Director | Olaf Ittenbach |
---|---|
Production | Imas Film [de] |
Start of shooting | 01/04/2005 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 20/05/2005 |
Locations | München |
Filming regions | South Germany |
Aspect ratio | 16:9 (1 : 1,78) |
---|---|
Acquisition format | Super 16 |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Christopher Kriesa | Dr. Madsen [L] | |
Daryl Jackson | Jimmy [L] | |
Wolfgang Müller | George [L] | |
Martina Ittenbach | Alice [L] | |
Jaymes Butler | Stephen (HR) [SR] | |
Dan van Husen | Paul Anderson [SR] | |
Klaus Münster | Böser Geist Joseph [SR] | |
Mehmet Yilmaz | Vincenzo [SR] | |
Jürgen Prochnow | Kriminalkommissar [SR] | |
James Pyecka | Shawn [SR] | |
Jeff Motherhead | Cop with BE Radio Receiver [SR] | |
Harald Pucher | Wallace [SR] | |
Luca Maric | Spence Palmer [SR] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Director of photography | Holger Fleig | |
2nd unit dop | Marcus Baierlein S-16mm & B-Kamera | S-16mm & B-Kamera |
Steadicam operator | Harry Frantzke | |
1st assistant camera | Michael Siebert 2. Kamera | 2. Kamera |
1st assistant camera | Simon Zeller 16mm 2nd Unit | 16mm 2nd Unit |
1st assistant camera | Martin Leitsch | |
1st assistant camera | Philipp Chudalla S16mm | S16mm |
1st assistant camera | Karl Schreindl | |
2nd assistant camera | Alexander Seidl SR2 HS / SR3 | SR2 HS / SR3 |
2nd assistant camera | Pat Calderwood First/ Second Unit | First/ Second Unit |
Video assist/playback operator | Christof Bojanowski | |
Still photographer | Chris Hirschhäuser | |
Costume designer | Eva Braedt-Witt | |
Costume designer | Barbara Schwarz | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Melanie Kämpf Schneiderin | Schneiderin |
Costumer / wardrobe | Elke Zetl | |
Director | Olaf Ittenbach | |
1st AD (local system) | Stephan Hartwig | |
Script continuity | Gisella Saito | |
Editor | Eckart Zerzawy | |
Key grip | Florian Kopske Zusatz | Zusatz |
Key grip | Clemens Bachmann | |
Gaffer | Ralf Nowak [1] | |
Best boy electric | Gerd Reda | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Claus Mayan | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Reginald Kamusella | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Tobias Dawid Zusatz | Zusatz |
Lighting technician / electrician | Pat Calderwood | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Thomas Apel | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Christoph Blase | |
Fx makeup artist | Sandra Lipps | |
Fx makeup artist | Ruth Huber | |
Fx makeup artist | Karin Schedlbauer | |
Fx makeup artist | Philipp Rathgeber | |
Fx makeup artist | Ilka Kabourek | |
Fx makeup artist | Claudia Schwind | |
Composer | Michael Ehninger | |
Production designer | Christian Schaberl | |
Standby props | Stefanie Gros Splatter/Horror | Splatter/Horror |
Production manager | Willi Lanzinger | |
Production manager | Detlef Kleffmann | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Cyrill Geffcken | |
Production assistant | Abraham Mike Yousaf | |
Production driver | Mirko Friebel | |
PA intern | Katharina Ziegler | |
Production sound mixer | Jennifer Siedler | |
Boom operator | Florian Streitwieser | |
Stunt coordinator | Christian Scholz [1] | |
Stunt coordinator | Christian Döbler | |
Stuntman/woman | Harald Pucher Rolle (Wallace)Schauspiel&Stunts | Rolle (Wallace)Schauspiel&Stunts |
Stuntman/woman | Simon Reindl | |
Stuntman/woman | Gunther Bender | |
Stuntman/woman | Peter Würzer | |
Stuntman/woman | Christian Scholz [1] | |
Stuntman/woman | Oliver Bartusch | |
Stuntman/woman | Alexander Kowalevsky | |
Stuntman/woman | Christian Döbler |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Imas Film [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Casting | IMAS 008 | |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur PRODUCER'S FRIEND Rolle: Maria | Rolle: Maria |
Stunts | canis cornutus PRODUCTIONS Stunts/Stuntkoord. | Stunts/Stuntkoord. |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Konfederate Klassiks Stuntcars, Uniformen | Stuntcars, Uniformen |
Equipment | H&H Tontechnik |