Director | Ulrike Hamacher, Sven Fehrensen, Andreas Menck |
---|---|
Written by | Vivien Hoppe (head writer), Antonia Rothe-Liermann, Katrin Milhahn, Lucas Flasch, Seraina Nyikos, Johannes Rothe |
Production | UFA Fiction |
Start of shooting | 20/06/2017 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 23/10/2017 |
Locations | Köln & Umgebung |
Filming regions | West Germany |
Episodes from/to | 2-10 |
---|
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Daniel Donskoy | Maik Schäfer [SS] | |
Bettina Burchard | Eva Hellwarth [SS] | |
Marie Burchard | Ellen Hellwarth [SS] | |
Vincent Krüger | Kevin [SS] | |
Susi Banzhaf | Maria [SS] | |
Elisabeth Baulitz | Elisabeth Kruse [SS] | |
Michael Raphael Klein | Dr. Sven Keiser [L] | |
Julius Dombrink | Mojo [LE] | |
Gloria Endres de Oliveira | Kati Hofmeister [LE] | |
Laura Maria Heid | Lena König [LE] | |
Sebastian Schwarz | Berthold Erdmann [LE] | |
Leon Seidel | Benni [LE] | |
Tijan Njie | Senyo [LE] | |
Frederic Balonier | Lukas Brunner [LE] | |
Nico Ramon Kleemann | Maik (jung) [SSR] | |
Jochen Langner | Hanno Gutmann [SSR] | |
Nina Vorbrodt | Doreen [SSR] | |
Matthias Ziesing | Karl Kruse [SSR] | |
Frederik Bott | Freddy Bauer [SSR] | |
Stefko Hanushevsky | Pfarrer Riemer [SSR] | |
Christian Jacob | Freddys Vater [SSR] | |
Maximilian Jaenisch | Boris [SR] | |
Torsten Knippertz | Pfarrer Sanmann [SR] | |
Dirk Ossig | Einsatzleiter [SR] | |
Tobias van Dieken | Axel [SR] | |
Franziska Arndt | Frau König [SR] | |
Xenia Kitzmann | Bratwurstverkäuferin [SR] | |
Ilse Strambowski | Oma Marie [SR] | |
Fynn Zinapold | Vater Maik [SR] | |
Frank Weber | Bestohlener in einem Flashback [SR] | |
Nils Malten | Herr Schnell [SR] | |
Julia Beerhold | Angie Bauer [SRE] | |
Carsten Caniglia | Ole [SRE] | |
Cornelius Engemann | Jörn [SRE] | |
Claudia Hübschmann | Katies Mutter [SRE] | |
Rouven Israel | Max [SRE] | |
Jenny Meyer | Schwester Kelly [SRE] | |
Christoph Nitz | Herr Bergsteiner / Kirchenvorstand [SRE] | |
Piro Rempel | Kalle [SRE] | |
Guido Renner | Rainer Kurz [SRE] | |
Dirk Sonnenschein | Eddie [SRE] | |
Andreas Spaniol | Auktionator [SRE] | |
Tim Olrik Stöneberg | Bauer Meyer [SRE] | |
Ulrike Volkers | Isabell Kühnert [SRE] | |
Thomas Franke | Bäcker [SRE] | |
Martin Kaps | Jochen [SRE] | |
Mirko Kraft | Thorsten [SRE] | |
Jürgen Rißmann | Trainer Jupp [SRE] | |
Anna Röser | Reporterin [SRE] | |
Marie-Jeanne Widera | Nathalie Dietrich [SRE] | |
Marc Fischer | Herr Hofmeister [SRE] | |
Christopher Köberlein | Ivan [SRE] | |
Christopher Neris | Tom Hengst [SRE] | |
Anna Maria Bergold | Frau Huber [SRE] | |
Marcel Batangtaris | Feuerwehrmann [BP] | |
Stephan Böttcher | POK Horst [BP] | |
Ina Cross | Gynäkologin [BP] | |
Stephanie Jost | junge Frau [BP] | |
Markus Andreas Klauk | Pornoregisseur Olli [BP] | |
Svenja Niekerken | Rezeptionistin Miriam G. [BP] | |
Sabine Barth | Frau / Gemeindekreis [BP] | |
Penelope Frego | Lola die fremde Frau [BP] | |
Tim Luca Schmidt | Bauernjunge [BP] | |
Margaux Tiltmann | Stewardess [BP] | |
Irina Schneider | Frau Bayer / Heiko's Frau [BP] | |
Teresa Rizos | Simone | |
Uwe Donner | Funktionär |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Monika Pastor | |
Production accountant | Tanja Bungart | |
Post production supervisor | Stephan Gehrke-Losinski | |
Director of photography | Holly Fink | |
Director of photography | Felix Poplawsky Folge 8-10 | Folge 8-10 |
Director of photography | Thomas von Kreisler | |
Camera operator | Sebastian Volk | |
Steadicam operator | Jörg Schenten ARRI TRINITY / SONY F5 | ARRI TRINITY / SONY F5 |
1st assistant camera | Matthias Fuchs [1] B-Cam | B-Cam |
1st assistant camera | Teja Hendrik Schwede | |
1st assistant camera | Rolf Rosendahl Zusatz 10 DT | Zusatz 10 DT |
1st assistant camera | Ramón Seeliger A Cam add. | A Cam add. |
1st assistant camera | Tobias Klauke Zusatz | Zusatz |
1st assistant camera | Ami Rodrigues DOP Holly Fink | DOP Holly Fink |
1st assistant camera | Felix Jost Zusatz, Sony F55 | Zusatz, Sony F55 |
1st assistant camera | Ludger Trilling Div. Zusatztage | Div. Zusatztage |
1st assistant camera | Jochen Keller 3 Tage Zusatz | 3 Tage Zusatz |
2nd assistant camera | Saskia Streußel 1 DT 2nd Unit Kran | 1 DT 2nd Unit Kran |
2nd assistant camera | Bilal Kulac 14 DT Zusatz, Sony F55 | 14 DT Zusatz, Sony F55 |
2nd assistant camera | Kerstin Fischer | |
2nd assistant camera | Jaro Schönefeld 1 DT Vertretung | 1 DT Vertretung |
DIT digital imaging technician | Lars Ittershagen Pregrading | Pregrading |
Rear projection plates operator | Felix Maul Plate Operator | Plate Operator |
Video assist/playback operator | Viktoria Thomas Juli 2017 - Oktober 2017 | Juli 2017 - Oktober 2017 |
Video assist/playback operator | Jerome Liebertz 3 Tage Zusatz | 3 Tage Zusatz |
Still photographer | Kai Schulz Block II und III | Block II und III |
Still photographer | Frank Dicks | |
Casting director | Anna Kugel Casting Tagesrollen | Casting Tagesrollen |
Casting director | Iris Baumüller | |
Costume designer | Petra Fassbender Folge 2-10 | Folge 2-10 |
Assistant costume designer | Sabine Miethke | |
Assistant costume designer | Angela Renneberg Block 2 / Block 3 | Block 2 / Block 3 |
Costumer / wardrobe | Annette Naumann 1. Staffel, Folge 2-10 | 1. Staffel, Folge 2-10 |
Costumer / wardrobe | Christa Münstermann | |
Additional costumers | Judith Geilen | |
Additional costumers | Maren Eichler | |
Director | Andreas Menck Folge 8-10 | Folge 8-10 |
Director | Ulrike Hamacher | |
Director | Sven Fehrensen 1. Staffel - Block 1 | 1. Staffel - Block 1 |
1st AD (local system) | Deniz Meray Folgen 4-7 | Folgen 4-7 |
1st AD (local system) | Jan Dobert 2 DT reshoot | 2 DT reshoot |
1st AD (local system) | Isabelle Kahl 3 Folgen | 3 Folgen |
1st AD (local system) | Ron Schuster | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Patrick Prusko | |
Script supervisor | Djémila Stiti 1. Staffel | 1. Staffel |
Extras coordinator | Stefanie Strohbeck | |
Editor | Oliver Gieth | |
Editor | Günter Schultens Fo.2-7 | Fo.2-7 |
Key grip | Arne Schriever | |
Grip | Giacomo Beilharz 1 DT Vertretung | 1 DT Vertretung |
Grip | Miguel Angel Trinidad Vertretung | Vertretung |
Grip | Max Brückner Zusatz, 4 DT | Zusatz, 4 DT |
Grip | Alexander Thonn 80 DT | 80 DT |
Drone pilot | Matthias Gihr Drone Cinematography // aeroCircus | Drone Cinematography // aeroCircus |
Gaffer | Jürgen Tomadini Folgen 1-10 | Folgen 1-10 |
Best boy electric | Dirk Henkel | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Benedikt Blech Zusatz | Zusatz |
Additional electrician | Sebastian Koch | |
Additional electrician | Chris Völkner | |
Additional electrician | Henning Battenfeld Diverse Tage Folge 1-6 | Diverse Tage Folge 1-6 |
Additional electrician | Christian Schaub | |
Additional electrician | Paul Pallapies | |
Lighting assistant | Josua Moritz | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Skadi Lesske | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Linda Knapp 1. Maskenbildnerin | 1. Maskenbildnerin |
Fx makeup artist | Johannes Schmager Prosthetics Herstellung | Prosthetics Herstellung |
Additional make up artist | Selina Weiershäuser | |
Additional make up artist | Johannes Schmager | |
Additional make up artist | Annika Gleitsmann | |
Producer | Sebastian Werninger | |
Producer | Ulrike Leibfried | |
Producer | Rebecca Schröder-Witscherkowsky | |
Production designer | Pierre Pfundt | |
Production designer | Thomas Pfau Block 2 + 3 | Block 2 + 3 |
Assistant production designer | Manuel Schmidt | |
Assistant production designer | Robert Braun | |
Set decorator | Ludwig Schlepegrell | |
Art department assistant | Sven Tesch | |
Prop master | Stefanie Rasenberger | |
Prop master | Cathrin Henselmann Folgen 4,5,7,8,9,10 | Folgen 4,5,7,8,9,10 |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Michael Kadow | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Anja Boeffel | |
Standby props | Lisa Solveigh Lehrmann | |
Assistant stand by props | Paul Kröber | |
Picture car/vehilcle coordinator | Carlos Rodrigues Picture cars | Picture cars |
Location scout | Rüdiger Jordan Zusatz | Zusatz |
Location scout | Maik Fickelscheer | |
Location scout | Claudia Stock Block 2 + Block 3 | Block 2 + Block 3 |
Sculptor | Marion Seul Madonnenschrein, Patina | Madonnenschrein, Patina |
Prop maker | Gregor Winter Telefonanlage,Alarmanlage, Warnleuchten | Telefonanlage,Alarmanlage, Warnleuchten |
Graphic artist | Cosima Caspelherr | |
Property driver | Mike Bruckmann | |
Property driver | Jochen Richter Block 1 | Block 1 |
Production manager | Kai Keppner | |
Postproduction manager | Dorit Heidel-Wensky Cine plus Media Service (inhouse) | Cine plus Media Service (inhouse) |
Production coordinator | Patrick Bohndorf | |
Unit manager (local system) | Ricarda Goray | |
Location manager (local system) | Robin Uhlmann Folgen 4,5,7 | Folgen 4,5,7 |
Location manager (local system) | Robin Nickel nur Berlin | nur Berlin |
Location manager (local system) | Nadine Ginzel inkl. teilw. Motivsuche | inkl. teilw. Motivsuche |
Set manager/ floor manager | Jan Dobert Episode 2-10 | Episode 2-10 |
Set manager/ floor manager | Oliver Odenthal 3 DT Vertretung | 3 DT Vertretung |
Assistant set/floor manager | Lucas Konietzny | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Fabian Esther | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Phil Janßen | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Carina Böhle Regie: Andreas Menck | Regie: Andreas Menck |
Assistant set/floor manager | Katrin Gärtner | |
Production driver | Peter Baumgartner [1] Vertretung | Vertretung |
Production driver | Volker Kaiser Ab 12.07. | Ab 12.07. |
Production driver | Winfried Engel | |
PA intern | Judith Geilen | |
Set runner | Jan-Philipp Behr | |
Head writer | Vivien Hoppe | |
Screenwriter | Seraina Nyikos | |
Screenwriter | Antonia Rothe-Liermann | |
Screenwriter | Lucas Flasch | |
Screenwriter | Johannes Rothe | |
Screenwriter | Katrin Milhahn | |
Production sound mixer | Christian Hermans | |
Boom operator | Fabien Loucheur 1st Block | 1st Block |
Boom operator | Bastian Büßer Block 2+3 | Block 2+3 |
Sound re-recording mixer | Luigi Rensinghoff Folgen 9 + 10 Studio: Cineplus | Folgen 9 + 10 Studio: Cineplus |
Sound designer | Clemens Nürnberger | |
Foley artist | Peter Deininger | |
Special effects supervisor | Volker Lorig | |
Special effects supervisor | Niklas Voigt | |
Special effects technician | Dennis Kron 2 Tage | 2 Tage |
Animatronics engineer | Schwerthelm Ziehfreund Animatronic Baby | Animatronic Baby |
Stuntman/woman | Christian Hebenstreit | |
Stunt rider | Mai-Lin Senf | |
Commissioning editor | Vanessa Kloth | |
Commissioning editor | Philipp Steffens | |
Caterer (cook on set) | Mehdi Ben Fredj I.A. Mahlart 10.07.17 | I.A. Mahlart 10.07.17 |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
UFA Fiction |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | aeroCircus Drone Cinematography | Drone Cinematography |
Cameras and Utilities | Cine-Mobil GmbH Alexa Plus | Alexa Plus |
Grip | Cine-Mobil GmbH | |
Extras/Bit Player | A Casting [de] | |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur Filmgesichter Berlin | Berlin |
Stunts | PRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH Stunt-Support | Stunt-Support |
Stunts | Reimann-Stunts Alpen | |
Lighting and Utilities | Cine-Mobil GmbH | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Production Services | Cinecat Filmcatering Catering Berlin | Catering Berlin |
Production Services | Filmobil Aufenthaltsmobil | Aufenthaltsmobil |
Production Services | Fire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KG | |
Production Services | Ginzel Security Services GmbH (formerly CrossLine-Security Block and More) Security & Verkehr | Security & Verkehr |
Production Services | Mahl-Art-Catering Crew Catering 80 DT | Crew Catering 80 DT |
Production Services | plan-b-services div. Reinigungen | div. Reinigungen |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Ginzel Security Services GmbH (formerly CrossLine-Security Block and More) | |
Costumes | Co.co costume services [de] KB: Petra Fassbender | KB: Petra Fassbender |
Costumes | JOLA-Rent Basis Komplett | Basis Komplett |
Costumes | KDK-Filmservice [de] | |
Costumes | LEON Actionteam Polizei Uniformen | Polizei Uniformen |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Petra Fassbender | KB: Petra Fassbender |
Costumes | Was ihr wollt KB: P. Fassbender | KB: P. Fassbender |
Decoration | Baudekolon GmbH | |
Decoration | GRAFIKWERK MOVIEPHONE / Digitaldrucke / Apps | MOVIEPHONE / Digitaldrucke / Apps |
Props | Herz Medical GmbH Med. Requisiten | Med. Requisiten |
Props | Monitoranimation Computeranimationen | Computeranimationen |
Special Effects | CFX Spezialeffekte GmbH | |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Filmauto Markus Zimmermann und Vincent Luxen Spielfahrzeuge | Spielfahrzeuge |
Vehicles and aircrafts | KDK-Filmservice [de] | |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Mobilespace diverse Fahrzeuge | diverse Fahrzeuge |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Ulrich Karis Spielfahrzeuge Spielfahrzeuge | Spielfahrzeuge |
Video/Computer Playback | PRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH KFZ Plates | KFZ Plates |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Daniel Donskoy | 2018 | Deutscher Comedypreis [de] Beste Comedyserie | Beste Comedyserie | Nominated |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | RTL [de] | Tuesday, 23/01/2018 |