Director | Josh Broecker |
---|---|
Written by | Brigitte Müller |
Production | UFA Fiction |
Start of shooting | 11/10/2017 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 11/11/2017 |
Locations | Berlin/Eifel |
Filming regions | East Germany, West Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Rebecca Immanuel | Vera Mundt [L] | |
Simon Schwarz | Chris Wegner [L] | |
Karolina Lodyga | Danuta Masik [L] | |
Janek Rieke | Leon Ortmann [L] | |
Tom Böttcher | Paul Mundt [L] | |
Kristin Suckow | Claire Bonin [L] | |
Aleksandar Radenkovic | Daniel Morel [L] | |
Mascha Schrader | Mia [SR] | |
Andreas Pietschmann | Martin Hürtgen [SR] | |
René Steinke | Henning Maurer [SR] | |
Tom Keune | Volker Böhl [SR] | |
Sarah Mahita | Charly Ortmann [SR] | |
Olga von Luckwald | Anita Rabsal [SR] | |
Marie Anne Fliegel | Martha Böhl [SR] | |
Barbara Prakopenka | Rosalie Ortmann [SR] | |
Yuri Völsch | Sören [SR] | |
Valentin Oppermann | Fritz Hürtgen [SR] | |
Morgane Ferru | Isabell Bonin [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Kerstin Barow | |
Colorist | Marcel Tieste | |
Director of photography | Volker Tittel | |
1st assistant camera | Jürgen Christa | |
2nd assistant camera | Terry Kraatz 06. - 10.10. | 06. - 10.10. |
2nd assistant camera | Kolja Seibold A + B Cam | A + B Cam |
2nd assistant camera | Marvin Kexel Focus B-CAM | Focus B-CAM |
2nd assistant camera | Sirinton Kaomanit Vertretung 4 DT | Vertretung 4 DT |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Thomas Zielinsky | |
Still photographer | Hardy Spitz | |
Camera trainee | Antonia Pepita Giesler | |
Casting director | Ingrid Cuenca | |
Costume designer | Marion Greiner | |
Assistant costume designer | Krisha Lindner | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Franziska Ludwig | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Dorothee Bach | |
Director | Josh Broecker | |
1st AD (local system) | Stephan Brunn Drehorte: Eifel, Berlin, Brandenburg | Drehorte: Eifel, Berlin, Brandenburg |
Script supervisor | Constanze Westhoven | |
Editor | Anke Berthold | |
Online editor | Florian Amrath | |
Assistant editor | Christian Maire | |
Key grip | Sandro Eichler | |
Grip | Andreas Fischer | |
Gaffer | Thomas Blum | |
Best boy electric | Stefan Lechner | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Victor Söllig | |
Additional electrician | Tom Herfurth | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Martina Müller [1] | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Sarah Huzel | |
Composer | Stefan Hansen | |
Producer | Markus Brunnemann | |
Producer | Dorothea Goldstein | |
Delegate producer | Dorothea Goldstein | |
Production designer | Klaus R. Weinrich | |
Assistant production designer | Sibel Bakkallar | |
Prop master | André Barthel | |
Standby props | Wolfgang Stadler | |
Standby props | Stefan Pepe Baumgärtner Agency | Agency |
Graphic artist | Manuel Assenow | |
Property driver | Enno Pankow | |
Line producer | Katja Hartwig | |
Line production coordinator | Kerstin Plake | |
Production manager | Peer Hartwig | |
Production coordinator | Silke Sander | |
Unit manager (local system) | Stefan Wesenberg | |
Location manager (local system) | Barbara Hegedüs | |
Location manager (local system) | Robin Uhlmann | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Lena Helling | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Lena-Marie Sprang | |
Production driver | Axel Kirst | |
Production driver | Uli Menzel | |
Production driver | Uwe Lehnert [2] | |
Set runner | Svea Jürgenson | |
Screenwriter | Brigitte Müller | |
Production sound mixer | Michael Junge-Buchholz | |
Boom operator | Tobias Kropp | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Karsten Ray Im Cine Sound Studio | Im Cine Sound Studio |
Sound designer | Thorsten Minning | |
Stuntman/woman | Oliver Fritsche Headrigger | Headrigger |
Commissioning editor | Barbara Süßmann | |
Commissioning editor | Stefan Kruppa | |
Marketing, public relations | Kerstin Fuchs |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
UFA Fiction |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Grip | Campilots Drohne,Gimbal,Cablecam | Drohne,Gimbal,Cablecam |
Extras/Bit Player | A Casting [de] NRW / Eifel | NRW / Eifel |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur Filmgesichter Berlin | Berlin |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Production Services | astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice | Fußmattenservice |
Production Services | bloc inc filmservice GmbH + Trailer & Equipment | + Trailer & Equipment |
Production Services | Hollyfood Bären Catering GmbH | |
Production Services | Mobilespace Produktionsfahrzeuge | Produktionsfahrzeuge |
Costumes | Wellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH KB: Marion Greiner | KB: Marion Greiner |
Sound (Postproduction) | Cinesound Studios, Ray & Raduj GbR Mischung im Cine Sound Studio | Mischung im Cine Sound Studio |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ARD [de] | Friday, 28/09/2018 |