Director | Frank Stoye |
---|---|
Written by | Anja Kömmerling, Thomas Brinx |
Production | Mideu Films GmbH (vorm. Kinderfilm / MotionWorks) |
Start of shooting | 05/04/2018 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 07/05/2018 |
Locations | Burg Kriebstein, Bergstadt Bleiberg, Festung Königstein, Sächsische Schweiz |
Filming regions | East Germany, Germany - Saxony |
Length of movie | 86 |
---|---|
Aspect ratio | 16:9 (1 : 1,78) |
Sound format | Dolby SRD / Dolby digital (5.1, 6 channels) |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Svenja Jung | Jola [L] | |
Merlin Rose | Veit von Hammerlitz [L] | |
Roland Wolf | Graf Ruben von Hammerlitz [L] | |
Marko Dyrlich | Hauptmann [L] | |
Christina Große | Jolas Mutter [SR] | |
Stephanie Lexer | Nebelfrau [SR] | |
Lars Rudolph | Balduin [SR] | |
Mariella Aumann | Hedwig [SR] | |
Martin Winkelmann | Nase [SR] | |
Stipe Erceg | Schwarzrabe [SR] | |
Maria Mägdefrau | Waldfrau Moira [SR] | |
Luna Arwen Krüger | Ida [SR] | |
Martin Bertram | Soldat [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Vfx producer | Rufin Wiesemann Cine Chromatix | Cine Chromatix |
Vfx set supervisor | Rufin Wiesemann | |
Colorist | Luisa Hermanns Cine Chromatix | Cine Chromatix |
Director of photography | Bernd Fischer | |
Camera operator | Karim Rahmani B-Kamera Zusatz | B-Kamera Zusatz |
Drone camera operator | Gunnar Sell | |
1st assistant camera | Karl Keil A-Cam, Alexa Mini, Alura Zooms | A-Cam, Alexa Mini, Alura Zooms |
2nd assistant camera | Christoph Kollmann Alexa Mini | Alexa Mini |
Still photographer | Anke Neugebauer Plakatshooting | Plakatshooting |
Casting director | Annekathrin Heubner | |
Costume designer | Katharina Schnelting | |
Assistant costume designer | Heike Krause | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Petra Langer historisch / Mittelalter | historisch / Mittelalter |
Costumer / wardrobe | Iris Weber-Auvray | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Angelique Wilhelm Vertretung, 1 Woche | Vertretung, 1 Woche |
Costume interpreter | Manja Beneke | |
Costume interpreter | Christian Kratzert | |
Director | Frank Stoye | |
1st AD (local system) | Robert Ziegler | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Veronika Binder prep time as 1. AD | prep time as 1. AD |
Script continuity | Ellen Bartecki | |
Actor coach (children) | Jürgen Trott | |
Editor | Wiebke Henrich | |
Assistant editor | Julia Steinke | |
Key grip | Gunnar Sell | |
Grip | Kurt Chall | |
Gaffer | Frank Marggraf | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Constantin Zielske | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Simon C. Rainer | |
Additional electrician | Andreas Richter Vorbau Festung Königstein | Vorbau Festung Königstein |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Peggy Billing | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Kathrin Droschinsky | |
Composer | Mathias Rehfeldt | |
Producer | Ingelore König | |
Production designer | Agi Dawaachu | |
Prop master | Alexis Teller | |
Standby props | Asja Neumann | |
Set dresser | Max-Josef Schönborn | |
Location scout | Tilo Olaf Ullrich | |
Scenic painter | Fee Doßmann | |
Scenic painter | Jan Oliver Seibel | |
Production manager | Jan Weber | |
Assistant production manager | Anja Gläser | |
Unit manager (local system) | Tobias Weigert | |
Location manager (local system) | Tilo Olaf Ullrich | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Tina-Yvonne Müller | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Julia Kaussow | |
Production driver | Tobias Käppler Motiv Sächsische Schweiz | Motiv Sächsische Schweiz |
Production driver | Florian Schossel ab Dresden | ab Dresden |
Production driver | Alessandro Miraglia | |
Set runner | Sascha Bauermeister | |
Set runner | Max Rodermund | |
Screenwriter | Thomas Brinx | |
Screenwriter | Anja Kömmerling | |
Production sound mixer | Oliver Grafe | |
Production sound mixer | Michael Hemmerling 3 week | 3 week |
Boom operator | Marc Zeunert | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Peter Fuchs [1] Musik | Musik |
Sound re-recording mixer | Clemens Grulich Dolby 5.1 | Dolby 5.1 |
Sound designer | Stephan Liepe | |
Music re-recording mixer | Peter Fuchs [1] | |
Foley artist | Peter Deininger | |
Special effects supervisor | Stephan von Tresckow | |
Special effects technician | Stefan Schiek | |
Stunt coordinator | Rainer Werner | |
Stuntman/woman | Ahmed Chaer Räuber | Räuber |
Stunt rigger | Sascha Girndt | |
Stunt rigger | Ronny Horning | |
Commissioning editor | Götz Brandt ZDF | ZDF |
Commissioning editor | Adrian Paul MDR | MDR |
Commissioning editor | Dr. Irene Wellershoff ZDF | ZDF |
Commissioning editor | Jana Brandt MDR | MDR |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Mideu Films GmbH (vorm. Kinderfilm / MotionWorks) as Kinderfilm | as Kinderfilm |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Animals for Film | Tierschule Telligmann Hühner, Pferde | Hühner, Pferde |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur filmissimo Inh. Antje Mews Komparsen | Komparsen |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Production Services | Moloko Catering Catering | Catering |
Costumes | Kostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH KB: K. Schnelting | KB: K. Schnelting |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment | Kostümequipment |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: K. Schnelting | KB: K. Schnelting |
Costumes | Wellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH KB: Katharina Schnelting | KB: Katharina Schnelting |
Decoration | Movie Construction | |
Image/Editing | Cine Impuls Film und Video GmbH & Co. KG | |
Sound (Postproduction) | Cine Impuls Film und Video GmbH & Co. KG |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ZDF [de] | Monday, 24/12/2018, 3.05 PM |