Director | Jörg Mielich, Sven Fehrensen, Herwig Fischer, Oren Schmuckler, Robert del Maestro, Patrick Winczewski, Maris Pfeiffer |
---|---|
Written by | Manuel Meimberg, Julia Meimberg, Felicitas Korn, Barry Thomson |
Production | UFA Fiction |
Start of shooting | 16/01/2018 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 15/12/2018 |
Locations | Leipzig und Umgebung |
Filming regions | East Germany |
Length of episode | 44 |
---|---|
Episodes from/to | 379-403 |
Aspect ratio | 16:9 (1 : 1,78) |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Nilam Farooq | Olivia Fareedi [SS] | |
Marco Girnth | Jan Maybach [SS] | |
Petra Kleinert | Dagmar Schnee [SS] | |
Amy Mußul | Kim Nowak [SS] | |
Melanie Marschke | Ina Zimmermann [SS] | |
Steffen Schroeder | Tom Kowalski [SS] | |
Helene Grass | Tabea Trammborn [L] | |
Bianca Nawrath | Nicole Wendt [L] | |
Hartmut Becker | Maybach Senior [SR] | |
Sabrina Amali | Ranya [LE] | |
Knut Berger | Sven Lott [LE] | |
Lutz Blochberger | Harald Borken [LE] | |
Martin Bretschneider | Jens Rose (Der Schattenmann) [LE] | |
Armin Dallapiccola | Achim Wagner [LE] | |
Jaime Ferkic | Pedro Basker [LE] | |
Daniel Flieger | Johannes Wagner [LE] | |
Stephan Grossmann | Phillip Bolte [LE] | |
Anna Herrmann | Lydia [LE] | |
Jonas Hien | Stefan Lammert [LE] | |
Leopold Hornung | Finn Kern [LE] | |
Johanna Ingelfinger | Janine Wagner [LE] | |
Kyra Sophia Kahre | Lara Rückert [LE] | |
Laszlo I. Kish | Nicolai Blago [LE] | |
Jana Klinge | Anja Wolf [LE] | |
Niklas Kohrt | Elliott Neuhaus [LE] | |
Steffen Lehmann | Lars Eichhorn [LE] | |
Tobias Licht | Tobias Kortschak [LE] | |
Judith Mauthe | Lorena Bergmann [LE] | |
Sandrine Mittelstädt | Caro Sommer [LE] | |
Mirka Pigulla | Nadine Kortschak [LE] | |
Lore Richter | Nicole Wendt [LE] | |
Natalia Rudziewicz | Dorothea Gerber [LE] | |
Anne Schäfer | Pia Werth [LE] | |
Robert Schupp | Florian Sänger [LE] | |
Alessandro Schuster | Darian Berger [LE] | |
Peter Sikorski | Loris Werth [LE] | |
Simona Theoharova | Maria/Aneta Malik [LE] | |
Anna von Haebler | Julia Hoffmeister [LE] | |
Peter Weiss | David Seidel [LE] | |
Sabine Werner | Frau Wagner [LE] | |
David Zimmerschied | Peter Hassmann aka Peter Gruber [LE] | |
Josef Heynert | Kai Wendt [LE] | |
Eddie Irle | Dirk Sandmann [LE] | |
Anton Rubtsov | Eugen Zertik [LE] | |
Simon Rußig | Thor [LE] | |
David Schellenschmidt | Rafael Böhm [LE] | |
Klaus Christian Schreiber | Dr. Aglef Falkenberg [LE] | |
Max Woelky | Marco Kowalski [LE] | |
Jasmin Gassmann | Nike Gold [LE] | |
Torsten Michaelis | Gerd Kollack [LE] | |
Luke Neite | Hipster (F: Goldkind) [LE] | |
Erik Köhler | Lazlow Trimmborn [GS] | |
Jana Bauke | Teamärztin [SSR] | |
Maximilian Klas | Benni Maybach [SSR] | |
Caroline Scholze | Leni Maybach [SSR] | |
Judith Sehrbrock | Dr. Stein [SSR] | |
Anna Stieblich | Prof. Dr. Sabine Rossi [SSR] | |
Simon Werner | SEK Einsatzleiter [SSR] | |
Daniel Steiner | Lorenz Rettig [SSR] | |
René Geisler | Florian Roth [SSR] | |
Clara Veihelmann | Charlotte Maybach [SSR] | |
Timo Fakhravar | Kamal Achchakir [SR] | |
Oscar Hoppe | Mitch [SR] | |
Stefan Kaminsky | PHM Vollmer [SR] | |
Hans Klima | Mafred Moll [SR] | |
Katja Körber | Elina Jungklaus [SR] | |
Rüdiger Kuhlbrodt | Pfarrer Plam [SR] | |
Oliver Reinhard | Klaas Schumann [SR] | |
Sanne Schnapp | Anja Masur [SR] | |
Norbert Stöß | Dr.Tauber [SR] | |
Marlen Ulonska | Frauke Kollack [SR] | |
Martin Walde | Sven Brehme [SR] | |
Manuel Krstanovic | Anwalt [SR] | |
Maria Radomski | Elli Krapp [SR] | |
Eléna Weiss | Eva Böhme, Die Königin vom Schwanenteich [SR] | |
Katharina Eirich | Frau Lindner [SR] | |
Rainer Laupichler | Dr. Landau [SR] | |
Jan Andreesen | René Makowski [SRE] | |
Isabella Bartdorff | Christa Fröhlich [SRE] | |
David C. Bunners | Martin Schmidt [SRE] | |
Carolin Garnier | Sonja Schaller [SRE] | |
Alvar Julian Goetze | Niklas [SRE] | |
Wolfgang Häntsch | Dieter Borsig (F: Familienteufel ) [SRE] | |
Amelie Hennig | Sabrina Rückert [SRE] | |
David Hürten | Roy Berger [SRE] | |
Maximilian Jaenisch | Katze [SRE] | |
Vera Kasimir | Frau Goslow [SRE] | |
Hildegard Lena Kuhlenberg | Roberta Neuhaus [SRE] | |
Lutz Lansemann | Paul Wiegand (Geschwister) [SRE] | |
Aaron Le | Anwalt [SRE] | |
Nils Malten | Pfleger [SRE] | |
Jürg Plüss | Boris Moll [SRE] | |
Anke Retzlaff | Jasmin Nowak [SRE] | |
Bastian Semm | Trainer [SRE] | |
Raúl Semmler | Björn Krapp [SRE] | |
David Simon | Hannes Sönlein [SRE] | |
Axel Wandtke | Volker Egger [SRE] | |
Poki Wong | Li [SRE] | |
Matthias Ziesing | Sasha Bettenrot [SRE] | |
Florian Beyer | Techniker [SRE] | |
Oliver Broumis | Stefan Fröhlich [SRE] | |
Dennis Kamitz | Janek [SRE] | |
Michael Rautenberg | Marlon Rieger [SRE] | |
Anja Thiemann | Isabelle Gruber [SRE] | |
Caspar Langer | Luca Fritsch [SRE] | |
Alva Schäfer | Laura [SRE] | |
Norbert Hülm | Peter Werth [SRE] | |
Wiebke Adam-Schwarz | Ärztin [BP] | |
Stephan Fiedler | Notarzt [BP] | |
Jonas Fürstenau | Konrad Wagner [BP] | |
Andreas Hammer | PHM Griese [BP] | |
Katja Preuß | Nachbarin [BP] | |
Louit Lippstreu | Tobias Hassmann [BP] | |
Louis Christiansen | Dennis jung [BP] | |
Lukas Gensel | Benjamin Kollack [BP] | |
Jannis Veihelmann | Junge [BP] | |
Peggy Lukac | Mutter Maybach |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Andrea Loeffler | |
Colorist | Sebastian Bäumler [1] Baselight | Baselight |
Director of photography | Roman Nowocien 5 Folgen/ 225 min | 5 Folgen/ 225 min |
Director of photography | Henning Jessel R.del Maestro + M. Pfeiffer | R.del Maestro + M. Pfeiffer |
Director of photography | Matthias Papenmeier | |
Director of photography | Constantin Kesting | |
Director of photography | Michael Clayton 2 Folgen á 45min. | 2 Folgen á 45min. |
Director of photography | Friederike Heß 4 Folgen | 4 Folgen |
Camera operator | Inka Sackenheim Folgen 379-382 & 387-390 & 399-403 | Folgen 379-382 & 387-390 & 399-403 |
Camera operator | Conrad Lobst H.Jessel/ M. Pfeiffer | H.Jessel/ M. Pfeiffer |
Camera operator | Lars Weckwerth | |
Steadicam operator | Jacques Kesting | |
1st assistant camera | Martin Mikußies 1st AC B-Kam, ARRI Alexa Plus, Blöcke 1+2 | 1st AC B-Kam, ARRI Alexa Plus, Blöcke 1+2 |
1st assistant camera | Kristian Lerch Alexa | A-Cam | 12DT Ersatz | Alexa | A-Cam | 12DT Ersatz |
1st assistant camera | Andreas Hoberg Alexa, A-Cam | Alexa, A-Cam |
1st assistant camera | Paul Günther ALEXA PLUS/ Steadycam/B-Cam | ALEXA PLUS/ Steadycam/B-Cam |
1st assistant camera | Daniel Goldmann | |
1st assistant camera | Attila Kiss Folge 399 - 403 | Folge 399 - 403 |
1st assistant camera | Thomas Handtke | |
1st assistant camera | Raymond Kesting A Cam, Alexa Plus, Ultra Primes & Arri Studio Zooms | 5 SD | A Cam, Alexa Plus, Ultra Primes & Arri Studio Zooms | 5 SD |
1st assistant camera | Caspar Müllers B-Cam Folge 387-390 | B-Cam Folge 387-390 |
2nd assistant camera | Martin Lübke | |
2nd assistant camera | Jannis Kern 2DT Vertretung | 2DT Vertretung |
2nd assistant camera | Sören Hilbrecht | |
2nd assistant camera | Till Dose | |
2nd assistant camera | Lisa Wunderlich 5DT Vertretung | 5DT Vertretung |
Still photographer | Bernd Cramer | |
Still photographer | Uwe Frauendorf | |
Casting director | Maria Rölcke | |
Casting director | Cornelia Mareth | |
Extras/bit player casting | Madita Muschket Folgen 379-391 | Folgen 379-391 |
Costume designer | Doreen Winkler | |
Costume designer | Saskia Richter Folgen 387,388,389,390,395,39,397,398 | Folgen 387,388,389,390,395,39,397,398 |
Costume designer | Ulrike Carolina Simm Buch 383-386 | Buch 383-386 |
Assistant costume designer | Katja Hillscher | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Janina Grote | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Anja Hopf | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Franziska Hatzel Zusatz 1 DT (12.11.18)/ Komparserie | Zusatz 1 DT (12.11.18)/ Komparserie |
Director | Maris Pfeiffer | |
Director | Robert del Maestro | |
Director | Jörg Mielich | |
Director | Patrick Winczewski | |
Director | Herwig Fischer 5 x 45 | 5 x 45 |
Director | Oren Schmuckler | |
Director | Sven Fehrensen 4 Folgen (383-386) | 4 Folgen (383-386) |
Director (broadcasting) | Patrick Winczewski | |
1st AD (local system) | Ann-Kristin Knubben 4 Folgen | 4 Folgen |
1st AD (local system) | Matthias Hedwig | |
1st AD (local system) | Stefan Wolf | |
1st AD (local system) | Antje Ritter | |
1st AD (local system) | Susanne Sickert 383-386, Sven Fehrensen | 383-386, Sven Fehrensen |
Script continuity | Alexandra Vogt Lösch Regie: Soleen Yusef/Herwig Fischer | Regie: Soleen Yusef/Herwig Fischer |
Script continuity | Melanie Kühn 8 Folgen Sven Fehrensen, 2 Folgen Maris Pfeiffer, 2 Folgen Robert del Maestro | 8 Folgen Sven Fehrensen, 2 Folgen Maris Pfeiffer, 2 Folgen Robert del Maestro |
Editor | Philipp Schmitt 5 Folgen 399-403 | 5 Folgen 399-403 |
Editor | Philipp Schmitt Folgen 399-403 | Folgen 399-403 |
Editor | Michael Reysz Folgen 391 - 394 | Folgen 391 - 394 |
Editor | Susann Wetterich 383-386 Regie Sven Fehrensen | 383-386 Regie Sven Fehrensen |
Assistant editor | Sebastian Hänel | |
Key grip | Kurt Hafner | |
Gaffer | Benjamin Hirlinger Folgen 391 - 394 | Folgen 391 - 394 |
Gaffer | Michael Frister | |
Best boy electric | Roman Conrad | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Stephan Schneider | |
Lighting assistant | Daniel Stührenberg | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Anke Saboundjian | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Jana Lindner Folgen 395/396/397/398 | Folgen 395/396/397/398 |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Antje Neumann | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Nadine Tschöpe mehrere Blöcke 2018 | mehrere Blöcke 2018 |
Composer | George Kochbeck | |
Producer | Henriette Lippold | |
Delegate producer | Katharina Rietz | |
Producer | Tanya Momella Mallory | |
Assistant-/ junior-producer | Toni Heye | |
Assistant to producer | Catrin Sinclair | |
Assistant to producer | Shamin Dake | |
Production designer | Karin Wilpert Sehnsucht (Arbeitstitel) | Sehnsucht (Arbeitstitel) |
Production designer | Karin Wilpert Das chinesische Licht - EA 7.12.18 | Das chinesische Licht - EA 7.12.18 |
Production designer | Karin Wilpert (The Trumpet Maker) | (The Trumpet Maker) |
Production designer | Karin Wilpert Bewährungsprobe - EA 1.2.19 | Bewährungsprobe - EA 1.2.19 |
Production designer | Karin Wilpert Crystal | Crystal |
Production designer | Karin Wilpert | |
Prop master | Dirk Waldeck 399 - 403 | 399 - 403 |
Prop master | Janusz Sisik Folgen 379 - 382 | Folgen 379 - 382 |
Standby props | Matthias Suchanek Folgen 395, 396, 397, 398 | Folgen 395, 396, 397, 398 |
Standby props | Holger Koch | |
Graphic artist | Barbara Feis Graphic design for props | Graphic design for props |
Graphic artist | Jean-Philipp Ihle Computer-/Handy Screens | Computer-/Handy Screens |
Property driver | Jörg Schade Folge 387 - 403 | Folge 387 - 403 |
Art department trainee | Sinead Sommer Ausstattungspraktikantin | Ausstattungspraktikantin |
Art department trainee | Tabea Krackow | |
Line producer | Harald Reinhold | |
Production manager | Gregor Goritschnig | |
Assistant production manager | Karen Fetzer | |
Unit manager (local system) | Alexander Müller | |
Assistant to production manager | Silke Kabisch | |
Location manager (local system) | Stephan Richter | |
Location manager (local system) | Stefan Hübert | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Karsten Christoph [1] | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Nicola Kelly Hütter R.:R.del Maestro , M. Pfeiffer | R.:R.del Maestro , M. Pfeiffer |
Set manager/ floor manager | Tom Kretschmar Folgen 391-392-393-394 | Folgen 391-392-393-394 |
Set manager/ floor manager | Lena Helling Folgen 383 - 386 | Folgen 383 - 386 |
Assistant set/floor manager | Raphael Rogel 25 Folgen | 25 Folgen |
Assistant set/floor manager | Sinead Sommer 4 Folgen | 4 Folgen |
Production driver | Kay Risse | |
Production driver | Sven Bernd | |
Screenwriter | Julia Meimberg | |
Screenwriter | Felicitas Korn | |
Screenwriter | Manuel Meimberg | |
Screenwriter | Barry Thomson | |
Script consultant | Jens Becker Analyse Hauptcharaktere | Analyse Hauptcharaktere |
Production sound mixer | Matthias Pamperin Folgen 395&396 | Folgen 395&396 |
Production sound mixer | Andreas Trepte | |
Production sound mixer | Torsten Lenk 6 Folgen | 6 Folgen |
Boom operator | Guido Oberkirch | |
Boom operator | Martin Witte | |
Sound designer | Valentin Spiegel 4 Episodes: 395 - 398 | 4 Episodes: 395 - 398 |
Foley artist | Takis Christos Sariannidis Folgen 383-386; 391-394 | Folgen 383-386; 391-394 |
Stunt coordinator | Jürgen Klein | |
Stunt coordinator | Nikolai Mohr | |
Stunt coordinator | Jan Boehme Folge: 384 u.385 | Folge: 384 u.385 |
Stuntman/woman | Claudia Heinz Stunt Double: Nilam Farooq&Kyra S.Kahre | Stunt Double: Nilam Farooq&Kyra S.Kahre |
Stuntman/woman | Nikolai Mohr | |
Stuntman/woman | Benjamin Nippe Stuntdouble Carhit (399-403) | Stuntdouble Carhit (399-403) |
Stuntman/woman | Hendrik Mohr | |
Stuntman/woman | Christian Petersson Dbl. Jan Andreesen | Dbl. Jan Andreesen |
Stuntman/woman | Jürgen Klein | |
Stuntman/woman | Steve Szigeti Stunt Double | Stunt Double |
Stuntman/woman | Denise Treffler Stuntdouble Folge 391 | Stuntdouble Folge 391 |
Stunt rigger | Jürgen Klein | |
Commissioning editor | Matthias Pfeifer | |
Consultant | Sarah Zeising Medizin | Medizin |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
UFA Fiction |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur Filmgesichter | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Production Services | Golden Ei Filmcatering Michelle und Peter Krueger als Angestellte bei Silent Running | Michelle und Peter Krueger als Angestellte bei Silent Running |
Production Services | Mdf mitteldeutsche filmdienst GmbH [de] | |
Public Relation/Publicity | Heiland-Werbung GmbH Beschriftungen, Textildruck | Beschriftungen, Textildruck |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: S. Richter-Haase | KB: S. Richter-Haase |
Props | Requisitenspeicher | |
Sound (Postproduction) | Metrix Media |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ZDF [de] | Wednesday, 31/01/2001 |