Director | Marc-Andreas Bochert |
---|---|
Written by | Marc-Andreas Bochert, Hans-Ullrich Krause |
Production | Tellux Film GmbH |
Start of shooting | 21/11/2018 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 20/12/2018 |
Locations | Berlin und Brandenburg |
Filming regions | Germany - Berlin, Germany - Brandenburg, Sweden |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Herbert Knaup | Volkmar Stenzel [L] | |
Johanna Gastdorf | Barbara Stenzel [L] | |
Anna Fischer | Jana [L] | |
Constantin von Jascheroff | Tutz [SR] | |
Adnan Maral | Mahmoud Umut [SR] | |
Sanne Schnapp | Dorothea Schleif [SR] | |
Karin Gregorek | Frau Zichmund [SR] | |
Yu Fang | Bapa Kami [SR] | |
Vera Kasimir | Gitte Starkow [SR] | |
Regine Hentschel | Dagmar Rubin [SR] | |
Kristin Graf | Claudia Zeller [SR] | |
Ali Hamade | Könat [SR] | |
Michael Baral | Nick Schönau [SR] | |
Tom Böttcher | Boris Belmund [SR] | |
Moritz Berg | Gerd Albrecht [SR] | |
Thomas Bartholomäus | David Richter [SR] | |
Susanne Böwe | Helene Heinze [SR] | |
Jonas von Lingen | Autoverkäufer [BP] | |
India Rosita Antony | Bäckereiverkäuferin [BP] | |
Clement Guyot | French Tourist [BP] | |
Theres Eglinski | Buchhalterin [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Piotr Odemski | |
Vfx supervisor | Martin Hofmann [1] | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Martin Hofmann [1] | |
Colorist | Sergej Jurisdizkij | |
Director of photography | Andreas Höfer | |
Camera operator | Lars Lenski | |
Steadicam operator | Matthias Biber | |
1st assistant camera | Dominik Bodammer B-Kamera | B-Kamera |
1st assistant camera | Jörg Güntner | |
2nd assistant camera | Bilal Kulac Panasonic Varicam LT | Panasonic Varicam LT |
DIT digital imaging technician | Martin Hofmann [1] VFX supervisor, on set color grading | VFX supervisor, on set color grading |
Still photographer | Conny Klein | |
Camera trainee | Lea Quandt | |
Casting director | Uwe Bünker | |
Costume designer | Ulla Gothe | |
Assistant costume designer | Iris Reisig | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Natalia Berger | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Iris Weber-Auvray | |
Additional costumers | Ronja Krampitz | |
Director | Marc-Andreas Bochert | |
1st AD (local system) | Philipp Straetker Creation of shooting schedule for calculation | Creation of shooting schedule for calculation |
1st AD (local system) | Walter Bednarik | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Alina Hartwig | |
Script continuity | Alexander Knobloch | |
Editor | Antonia Fenn | |
Editor | Ronny Mattas | |
Assistant editor | Laura Hölzel | |
Key grip | Johannes Disselhoff | |
Grip | Kiano Gaytan Cortes | |
Gaffer | Frank Marggraf | |
Lighting technician / electrician | André Morgen | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Simon C. Rainer | |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Vanessa Zeller | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Vanessa Zeller | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Ulrike Schock | |
Composer | Stefan Maria Schneider | |
Arranger | Derik Listemann arranger, mock-up artist | arranger, mock-up artist |
Producer | Johanna Teichmann | |
Producer | Martin Choroba | |
Producer | Ferdinand Freising | |
Assistant-/ junior-producer | Niklas Wirth Junior-Producer | Junior-Producer |
Production designer | Juliane Friedrich | |
Assistant production designer | Lena Fay | |
Prop master | Mathias Hohm | |
Standby props | Marco 'Hunter' Minierski | |
Assistant stand by props | Pauline Wiesweg Setrequisitenassistentin | Setrequisitenassistentin |
Location scout | Jan Lewis | |
Property driver | Evgenij Schwalba | |
Line producer | Alecsander Faroga | |
Production manager | Marcus Boehnke | |
Production coordinator | J. Christopher Rospleszcz | |
Assistant production manager | Julie Wagner | |
Unit manager (local system) | Roland Kanamüller | |
Location manager (local system) | Sarina Steinke-Eggert | |
Drivers captain | Gerhard Hagemeier | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Roman Savary | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Kilian Funke | |
Production driver | Michael Höhne | |
Production driver | Gregor Badde Ein Tag Zusatz | Ein Tag Zusatz |
Set runner | Sarah Schilling | |
Screenwriter | Marc-Andreas Bochert | |
Screenwriter | Hans-Ullrich Krause | |
Production sound mixer | Christian Lutz | |
Boom operator | Simon Wolf | |
Boom operator | Bernd von Bassewitz | |
Sound designer | Kirsten Kunhardt | |
Adr recordist | Adel Hafsi | |
Foley artist | Peter Deininger | |
Stunt coordinator | Antje 'Angie' Rau | |
Stunt driver | Marcus Boehnke | |
Commissioning editor | Diane Wurzschmitt | |
Commissioning editor | Stefan Kruppa ARD Degeto | ARD Degeto |
Line producer (broadcaster) | Frank Horak ARD DEGETO | ARD DEGETO |
Marketing, public relations | Kerstin Fuchs |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Tellux Film GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | Ludwig Kameraverleih GmbH | |
Grip | Ludwig Kameraverleih GmbH | |
Casting | Uwe Bünker Casting GbR [de] | |
Extras/Bit Player | IM OFF Berlin, Janna Schultz-Braun & kleine Rollen | & kleine Rollen |
Lighting and Utilities | Ludwig Kameraverleih GmbH | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH | |
Office Services, -Supplies, Translations | Flatliners GmbH | |
Production Services | Monsieur Cinéma Filmcatering UG (formerly La Buvette) | |
Production Services | Neels Mobil GmbH | |
Costumes | COMME des COSTUMES KB: Ulla Gothe | KB: Ulla Gothe |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Costume supplies | Costume supplies |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Ulla Gothe | KB: Ulla Gothe |
Costumes | Wellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH KB: Ulla Gothe | KB: Ulla Gothe |
Decoration | New Wave Kreativmanufaktur (Felix Schmidt) | |
Props | Hahn-Grafix Graphic Artist | Graphic Artist |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Pit Crew GmbH | |
Film Processing/Transfers | Mind and Image GmbH & Co. KG Colour Grading, VFX, Set Support, Finishing | Colour Grading, VFX, Set Support, Finishing |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ARD [de] | Monday, 23/12/2019, 8.15 PM |