Fiete 6 Jahre [L] | |
Thando Walbaum | H.-J. Massaquoi [L] | |
Rosalind Baffoe-Neef | Rachel Massaquoi [SR] | |
Therese Hämer | Frau John [SR] | |
Falk Rockstroh | Herr Petersen [SR] | |
Joana Adu-Gyamfi | NR [SR] | |
Jan Niklas Berg | Fritz Goldstein [SR] | |
Nicholas Bodeux | Luftschutzwart [SR] | |
Lea Fassbender | Evchen John [SR] | |
Piet Fuchs | Polizist Retter [SR] | |
Michael Ginsburg | Walter Lehmann [SR] | |
Julia Jessen | Hausfrau [SR] | |
Roman Kohnle | SA-Mann [BP] | |
Guido Zimmermann | Zoowärter [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Mareile Thies | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Pierre Grage | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Dirk Matzkuhn | |
Colorist | Martin Becker | |
Rotoscoping artist | Mareike Hilgenfeldt | |
Director of photography | Hans Grimmelmann | |
Camera operator | Rolf Rosendahl 2 DT II.Unit & B-Kam | 2 DT II.Unit & B-Kam |
1st assistant camera | Carla Heinemann | |
1st assistant camera | Marius von Felbert 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
2nd assistant camera | Maximilian Prinz | |
Still photographer | Astrid Wirth NRW | NRW |
Still photographer | Maria Krumwiede | |
Casting director | Gitta Uhlig Episodencasting | Episodencasting |
Extras/bit player casting | David Koch | |
Extras/bit player casting | Tanja Schwichtenberg | |
Costume designer | Maria Dimler hist. 1923 - 1945 | hist. 1923 - 1945 |
Assistant costume designer | Sonja Kappl | |
Assistant costume designer | Martina Schall hist. 1929-45, Ass. Komparserie | hist. 1929-45, Ass. Komparserie |
Costumer / wardrobe | Helga Dodillet | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Britta Becker [1] Zusatz Garderobiere Köln | Zusatz Garderobiere Köln |
Costumer / wardrobe | Kirstin 'Kiki' Groppe | |
Additional costumers | Sabine Böbbis historsch | historsch |
Director | Jörg Grünler | |
1st AD (local system) | Bruno Grass | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Patrick Durst | |
Assistant editor | Philipp Kampff | |
Key grip | Daniel Wander | |
Camera car driver | Mathieu Rech | |
Gaffer | Klaus Kennemann | |
Best boy electric | Detlef Thiel | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Astrid Mariaschk historisch 1926-1945 | historisch 1926-1945 |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Silke Reichert-Wasner | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Juliane Wex Fototermin ZDF Hamburg | Fototermin ZDF Hamburg |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Monika Knauf historisch 1926-1945 | historisch 1926-1945 |
Additional make up artist | Silke Reichert-Wasner Historisch 30 iger Jahre | Historisch 30 iger Jahre |
Additional make up artist | Ulli Tischler | |
Composer | Marius Felix Lange | |
Producer | Markus Trebitsch | |
Producer | Malte Grunert | |
Production designer | Adriane Stamer-Klassen | |
Prop master | Cathrin Henselmann | |
Standby props | Sabine Richter | |
Assistant stand by props | Franzo Soli | |
Set builder | André Knopp | |
Set builder | Klaus Rudat | |
Prop maker | Agata Schubert-Hauck Kunstmalerin, Plastikerin | Kunstmalerin, Plastikerin |
Property driver | Jan Kretzschmar Hamburgteil | Hamburgteil |
Line producer | Albert Schwinges | |
Production manager | Christian Springer | |
Unit manager (local system) | Peter Faber 1 Woche Krankheitsvertretung | 1 Woche Krankheitsvertretung |
Location manager (local system) | Christof Jork für Wittenberge | für Wittenberge |
Location manager (local system) | Friedegard-Nelly Schunk für NRW | für NRW |
Set manager/ floor manager | Till Meierdiercks | |
Production secretary | Michael Steffensen | |
Production assistant | Martin Pust Drehz. 22.04-01.06.05 Wittenb. | Drehz. 22.04-01.06.05 Wittenb. |
Production assistant | Madli Moos | |
Production assistant | Tom Müller für die Drehzeit in Köln 06.06 - 08.07 | für die Drehzeit in Köln 06.06 - 08.07 |
Production driver | Alexander Peitz Köln, Düren, Hamburg | Köln, Düren, Hamburg |
Production driver | Daniel Stockhorst Für köln vom 06.06.- 01.07.05 | Für köln vom 06.06.- 01.07.05 |
PA intern | Dominic Julius FAS-Film 2003 | FAS-Film 2003 |
Screenwriter | Beate Langmaack | |
Literary source | Hans-Jürgen Massaquoi | |
Production sound mixer | Philip Ulikowski | |
Foley editor | Stefan Kolleck | |
Commissioning editor | Heike Hempel | |
Commissioning editor | Günther van Endert | |
Caterer (assistance on set) | Elisabeth Formann bei Mama Filmcatering | bei Mama Filmcatering |
Child supervisor | Melanie Stahl Medienpädagogische Fachkraft | Medienpädagogische Fachkraft |
Child supervisor | Ellen Treuer MPF | MPF |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Grip | CCP Camera Car Platforms Mathieu Rech | Mathieu Rech |
Extras/Bit Player | Casting Schwichtenberg [de] Komparsen NRW | Komparsen NRW |
Extras/Bit Player | Castingagentur Michael F. Damm Historisch | Historisch |
Production Services | Filmobil Maske,Aufenthalt NRW | Maske,Aufenthalt NRW |
Production Services | Mama-Filmcatering, Manuela Marth [de] Catering | Catering |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH AP: Andreas Eppinger | AP: Andreas Eppinger |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Maria Dimler | KB: Maria Dimler |
Sound (Postproduction) | Artaudio Synchronvorbereitung, Sprecherauswahl | Synchronvorbereitung, Sprecherauswahl |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ZDF [de] | Sunday, 01/10/2006 |