Director | Axel Barth |
---|---|
Written by | Paul J. Milbers, Sabine Radebold |
Production | ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH |
Start of shooting | 07/11/2017 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 05/12/2017 |
Locations | Hamburg. Fehmarn, Ostseeküste |
Filming regions | North Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Uwe Kockisch | Wolf Harms [L] | |
Katharina Schüttler | Jette Harms [L] | |
Suzanne von Borsody | Uta [L] | |
Imogen Kogge | Agnes Harms [L] | |
Junis Marlon | Nils Harms [L] | |
Tom Radisch | Peer Harms [SR] | |
Katinka Auberger | Ärztin [SR] | |
Timur Bartels | Jan Carstens [SR] | |
Jörg Bundschuh | Manske [SR] | |
Matthias Buss | Deckshand 1 [SR] | |
Cornelia Schirmer | Ältere Kollegin [SR] | |
Katharina Schlothauer | Maren [SR] | |
Laura Uhlig | Kerstin Stöver [SR] | |
Thomas Ziesch | Deckshand [SR] | |
Till Butterbach | Kunz [SR] | |
Albrecht Ganskopf | Filialleiter [SR] | |
Katharina Nesytowa | Helene Wenger [SR] | |
Samuel Weiss | Anwalt [SR] | |
Paul Faßnacht | Sven Gratmann [SR] | |
Matthias Kelle | Wenger [SR] | |
Dennis Schigiol | Polizist [SR] | |
Stella Burr | Bankangestellte [BP] | |
Daniel Fritz | Arzt Dr. Bornemann [BP] | |
Anne Weber | Verwaltungschefin [BP] | |
Maximilian Josef Duchow | Passant Clemens [BP] | |
Joachim Kappl | Kapitän [BP] | |
Max Beck | Wenger (jung) [BP] | |
Klaus Frevert | Notarzt [BP] | |
Carolin Dietrich | Kerstin (jung) [BP] | |
Wolfgang Häntsch | Beck [BP] | |
Felix Zimmer | Fischer [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Claudia Plehn Hamburg | Hamburg |
Colorist | Philipp Horsch | |
Director of photography | Simon Schmejkal | |
2nd unit dop | Tobias Meik | |
Camera operator | Tobias Meik B-CAM / 2nd Unit - 21 days | B-CAM / 2nd Unit - 21 days |
Drone camera operator | Tobias Meik | |
Steadicam operator | Tobias Meik 21 days | 21 days |
1st assistant camera | Matthias 'Richy' Reichmann B-Cam | B-Cam |
1st assistant camera | Thomas Stührk Arri Alexa Plus | Arri Alexa Plus |
2nd assistant camera | Robert Will | |
Steadicam focus puller | Matthias 'Richy' Reichmann | |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Hannah Breitenfeld | |
Still photographer | Christine Schroeder | |
Casting director | Patrick Dreikauss Kinder u. Jugendliche | Kinder u. Jugendliche |
Casting director | Ursula Danger | |
Casting assistant | Christine Mattner | |
Extras/bit player casting | Oliver Poppelbaum | |
Costume designer | Katja E. Waffenschmied | |
Assistant costume designer | Anna Klages | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Nina Trautmann | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Erika Haertel | |
Director | Axel Barth | |
1st AD (local system) | Caroline Leipold | |
Script supervisor | Nicole Birkholz | |
Key grip | Ulrich Schreiber | |
Grip | Manuel Schlegel | |
Gaffer | Michael Koschorreck | |
Best boy electric | Norbert Gaspar | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Christian Nauen | |
Additional electrician | Oliver Pahl | |
Additional electrician | Andreas Kowol | |
Lighting assistant | Henning Schulze [1] div. Zusätze. Fehmarn, HH + Umbgebung | div. Zusätze. Fehmarn, HH + Umbgebung |
Lighting assistant | Knut Weber | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Alexandra Lebedynski | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Jeanette Kellermann | |
Producer | Matthias Walther | |
Assistant-/ junior-producer | Charlotte Groth | |
Production designer | Birgit Kniep-Gentis | |
Assistant production designer | Iris 'Alex' Paschedag | |
Set decorator | Claudia König (Shoot HH) PD: Birgit Kniep-Gentis | (Shoot HH) PD: Birgit Kniep-Gentis |
Art department assistant | Julia Bönisch | |
Prop master | Petra Jakobowski | |
Standby props | Meike Sudholz | |
Set dresser | Claudia König (Dreh HH) PD: Birgit Kniep-Gentis | (Dreh HH) PD: Birgit Kniep-Gentis |
Set builder assistant | Malte Harding Fehmarn, S.-H./div. Tage HH | Fehmarn, S.-H./div. Tage HH |
Property driver | Jan Dallmeyer | |
Line producer | Thomas Bretschneider | |
Production manager | Mathias Mann | |
Assistant production manager | Marion Radant Fehmarn, Hamburg und Umgebung | Fehmarn, Hamburg und Umgebung |
Unit manager (local system) | Christoph Hasse PL: Mathias Mann | PL: Mathias Mann |
Location manager (local system) | Kai Jürgensen +Scouting | +Scouting |
Set manager/ floor manager | Niklas Effenberger D-Fehmarn & Hamburg | D-Fehmarn & Hamburg |
Assistant set/floor manager | Sebastian Brose | |
Blocker | Claudia Dreissigacker Teamleitung, Disposition | Teamleitung, Disposition |
Production driver | Tünay Aktoprak | |
Production driver | Jan M. Kolbow Hamburg und Fehmarn | Hamburg und Fehmarn |
Set runner | Johanna Wissel | |
Set runner | Fynn Loyal | |
Screenwriter | Sabine Radebold | |
Screenwriter | Paul J. Milbers | |
Production sound mixer | Thorsten Schröder | |
Boom operator | Kai Nührmann | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Karsten Ray Im Cine Sound Studio | Im Cine Sound Studio |
Sound designer | Ben Bartosz Raduj Sounddesign | Sounddesign |
Foley recordist | Sascha Fernsel | |
Dialogue editor | Sascha Fernsel | |
Foley artist | Ben Bartosz Raduj | |
Stunt coordinator | Ronnie Paul | |
Stuntman/woman | Felix Quinton | |
Stuntman/woman | Toni Varvasoudis | |
Stuntman/woman | Dori Horvath | |
Stuntman/woman | Anja Mavaddat Stunt Double Carolin Dietrich | Stunt Double Carolin Dietrich |
Stunt driver | Marcel Stefanski | |
Stunt driver | René Lay für Double Action | für Double Action |
Commissioning editor | Daniel Blum |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Extras/Bit Player | Sarah Weiß Casting Sylt | Sylt |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Production Services | Hollywood Diner GmbH Filmcatering Vollcatering | Vollcatering |
Production Services | Mobilespace Produktionsfahrzeuge | Produktionsfahrzeuge |
Production Services | Teamfest Blocker | Blocker |
Props | augenfischer MEDIENDESIGN | Sabine Zimmermann-Niebuhr Grafik Support | Grafik Support |
Props | FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH Alle Abteilungen HH | Alle Abteilungen HH |
Vehicles and aircrafts | sani for set Med.Berat -Set Med- | Med.Berat -Set Med- |
Ton (Production) | Cinesound Studios, Ray & Raduj GbR Komplettvertonung & Mischung | Komplettvertonung & Mischung |
Image (VFX) | Black Sail Pictures GmbH |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Axel Barth | 2018 | Festival des deutschen Films [de] Stilbewusst und intensiv | Stilbewusst und intensiv | Nominated |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ZDF [de] | Monday, 15/04/2019, 8.15 PM |