Director | Matthias Tiefenbacher |
---|---|
Written by | Gernot Gricksch, Matthias Tiefenbacher |
Production | UFA Fiction |
Start of shooting | 26/02/2018 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 03/04/2018 |
Locations | Berlin |
Filming regions | East Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Aglaia Szyszkowitz | Dörte Wiedebusch [L] | |
Axel Prahl | Ralph Friesner [L] | |
Inka Friedrich | Laila [L] | |
Katharina Thalbach | Karin [L] | |
Max Hegewald | Roman [SR] | |
Simon Schwarz | Ingo [SR] | |
Mercedes Müller | Crystal [SR] | |
Jennifer Ulrich | Rina [SR] | |
Vedat Erincin | Gökdal [SR] | |
Dennis Mojen | Mike [SR] | |
Nico Randel | Norbert [SR] | |
Omar El-Saeidi | Massoud [SR] | |
Tony Harrisson Mpoudja | Bob Grauwald [SR] | |
Robert Schupp | Benedikt [SR] | |
Susi Banzhaf | Monika Grauwald [SR] | |
Florentine Schara | Jutta [SR] | |
Heide Simon | Luise Vechter [SR] | |
Gerhard Gutberlet | Arbeitsvermittler [SR] | |
Thelma Buabeng | Maria [BP] | |
Michael Prelle | Karl [BP] | |
Matthias Friedrich | Polizist2 [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Cordula Rakowski | |
Vfx producer | Christoph Hierl | |
Colorist | Thomas Hanser | |
Director of photography | Michael Wiesweg | |
Camera operator | Felix Tonnat | |
1st assistant camera | Anna Schenk B-Cam, Daily | B-Cam, Daily |
1st assistant camera | Anna Baltl | |
1st assistant camera | Robert Will 3DT B-Focus Zusatz | 3DT B-Focus Zusatz |
1st assistant camera | Julian Taro Hitomi B-Cam | B-Cam |
2nd assistant camera | Robert Will Test + 4DT Vertretung | Test + 4DT Vertretung |
2nd assistant camera | Jim Cramer | |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Tobias Beidermühle 2 days; 2x ALEXA | 2 days; 2x ALEXA |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Achim Schwald auch Video-Operator | auch Video-Operator |
Still photographer | Frederic Batier | |
Casting director | Mai Seck | |
Extras/bit player casting | Claudia Ferse | |
Costume designer | Mika Braun | |
Assistant costume designer | Stefanie Hamann | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Birgit Turné | |
Director | Matthias Tiefenbacher | |
1st AD (local system) | Sven Blum | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Luise Sörensen | |
Script continuity | Jan Birka | |
Editor | Horst Reiter | |
Assistant editor | Christian Reinhardt | |
Key grip | Michael Behrends | |
Grip | Christoph Bock | |
Gaffer | Christof Loeckle | |
Best boy electric | Michael Schmidt | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Hans-Ulrich Graefe | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Bernd Kaser | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Ralph Kellet | |
Additional electrician | Michael Schreiber | |
Lighting assistant | Frank Beitlich 4 Tage Zusatz | 4 Tage Zusatz |
Lighting assistant | Oskar Ott | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Antje Langner | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Tanja Drewitz | |
Additional make up artist | Dorothea Wiedermann | |
Additional make up artist | Susanne Glöckner | |
Composer | Andreas Schäfer | |
Composer | Biber Gullatz | |
Producer | Karoline Griebner | |
Assistant to producer | Rodica Pietsch | |
Production designer | Claus Jürgen Pfeiffer | |
Assistant production designer | Daniel Schnell | |
Assistant production designer | Hannah Bender | |
Prop master | Wolfram Krabiell | |
Standby props | Stefanie Gros Regie Matthias Tiefenbacher | Regie Matthias Tiefenbacher |
Set dresser | Anne Hinkel | |
Location scout | Stefan Wöhleke | |
Graphic artist | Friederike Goebbels | |
Graphic artist | Jenny Döhren | |
Line producer | Katja Hartwig | |
Line production coordinator | Kerstin Plake | |
Production manager | Stefan Hiller | |
Production coordinator | Heike Söllig | |
Unit manager (local system) | Maik Winter | |
Location manager (local system) | Roberto Walter | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Lars Rieken | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Danny M. Spreer | |
Production driver | Ralf Lumme | |
Production driver | Andreas Abraham | |
Set runner | Erik Schröder 2 Assistent der Set AL | 2 Assistent der Set AL |
Screenwriter | Matthias Tiefenbacher | |
Screenwriter | Gernot Gricksch | |
Production sound mixer | Wolfgang Widmer | |
Boom operator | Lasse Viehöfer | |
Boom operator | Elisabeth Schümann | |
Commissioning editor | Petra Tilger ZDF | ZDF |
Commissioning editor | Günther van Endert ZDF | ZDF |
Commissioning editor | Markus Brunnemann ZDF | ZDF |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
UFA Fiction |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Extras/Bit Player | agentur wanted | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Teamwork-Filmservice GmbH | |
Production Services | catering by donatas | |
Production Services | Filmservice Berlin-Brandenburg Tag und Nachtbewachung | Tag und Nachtbewachung |
Production Services | Lumme Filmservice Masken- und Garderobenmobil | Masken- und Garderobenmobil |
Costumes | LEON Actionteam Polizei Uniformen | Polizei Uniformen |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Costume supplies | Costume supplies |
Costumes | Wellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH KB: Mika Braun | KB: Mika Braun |
Decoration | New Wave Kreativmanufaktur (Felix Schmidt) | |
Decoration | Spreekulissen Nicolaus Wallner | |
Props | I-Sight-Media Einspieler Smartphone | Einspieler Smartphone |
Vehicles and aircrafts | polizeiteam.de Unipkws,Unipolis,Uni | Unipkws,Unipolis,Uni |
Image (VFX) | Christoph Hierl VFX Visual Effects | Visual Effects |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ZDF [de] | Monday, 17/12/2018 |