Director | Ute Wieland |
---|---|
Written by | Jan Berger |
Production | Wüste Film GmbH |
Distributor | NFP Marketing & Distribution [de] |
Start of shooting | 20/09/2005 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 11/11/2005 |
Filming regions | West Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Florian Lukas | Steffen Hagen [L] | |
Nora Tschirner | Anna Rothe [L] | |
Christian Ulmen | Paul Bruhn [L] | |
Andreas Guenther | Jurij Zille [SR] | |
Ernest Allan Hausmann | Mike Junemann [SR] | |
Nikola Kastner | Johanna Hoff [SR] | |
Petra Kleinert | Lili Oelze [SR] | |
Leslie Malton | Astrid Mehnert-Wichert [SR] | |
Jens Münchow | Daniel Gunze [SR] | |
Andreas Pietschmann | Marc Ritter [SR] | |
Irene Rindje | n.a. [SR] | |
Jean Denis Römer | Wachmann [SR] | |
Anneke Kim Sarnau | Kim Wagner [SR] | |
Veit Stübner | Rudi Oelze [SR] | |
Sabine Urig | Babette Piper [SR] | |
Katrin Wrobel | Susanne Jünemann [SR] | |
Bineta Hansen | Bineta Minnert [SR] | |
Paula Paul | Punkerin [SR] | |
Sandra Borgmann | katja Hagen [SR] | |
Detlef Bothe | Lois Doderer [SR] | |
Steffen Groth | Eric Polgar [SR] | |
Robert Kowalewski | Türsteher [SR] | |
Jan Henrik Stahlberg | Boris Minnert [SR] | |
Lena Amende | Jurys Blondiene [SR] | |
Martin Armknecht | Sebastian Mehnert-Wichert [SR] | |
Karina Fallenstein | Heike Minnert [SR] | |
Hans Garbaden | Mütze, Fußballfan [SR] | |
Alban Hansen | Alban Minnert [SR] | |
Carlota Hansen | Carlota Minnert [SR] | |
Daytona Hansen | Esther Minnert [SR] | |
Estoril Hansen | Estoril Minnert [SR] | |
Volker Ippig | Udo Glock [SR] | |
Stefanie Mühlhan [1] | Manu Zylke [SR] | |
Alexander Wolf | Barmann [BP] | |
Oliver Breite | Bauer [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Swantje Matthaei | |
Vfx producer | Manfred Büttner | |
Vfx supervisor | Frank Schlegel | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Florian Gellinger | |
Colorist | Vera Mewing final grading | final grading |
Director of photography | Peter Przybylski | |
Steadicam operator | Volker Kreinacke steadicam+2nd unit kamera | steadicam+2nd unit kamera |
1st assistant camera | Clemens Bley Focus 2nd Unit | Focus 2nd Unit |
1st assistant camera | Jan Prahl Focuspuller 2nd Unit | Focuspuller 2nd Unit |
2nd assistant camera | Alda Maria Rühl S35, Zusatz 3 DT | S35, Zusatz 3 DT |
2nd assistant camera | Lisa Caroline Cohrs K: Peter Przybylski | K: Peter Przybylski |
2nd assistant camera | Martin Leitsch K:P.Przybylski | K:P.Przybylski |
Eng assistant audio/video | Jörg Theiss Making of | Making of |
Video assist/playback operator | Susanne Mika | |
Still photographer | Britta Krehl | |
Casting director | Heta Mantscheff | |
Costume designer | Claudia González | |
Costume designer | Elena Wegner | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Kerstina Schemmel | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Tina Klietz 3 wochen als zusatzkraft | 3 wochen als zusatzkraft |
Costumer / wardrobe | Erna Gudjonsdottir Garderobiere | Garderobiere |
Costumer / wardrobe | Veronika Armster | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Janine Hell | |
Costume design trainee | Aline Raffaelly | |
Director | Ute Wieland | |
1st AD (local system) | Bruno Grass | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Manuela Kugler | |
3rd AD crowd (local system) | Bogdana Vera Lorenz | |
Script continuity | Thomas Stuber | |
Assistant editor | Sonja Baeger | |
Key grip | Stephan Sommersberg | |
Special constructions | Christian Saalfeld Balloonlight | Balloonlight |
Grip trainee | André Schmidt | |
Gaffer | Peter Fritscher | |
Best boy electric | Martin Lieckfeld | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Christian Nauen | |
Lighting assistant | Bert Scharffenberg | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Barbara Kreuzer | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Jeanette Kellermann Übernahme ( 4 Wochen) | Übernahme ( 4 Wochen) |
Additional make up artist | Katrin Schneider | |
Assistant makeup artist | Denise Jeschke für die Drehzeit in Hamburg | für die Drehzeit in Hamburg |
Producer | Ralph Schwingel | |
Producer | Stefan Schubert | |
Business and legal affairs | Uwe Kolbe | |
Assistant to producer | Deborah Congia | |
Production designer | Thilo Mengler | |
Assistant production designer | Thomas Prommersberger | |
Prop master | Indra Besing | |
Standby props | Till Sennhenn | |
Location scout | Maja Hachmann | |
Location scout | Gundula Dietrich Hamburg | Hamburg |
Set builder | Hannes Koch | |
Graphic artist | Sabine Zimmermann-Niebuhr Grafik, Logos | Grafik, Logos |
Prop hand | Julia Schmitz | |
Prop hand | Sjente Jasmin Meyer-Rachner Assistent der Außenrequisite | Assistent der Außenrequisite |
Property driver | Jan Gebhardt 9 Wochen | 9 Wochen |
Art department trainee | Oliver Mayer Berlin & Hamburg/ Location Scout Berlin | Berlin & Hamburg/ Location Scout Berlin |
Production manager | Arno Neubauer Dreh Hamburg + Berlin | Dreh Hamburg + Berlin |
Assistant production manager | Dunja Limbrunner | |
Unit manager (local system) | Kathrin Schultz Hamburg & Berlin - R: Ute Wieland | Hamburg & Berlin - R: Ute Wieland |
Location manager (local system) | Judica Schrammeck Hamburg | Hamburg |
Location manager (local system) | Nicole Pfeiffer | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Christoph Holsten nur die erste Drehwoche | nur die erste Drehwoche |
Set manager/ floor manager | Till Meierdiercks | |
Production assistant | Julia Conrads Set-AL-Assistenz / Set-Runner | Set-AL-Assistenz / Set-Runner |
Assistant set/floor manager | Ugur Yildirim | |
Production driver | Henning Weber | |
PA intern | Sonja Polligkeit | |
Screenwriter | Jan Berger | |
Production sound mixer | Kai Lüde-Martens | |
Boom operator | Frank 'Talky' Regente | |
Second boom operator | Daniel de Homont | |
Dialogue editor | Kai Storck | |
Foley editor | João da Costa Pinto | |
Stunt coordinator | Rainer Werner für Dreh in Berlin | für Dreh in Berlin |
Stunt coordinator | Ronnie Paul | |
Assistant stunt coordinator | Toni Varvasoudis | |
Stuntman/woman | Dori Horvath | |
Stuntman/woman | Sönke Korries Stuntplayer | Stuntplayer |
Stuntman/woman | Toni Varvasoudis | |
Stuntman/woman | Katja Jerabek Stuntdouble Nora Tschirner | Stuntdouble Nora Tschirner |
Stuntman/woman | Stephan 'Steve' Thiede | |
Stuntman/woman | Uwe Manßhardt | |
Stunt rigger | Sascha Girndt bei Dreh in Berlin, Safety Rigging/R.W. | bei Dreh in Berlin, Safety Rigging/R.W. |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Wüste Film GmbH |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
NFP Marketing & Distribution [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | Xinetix steadicam rental GmbH Operator Volker Kreinacke | Operator Volker Kreinacke |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur Iris Müller OHG Komparserie Berlin | Komparserie Berlin |
Extras/Bit Player | Cast & Crew Filmservice GmbH & Co.KG | |
Stunts | Double Action [de] | |
Lighting and Utilities | Zasa Lights GmbH | balloonlight systems Balloonlights | Balloonlights |
Office Services, -Supplies, Translations | Flatliners GmbH Produktionsbüro | Produktionsbüro |
Production Services | safer set GmbH Halteverbot Hamburg | Halteverbot Hamburg |
Production Services | sani for set RTW Stuntbetreuung | RTW Stuntbetreuung |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH AP: Christian Zaché | AP: Christian Zaché |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Elena Wegner | KB: Elena Wegner |
Locations and Studios | Flatliners GmbH Aufwachraum | Aufwachraum |
Props | augenfischer MEDIENDESIGN | Sabine Zimmermann-Niebuhr Vereinslogos etc. | Vereinslogos etc. |
Props | motionTeam Requisitentransporte | Requisitentransporte |
Vehicles and aircrafts | SpielMobil | |
Image (VFX) | tvt. film+vfx GmbH [de] tvt. Postproduction | tvt. Postproduction |
Type | Country | Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Theatre release | Germany | Monday, 27/03/2006 |